|
100 Metres (Standard: 12.30) |
| 10.88/+2.3 w | 4 | Wayne Gray | Blackheath Harriers | Sheffield | 13 Jul | | |
| 11 15/+2.2 w | | Christopher Lambert | Belgrave Harriers | Birmingham | 8 Sep | | |
| 11.07/+0.3 | 2h1 | Wayne Gray | Blackheath Harriers | Sheffield | 13 Jul | | |
| 11.2 | | Christopher Lambert | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 14 Jul | | |
| 11.3 | | Aaron Harris | Blackheath Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | |
| 11.5 | | Chauncy Miller | Croydon Harriers | Southampton | 15 Jun | | |
| 11.5 | | Jason Rock | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Southampton | 15 Jun | | |
| 11.5 | | Dominique Richards | Herne Hill Harriers | Woodford | 4 Aug | | |
| 11.6/+1.6 | 1 | Anthony Spratt | Croydon Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | |
| 11.7 | | Fenton Fowler | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 1 May | | |
| 11.7 | | Fabrice Chiemeka | Belgrave Harriers | Harrow | 2 Jun | | |
| 11.8/+1.6 | 2 | Morris Tolaram | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 11 May | | |
| 11.8 | | William Chambers | Woking AC | Portsmouth | 19 May | | |
| 11.8 | | Chris Patten | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 16 Jun | | |
| 11.8 | | Chris Evans | Walton AC | Walton | 7 Jul | | |
| 11.8 | | Tom Butcher | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Barn Elms | 17 Jul | | |
| 11.9 | | Andrew Bilby | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ewell Court | 7 Apr | | |
| 11.9 | | Eshref Hassan | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 14 Apr | | |
| 11.9 | | Adrian Boswell | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 8 Jun | | |
| 11.9 | | Robert Graham | Woking AC | Bournemouth | 23 Jun | | |
| 11.9 | | Omar Pomells | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 14 Jul | | |
| 11.9 | | Adrian Sherriff | Herne Hill Harriers | Eltham | 21 Jul | | |
| 11.9 | | Will Beeley | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Guildford | 27 Jul | | |
| 11.9 | | Edward Coats | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 28 Jul | | |
| 11.98 | | Roy Hart | Belgrave Harriers | Birmingham | 8 Sep | | |
| 12.0 | | Neil Jobson | Walton AC | Kingston | 5 May | | |
| 12.0/+1.6 | 3 | Barrie Fitzgerald | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Croydon | 11 May | | |
| 12.0 | | Chris Woods | Walton AC | Walton | 7 Jul | | |
| 12.0 | | Ben Obese-Jecty | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Roehampton | 31 Jul | | |
| 12.1/+1.6 | 5 | Darryl Shakes | Belgrave Harriers | Croydon | 11 May | | |
| 12.1/+1.6 | 4 | Jonathan Hayes | Woking AC | Croydon | 11 May | | |
| 12.1 | | Alexander Newberry | Belgrave Harriers | Crystal Palace | 23 Jun | | |
| 12.1 | | Leon Abrahams | Croydon Harriers | Bromley | 21 Jul | | |
| 12.2 | | Adam Fadeyi | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Jun | | |
| 12.2 | | Bas Terry | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Jul | | |
| 12.2 | | Nick Owen | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Horsham | 18 Aug | | |
| 12.2 w | | Matthew Juuko | Croydon Harriers | Papendal NED | 24 Aug | | |
| 12.2 | | Robert Lagawo | Herne Hill Harriers | Battersea Park | 25 Aug | | |