|
| 100 Metres (Standard: 12.30) | | 11.7/-1.8 | 1 | P Marston | Camberley & District AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 11.8/-1.8 | 2 | Neil Owen | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 12.1/-1.8 | 3 | J Dale | Tiffin School, Kingston | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 12.2/-0.1 | 3h2 | Duane Carter | Camberley & District AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 12.3/-1.8 | 4 | Iain Morrison | Camberley & District AC | Croydon | 19 May | | |
|
| 200 Metres (Standard: 26.00) | | 23.2/+2.1 w | 1 | P Marston | Camberley & District AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 23.5 | P | P Marston | Camberley & District AC | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 23.6/+3.1 w | 1h1 | J Dale | Tiffin School, Kingston | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 23.7/+3.1 w | 2h1 | A Ellis | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 23.9/+2.1 w | 3 | R Hanks | Holland Sports AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 24.0 | P | Donovan Broderick | Thom Moore Sch. | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 24.2/+3.1 w | 4h1 | N Cashmore | Woking AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 24.4/+3.1 w | 5h1 | Duane Carter | Camberley & District AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 24.5 | P | Richard Forbes | Ingram High School, Croydon | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 24.5/+2.1 w | 6 | P Bolton | Woking AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 24.5/+0.2 | 2h2 | P Hargreaves | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 24.5/+3.1 w | 6h1 | T Herbert | Woking AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 24.6/+0.2 | 5h2 | A Jones | Woking AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 24.6/+0.2 | 3h2 | P Bolton | Woking AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 24.6/+0.2 | 4h2 | Iain Morrison | Camberley & District AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 24.9/+3.1 w | 7h1 | Damien Carter | Camberley & District AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 25.1 | P | J de Ridder | Woking AC | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 25.2/+0.2 | 6h2 | S Hall | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 25.6/+3.1 w | 8h1 | W Foy | Mole Valley Runners | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 25.8 | P | J Sumpter | Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 25.9/+0.2 | 7h2 | M Keenhan | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 20 May | | |
|
| 400 Metres (Standard: 58.00) | | 54.6 | 1 | I Hobbs | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 54.6 | 2 | J Dale | Tiffin School, Kingston | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 54.8 | 3 | M Reynolds | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 54.9 | 1h1 | A Ellis | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 55.7 | 3h1 | P Hargreaves | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 56.7 | 4h1 | G Cugliari | Woking AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 57.2 | 3h2 | D Taylor | Reigate Priory AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 57.2 | 4h2 | S Hall | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | |
|
| 800 Metres (Standard: 2:18.00) | | 1:56.4 | 1 | Robert Fletcher | Reigate Priory AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 1:59.1 | 2 | Simon Jones | Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 2:04.1 | 3 | Philip Amos | Walton AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 2:05.0 | 4 | L Church | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 2:05.0 | 5 | S Donovan | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 2:05.6 | 6 | Mark Jackson | Mole Valley Runners | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 2:06.7 | 7 | G Cugliari | Woking AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 2:07.2 | 8 | David Hills | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 2:08.8 | 3h2 | Deron Fagan | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 2:09.1 | 9 | A Lloyd | Dorking St Paul's AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 2:10.1 | 11 | R Rutt | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 2:10.4 | 6h2 | N Ramsden | Holland Sports AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 2:10.9 | 4h1 | D Redmond | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 2:11.5 | 5h1 | Paul Noble | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 2:11.5 | 7h2 | D Getting | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 2:11.9 | 6h1 | R Champion | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 2:12.9 | 8h2 | M Hinde | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 2:15.9 | 5h3 | D Graham | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 2:15.9 | 4h3 | D Taylor | Reigate Priory AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 2:17.8 | 7h1 | C Holder | Woking AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 2:18.0 | 8h1 | J Pattinson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 19 May | | |
|
| 1500 Metres (Standard: 4:55.00) | | 3:59.3 | 7 | Simon Jones | Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC | Tooting Bec | 1 Aug | | | | 4:00.29 | 3 | Robert Fletcher | Reigate Priory AC | Crystal Palace | 17 Jun | | | | 4:19.8 | 3 | N Ramsden | Holland Sports AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 4:21.0 | 4 | Mark Jackson | Mole Valley Runners | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 4:22.0 | 5 | Bruno Witchalls | Mole Valley Runners | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 4:22.5 | 6 | L Church | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 4:27.1 | 1h1 | Philip Amos | Walton AC | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 4:31.3 | 8 | D Blake | Walton AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 4:34.9 | P | R Rutt | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 4:36.3 | 9 | M Franklin | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 4:36.8 | 10 | D Ottey | Mole Valley Runners | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 4:39.0 | 11 | P Chaplin | Woking AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 4:46.6 | 12 | M Lunn | Woking AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | |
