|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
14 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2021 |
Click below for other age groups:-
Under 15 Boys (We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships. Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)
Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten. |
| | 800 Metres (Standard: 2:28.00) | | 1:58.44 | 3r1 | Keeran Sriskandarajah | Herne Hill Harriers | Bromley | 13 Aug | | | | 2:03.43 | 1 | Samuel Stapley | Reigate Priory AC | Kingston | 1 Aug | | | | 2:05.94 | 3h3 | Sam Long | Holland Sports AC | Kingston | 21 Aug | | | | 2:06.5 | | Tom Harmer | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | | | 2:07.01 | 3 | Jacob Jacques | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 1 Aug | | | | 2:07.3 | 1A | Alex Lennon | Sutton & District AC | Battersea Park | 17 Jul | | | | 2:07.4 | | Archie Penniceard | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | | | 2:08.09 | 2r9 | Zavier Zinman | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Watford | 11 Aug | | | | 2:10.55 | 2r5 | Jacob Hunt | Holland Sports AC | Dagenham | 26 Jun | | | | 2:11.20 | 3r5 | Joseph Hunt | Holland Sports AC | Dagenham | 26 Jun | | | | 2:11.3 | | Jon Goldston | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | | | 2:11.50 | 6 | Kyron-Bailee Burke | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 1 Aug | | | | 2:12.78 | 3 | Lewis Jessup | Holland Sports AC | Ashford | 12 Jun | | | | 2:12.78 | 3h3 | Josh Picken | Waverley Harriers | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 2:13.04 | 4r2 | Alexander Wilson | Herne Hill Harriers | Bromley | 13 Aug | | | | 2:13.11 mx | 2r8 | Harry Currie | Walton AC | Watford | 8 Sep | | | | 2:13.45 | | Warren Wilson | Camberley & District AC | Battersea Park | 4 Sep | | | | 2:13.85 | 4h3 | Benjy Street | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 2:14.2 | | Josh Maguire | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | | | 2:14.58 | 6h1 | Frederick Hake | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 21 Aug | | | | 2:15.52 | | Jediael Yared | Belgrave Harriers | Lee Valley | 26 May | | | | 2:15.86 | | Drew Greyling | Woking AC | Guildford | 17 Jul | | | | 2:16.0 | 2rA | Lucas Ebert | Belgrave Harriers | Carshalton | 5 Jun | | | | 2:16.0 | | Alexander Didaskalou | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Eton | 10 Jul | | | | 2:16.68 | 8r9 | Luke Danby | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 1 May | | | | 2:16.9 | | Max Lorke | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | | | 2:16.92 | 3r6 | Jack Phillpotts | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Watford | 11 Aug | | | | 2:18.41 | 6h3 | Aiden Elford | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 2:18.7 | | Oskar Aspinall | Woking AC | Aldershot | 18 Jul | | | | 2:18.8 | | Marcus Hibbins | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Eton | 10 Jul | | | | 2:18.98 | | Conor Kelly | Surrey Schools | Bedford | 18 Sep | | | | 2:19.4 | 3A | Joshua Harwood-White | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 5 Jun | | | | 2:19.4 | 3A | Fabien Whitelock | Herne Hill Harriers | Carshalton | 15 Aug | | | | 2:19.6 mx | 2r6 | Alexis Delaney | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 22 May | | | | 2:20.07 | 2r2 | Max Read | South London Harriers | Eltham | 23 Jun | | | | 2:20.1 | 5A | Oliver Winter | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Battersea Park | 17 Jul | | | | 2:20.5 mx | 3r5 | Oliver Cunningham | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 22 May | | | | 2:20.8 | | Hugo Kelly | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | | | 2:20.9 | | Thomas Taylor | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Eton | 10 Jul | | | | 2:21.2 | 4rB | Sebastian Cockerell | Belgrave Harriers | Carshalton | 5 Jun | | | | 2:21.22 | 3A | Thomas Veale | Holland Sports AC | Crawley | 4 Sep | | | | 2:21.44 | 5A | Tom Davies | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Battersea Park | 4 Sep | | | | 2:21.47 | 4h1 | Ethan Newell | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 2:22.1 | | Matt Weisz | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | | | 2:22.3 | 4A | Christian Boyd | Walton AC | Kingston | 5 Jun | | | | 2:22.34 | | Noah Ridgeon | Sutton & District AC | Lee Valley | 26 May | | | | 2:22.4 mx | 1r2 | Oliver Billingham | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 1 Jun | | | | 2:22.5 | 4A | Zeb Baker | Guildford & Godalming AC | Aldershot | 22 Aug | | | | 2:23.5 | 1B | Ciaran Lyas | Holland Sports AC | Tonbridge | 18 Jul | | | | 2:23.66 mx | 1G | William Wilson | Camberley & District AC | Aldershot | 7 Jul | | | | 2:23.7 | 1B | Joel Lawrence | Reigate Priory AC | Kingston | 5 Jun | | | | 2:24.54 | 1B | Benjamin Hilson | Holland Sports AC | Crawley | 4 Sep | | | | 2:24.8 | 5A | Abinadab Panchalingham | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Carshalton | 24 Jul | | | | 2:24.82 | 7h3 | Oscar Sinnett | Woking AC | Kingston | 31 Jul | | | | 2:25.1 | 2B | Callum Campbell-Curd | Walton AC | Kingston | 5 Jun | | | | 2:25.3 | | Sheriff Silly | Herne Hill Harriers | Carshalton | 15 Aug | | | | 2:26.6 | | Kobi Blake | Croydon Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | | | 2:26.62 | | Zach Dredge | Walton AC | Guildford | 17 Jul | | | | 2.27.0 | | Joe McDonald | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jul | | | | 2:27.48 mx | 7r9 | William Morrison | Holland Sports AC | Bromley | 22 May | | | | 2:27.6 | 1A | Theo Shaw | Guildford & Godalming AC | Carshalton | 15 Aug | | | | 2:27.63 | | Harry Findlay | Camberley & District AC | Carshalton | 11 Sep | | | | 2:27.9 | | Charlie Mayo | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Carshalton | 15 Aug | | | | 2:27.92 | 2r7 | Maximillian Simpson | Belgrave Harriers | Crawley | 8 May | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|