|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
10 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2018 |
Click below for other age groups:-
Under 15 Boys (We have been advised by UKA that performances in mixed gender events are not eligible for record purposes nor as qualifying performances for championships. Therefore we will show such performances in italics with an mx suffix. Please note that this does not apply to the Under-13 Age Groups because there are no records for them.)
Athletes are requested to ensure that their county affiliation is shown correctly on Power of Ten. |
| | 100 Metres (Standard: 13.00) | | 11.1 | | George Sudderick | Walton AC | Winchester | 19 May | | | | 11.3 | 3r1 | Amir Sultan-Edwards | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Tooting Bec | 30 Jun | | | | 11.4 | | Francesco Calemma | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 30 Jun | | | | 11.7 | | Alessio Udoka Anah | Crawley AC | Eton | 21 Apr | | | | 11.7 | | Kwame Tomlin | Croydon Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 May | | | | 11.8 | 2A | Noah Ojumu | Herne Hill Harriers | Eton | 21 Apr | | | | 11.8 | | Thomas Verrills | Woking AC | Winchester | 19 May | | | | 11.80/+0.5 | | Xander Collins | Croydon Harriers | Battersea Park | 9 Jun | | | | 11.8 | | Kayden Faria-Brown | Croydon Harriers | Portsmouth | 17 Jun | | | | 11.8 | | Freddie Arkell | Hercules Wimbledon AC | West London | 21 Jul | | | | 11.84/+0.2 | 1h3 | Russell Dacosta | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 11.9 | | Kai Broadbent | Herne Hill Harriers | Ewell | 29 Apr | | | | 11.9 | | Ryan Henderson | Woking AC | Winchester | 19 May | | | | 12.00/+0.2 | | Jaami Qureshi | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 12.00/+0.1 | | Cameron Woodhouse | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 9 Jun | | | | 12.0 | | Ayo Salako | Croydon Harriers | Portsmouth | 17 Jun | | | | 12.1 | | Jon Awuah | Walton AC | Walton | 21 Apr | | | | 12.1 | 2A | Leo Neiro | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jun | | | | 12.1 | | Jeffrey Ogbata | Croydon Harriers | Carshalton | 19 Aug | | | | 12.1 | | Mason Owusu-Dellimore | South London Harriers | Carshalton | 19 Aug | | | | 12.15 | | Gabriel Roberts | Walton AC | Birmingham | 3 Jul | | | | 12.17/+3.6 w | | Max Dickson | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Lee Valley | 1 Aug | | | | 12.19/-1.1 | | Caleb Boddington | Woking AC | Kingston | 9 Jun | | | | 12.2 | 1ns1 | Ethon Phillips | Croydon Harriers | Eton | 21 Apr | | | | 12.2 | 3A | Gabriel Idusohan | Sutton & District AC | Coulsdon | 10 Jun | | | | 12.2 | | Ignatius Abebrese | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 29 Jul | | | | 12.23/-1.1 | | Liam Cobley | Holland Sports AC | Kingston | 9 Jun | | | | 12.26/-0.5 | | Nathan Huggins | South London Harriers | Bromley | 21 May | | | | 12.29 | 7 | William Harding | Woking AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 12.3 | | Thewin Leo Neiro | South London Harriers | Ewell | 29 Apr | | | | 12.3 | | Huesan Chan | Croydon Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jun | | | | 12.3 | | O'Ryan West-Allwood | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jun | | | | 12.3 | | Liam MacDonald | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Poole | 17 Jun | | | | 12.3 | | Dorrell Arnold | Croydon Harriers | Walton | 8 Jul | | | | 12.4 | | Finn Burns-Hussein | Sutton & District AC | Ewell | 29 Apr | | | | 12.4 | | Juddah Wallace | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 30 Jun | | | | 12.4 | | Alie Sesay | Herne Hill Harriers | Walton | 8 Jul | | | | 12.4 | | Ryan Kingsbury | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 21 Jul | | | | 12.5/+1.6 | | Hiren Simmonite | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Horsham | 19 May | | | | 12.5 | | Amir Howe | Herne Hill Harriers | Portsmouth | 17 Jun | | | | 12.5 | | Arthur Al Jenabi | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 8 Jul | | | | 12.5 | | Devonte Williams | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 21 Jul | | | | 12.5 | | Alexander Berard | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 29 Jul | | | | 12.58 | | Amari Charles | London AC | Tooting Bec | 31 Mar | | | | 12.6 | 3B | Malachi Butt | Herne Hill Harriers | Eton | 21 Apr | | | | 12.6 | | William Leprince-Daniel | Guildford & Godalming AC | Crawley | 21 Apr | | | | 12.6 | | Luca Soave | Walton AC | Walton | 8 Jul | | | | 12.6 | | Lewis Marshall | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Carshalton | 19 Aug | | | | 12.6 | | Chukwuebuka Davids | Croydon Harriers | Carshalton | 19 Aug | | | | 12.7 | | Henry Boyle | Guildford & Godalming AC | Ewell | 29 Apr | | | | 12.7 | | Aaron Houlton | Holland Sports AC | Dartford | 19 May | | | | 12.7 | | Tyresse Taylor | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 May | | | | 12.7 | | Amin Condoh | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 10 Jun | | | | 12.7 | | Rory Whelan | Camberley & District AC | Bournemouth | 17 Jun | | | | 12.7 | | Jacob Baima | Wimbledon Windmilers | Tooting Bec | 30 Jun | | | | 12.7 | | Daniel Manning | Woking AC | Worthing | 21 Jul | | | | 12.73/+0.2 | 4h3 | Gregory Menkiti | Slough Junior AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 12.76/-0.1 | | Isaiah Vidal | Herne Hill Harriers | Bromley | 13 Aug | | | | 12.8 | | Robbie Thomson | Woking AC | Winchester | 8 Apr | | | | 12.8 | | Jake Etherington | Camberley & District AC | Winchester | 19 May | | | | 12.8 | | Joshua Kay-Huggins | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 19 May | | | | 12.8 | 4A | Theo Jackson | Holland Sports AC | Coulsdon | 10 Jun | | | | 12.8 | 4B | Stoil Llieva | Sutton & District AC | Coulsdon | 10 Jun | | | | 12.8 | | Clayton Mytil | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 30 Jun | | | | 12.8 | | Seyi Bello | South London Harriers | Carshalton | 19 Aug | | | | 12.84/-1.0 | | Connor Newton | Waverley Harriers | Woking | 2 Sep | | | | 12.9 | | Jack Bingham | Waverley Harriers | Swindon | 1 Jul | | | | 12.9 | | Vibeesh Aravinthan | Sutton & District AC | Walton | 8 Jul | | | | 12.94/-0.8 | | Joe Handley | Camberley & District AC | Basingstoke | 18 Jul | | | | 13.0 | | Samuel Sherlock | Guildford & Godalming AC | Aldershot | 24 Jun | | | | 13.0 | | Joe Carpenter | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 8 Jul | | | | 13.0 | | Jamie Moore-Arthur | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 19 Aug | | | | 13.0 | | Charlie Wyke | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 2 Sep | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|