|
| 3000 Metres (Standard: 10:40.00) | | 8:46.05 | 3 | Robert Fletcher | Reigate Priory AC | Hendon | 15 Sep | | | | 9:36.3 | 2 | D Blake | Walton AC | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 9:42.1 | 3 | I Leitch | Woking AC | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 9:45.8 | 4 | P Fernandez | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 10:04.8 | 5 | J Clark | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 10:30.1 | 6 | I Parfitt | St Paul's School, Addlestone | Woking | 21 Apr | | |
|
| 1500 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) (Standard: 5:30.00) | | 4:51.8 | 1 | R Mathews | Woking AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 4:56.6 | 2 | I Murray | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 4:59.6 | 3 | Bruno Witchalls | Mole Valley Runners | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 5:16.9 | 4 | Mark Jackson | Mole Valley Runners | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 5:23.8 | 5 | J Wilson | Mole Valley Runners | Woking | 22 Apr | | |
|
| 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) (Standard: 17.00) | | 12.99/+3.2 w | 1 | Neil Owen | Croydon Harriers | Stoke | 1 Jul | | | | 13.1/+1.3 | 2 | Neil Owen | Croydon Harriers | Derby | 14 Jul | | | | 14.3/+2.1 w | 1 | A Jones | Woking AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 14.9/+2.1 w | 2 | Stephen Davies | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 15.4/+2.1 w | 3 | J Bharucha | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 15.4/+2.1 w | 4 | P Bolton | Woking AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 15.5/+2.1 w | 5 | M Reynolds | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 15.6/+2.1 w | 6 | P Marston | Camberley & District AC | Croydon | 20 May | | |
|
| High Jump (Standard: 1.50m [4ft11in]) | | 1.99 | 3 | Sean McLean | Belgrave Harriers | Derby | 14 Jul | | | | 1.81 | P | Donovan Broderick | Thom Moore Sch. | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 1.75 | 2 | Stephen Davies | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 1.69 | P | R Bayes | Dorking St Paul's AC | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 1.66 | P | P Marston | Camberley & District AC | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 1.65 | 3 | James Grafton | Dorking St Paul's AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 1.63 | P | D Weller | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 1.60 | 4 | Anthony Scott | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 1.57 | P | Richard Forbes | Ingram High School, Croydon | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 1.57 | P | J Sumpter | Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 1.57 | P | J de Ridder | Woking AC | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 1.55 | 6 | D Russell | Dorking St Paul's AC | Croydon | 20 May | | |
|
| Pole Vault (Standard: 2.20m [7ft3in]) | | 4.31 | 1 | Lee Moffatt | Woking AC | Aldershot | 24 Jun | | | | 3.10 | 2 | J de Ridder | Woking AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 2.50 | 3 | D Layard | Woking AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | |
|
| Long Jump (Standard: 5.20m [17ft0in]) | | 6.29 | P | Richard Forbes | (Ingram HS) | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 5.96 | 1 | James Grafton | Dorking St Paul's AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 5.91 | 2 | P Gambriel | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 5.77 | 3 | M Watson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 5.76 | P | P Marston | Camberley & District AC | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 5.67 | P | Donovan Broderick | (Thom Moore S) | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 5.65 | 5 | M Rappolt | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 5.26 | 6 | P Bolton | Woking AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 5.22 | 7 | J de Ridder | Woking AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 5.20 | P | R Bayes | Dorking St Paul's AC | Woking | 21 Apr | | |
|
| Triple Jump (Standard: 10.80m [35ft3in]) | | 12.85 | 1 | M Watson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 12.40 | 2 | James Grafton | Dorking St Paul's AC | Woking | 21 Apr | | |
|
| Shot Putt (5kg) (Standard: 9.50m [31ft0in]) | | 11.50 | 1 | R Hodgson | Hounslow AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 11.22 | 2 | D Wyard | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 10.97 | 3 | J Sumpter | Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 10.65 | 4 | J De Ridder | Woking AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 9.93 | P | Richard Forbes | (Ingram HS) | Woking | 21 Apr | | | | 9.86 | P | R Bayes | Dorking St Paul's AC | Woking | 21 Apr | | |
|
| Discus (1.5kg) (Standard: 23.00m [75ft0in]) | | 39.34 | 1 | J Green | Woking AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 37.98 | 2 | R Hodgson | Hounslow AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 31.70 | 3 | P Bolton | Woking AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 30.04 | 4 | J De Ridder | Woking AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 29.38 | 5 | J Sumpter | Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 29.24 | 6 | D Wyard | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 28.24 | 7 | P Hargreaves | Mitcham & Sutton AC | Croydon | 19 May | | | | 24.08 | 8 | A Payne | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Croydon | 19 May | | |
|
| Hammer (5kg) (Standard: 17.00m [56ft0in]) | | 41.38 | 1 | Robert Snow | Guildford & Godalming AC | Croydon | 20 May | | | | 37.70 | 2 | Stephen Lynch | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 20 May | | |
|
| Javelin (700g) (Standard: 28.00m [92ft0in]) | | 61.16 | | Duncan MacDonald | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 3 Jun | | | | 44.24 | 2 | P Gambriel | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 43.74 | 3 | J de Ridder | Woking AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 29.54 | 4 | T Herbert | Woking AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | | | 28.52 | 5 | N Panter | Woking AC | Woking | 22 Apr | | |
|