|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
17 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2015 |
Click below for other age groups:-
| | 800 Metres (Standard: 2:52.00) | | 2:20.01 | 1 | Lulu King | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 24 May | | | | 2:23.9 | 1A | Lily Grant | Reigate Priory AC | Aldershot | 30 May | | | | 2:25.9 | 1 | Amy Miller | Herne Hill Harriers | Mile End | 16 Jun | | | | 2:27.7 | 1A | Amy Dove | Camberley & District AC | Poole | 12 Jul | | | | 2:28.2 | 2A | Rosie Hammond | Herne Hill Harriers | Eton | 18 Jul | | | | 2:28.31 | 1A | Maisie Collis | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 21 Jun | | | | 2:28.6 | 2 | Jessica Tabraham | Herne Hill Harriers | Mi | 16 Jun | | | | 2:30.0 | 1B | Abigail Cunningham | Herne Hill Harriers | Crawley | 2 Apr | | | | 2:30.2 | 1B | Lucy Broderick | Reigate Priory AC | Portsmouth | 18 Jul | | | | 2:30.6 | 1 | Emma Horsey | Walton AC | Walton | 22 Jul | | | | 2:30.77 | 4 | Roos Van Druten | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 24 May | | | | 2:31.00 | 5 | Susannah Lecoutre | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 24 May | | | | 2:32.0 | 2 | Megan Coffey | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 22 Jul | | | | 2.32.6 | 1A | Rebekah Riches | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 27 Jun | | | | 2:32.85 | 6 | Philippa Spawforth | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 24 May | | | | 2:33.6 | 2 | Faith Chen | Croydon Harriers | Wimbledon | 2 Aug | | | | 2:34.63 | 3h2 | Erin Hanson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 23 May | | | | 2:34.7 | 2A | Martha Collings | Woking AC | Aldershot | 30 May | | | | 2:37.14 | 4h2 | Holly Sutton Trott | Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC | Kingston | 23 May | | | | 2:37.7 | 1B | Natasha Herholdt | Reigate Priory AC | Guildford | 17 May | | | | 2:38.7 | 3A | Naomi Toft | Belgrave Harriers | Parliment Hill | 30 May | | | | 2:39.23 | 2A | Madeline Bashiruddin | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Aldershot | 19 Jul | | | | 2:39.5 | 3A | Jules Rabey | Camberley & District AC | Winchester | 14 Jun | | | | 2:39.6 | 3A | Imogen Burton | Walton AC | Guildford | 17 May | | | | 2:39.7 | 1r1 | Peggy Winterborn | South London Harriers | Wimbledon | 6 Sep | | | | 2:40.34 | 3h3 | Alexandra Tait | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Kingston | 23 May | | | | 2:40.7 | 3A | Eliza Sutton | Guildford & Godalming AC | Perivale | 18 Jul | | | | 2:41.4 | 2A | Pippa Roessler | Reigate Priory AC | Horsham | 21 Jun | | | | 2:43.6 | 2A | Poppy Walters | Woking AC | Sandown | 26 Apr | | | | 2:43.6 | 1B | Beatrix Wright | Guildford & Godalming AC | Perivale | 18 Jul | | | | 2:43.65 | 2r5 | Jessica Butland | Herne Hill Harriers | Bromley | 8 Jun | | | | 2:43.71 | 3r1 | Kyra Sethna-McIntosh | Croydon Harriers | Wimbledon | 12 Apr | | | | 2:44.2 | 3r1 | Megan Lawrence | South London Harriers | Wimbledon | 6 Sep | | | | 2:44.5 | 2A | Charlotte Tame | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 29 Aug | | | | 2:44.62 | 4h3 | Poppy Oliver | Reigate Priory AC | Kingston | 23 May | | | | 2:44.8 | 3A | Olivia Thompson | South London Harriers | Kingston | 29 Aug | | | | 2:45.1 | 4r1 | Amy Beattie | South London Harriers | Wimbledon | 6 Sep | | | | 2:45.3 | 1ns | Amy Howell | Reigate Priory AC | Walton | 27 Jun | | | | 2:45.31 | 9r4 | Annabella Bailey (U11) | Herne Hill Harriers | Bromley | 8 Jun | | | | 2:46.2 | 3 | Eva Holland | Herne Hill Harriers | Carshalton | 23 Aug | | | | 2:46.8 | 1ns1 | Gemma Hinds | Guildford & Godalming AC | Carshalton | 25 Jul | | | | 2:47.0 | 1ns | Katie Mackison | Reigate Priory AC | Guildford | 17 May | | | | 2:47.0 | 2 | Amy Beattie | South London Harriers | Wimbledon | 2 Aug | | | | 2:47.5 | 2B | Lily Johnson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Walton | 27 Jun | | | | 2:47.7 | 8 | Saba Girma | Herne Hill Harriers | Mile End | 16 Jun | | | | 2:47.87 | P | Yasmin Grosvenor | Bracknell AC | Carshalton | 13 Sep | | | | 2:48.3 | 2ns5 | Megan Ince | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Carshalton | 25 Jul | | | | 2:48.4 | 5 | Amber Brown | Walton AC | Walton | 22 Jul | | | | 2:48.7 | 12 | Beatrix Doherty | Herne Hill Harriers | Mile End | 16 Jun | | | | 2:48.95 | 5h1 | Natasha Watts | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 23 May | | | | 2:48.99 | 4ns | Shanice Daley | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 21 Jun | | | | 2:49.3 | 7ns | Tali Gibbons | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 17 May | | | | 2:49.31 | 5h2 | Cassandra Howard | Croydon Harriers | Kingston | 23 May | | | | 2:49.4 | 2B | Anna Thomas | Camberley & District AC | Winchester | 14 Jun | | | | 2:49.4 | 2ns | Isabel Bull | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 29 Aug | | | | 2:49.6 | 3B | Emma Harris | Woking AC | Carshalton | 2 May | | | | 2:49.6 | 5A | Freya John | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Guildford | 30 May | | | | 2:49.9 | 4A | Charlotte Tame | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Guildford | 17 May | | | | 2:49.9 | 1B | Gigi Bercham | Belgrave Harriers | Parliment Hill | 30 May | | | | 2:50.1 | 7 | Francesca Evered | Reigate Priory AC | Walton | 22 Jul | | | | 2:50.24 | 6r1 | Valerie Parocki | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Watford | 23 Sep | | | | 2:50.3 | 3B | Zoe Shepherd | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Perivale | 18 Jul | | | | 2:50.5 | 6 | Chanel Buckley | Croydon Harriers | Carshalton | 23 Aug | | | | 2:50.8 | 2r2 | Lucrezia Polloni | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 6 Sep | | | | 2:51.07 | 5r1 | Amelia English | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon | 12 Apr | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|