|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
8 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2015 |
Click below for other age groups:-
| | Javelin (400g) (Standard: 18.00m [59ft0in]) | | 34.69 | 1A | George Hopkins | Woking AC | Aldershot | 30 May | | | | 30.74 | 2A | Toby Dronfield | Guildford & Godalming AC | Aldershot | 23 Aug | | | | 28.58 | 1B | Adam Kirby | Guildford & Godalming AC | Aldershot | 23 Aug | | | | 27.55 | 6 | Aaron Marlow | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Crawley | 31 Aug | | | | 26.86 | 3 | Thomas Fallowfield | Herne Hill Harriers | Mile End | 16 Jun | | | | 26.37 | 1A | Thomas Porter | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 14 Jun | | | | 26.31 | 2 | Thomas Hawkins | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 27 Sep | | | | 25.61 | 1 | Ben Ellerington | South London Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 6 Sep | | | | 25.30 | 2 | Gon Declercq | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon Park | 6 Sep | | | | 24.92 | 1B | Oliver Weller | Woking AC | Salisbury | 12 Jul | | | | 24.77 | 2A | Dan Roche | Camberley & District AC | Winchester | 14 Jun | | | | 24.29 | 1A | Charlie Kent | Holland Sports AC | Erith | 30 May | | | | 24.24 | 4A | Anton Joseph | Guildford & Godalming AC | Reading | 13 Sep | | | | 24.08 | 2A | Enrique Villa-Abrille | Walton AC | Aldershot | 30 May | | | | 23.60 | 6 | Luca Fairchild | Holland Sports AC | Kingston | 23 May | | | | 23.58 | 2B | Sebastian Chang | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Portsmouth | 21 Jun | | | | 22.71 | 3 | Joshua Hawkins | Herne Hill Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 2 Aug | | | | 22.59 | 4 | Theo Flanagan | Croydon Harriers | Wimbledon Park | 2 Aug | | | | 22.56 | 4 | Harry Cheeseman | Guildford & Godalming AC | Reading | 13 Sep | | | | 22.25 | 8 | Jack Bingham | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 23 May | | | | 22.03 | 2A | Caspar Parsons | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Walton | 12 Jul | | | | 21.97 | 3A | George Asprey | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Carshalton | 2 May | | | | 21.71 | 2ns | Thomas Elliott | Woking AC | Salisbury | 12 Jul | | | | 21.58 | 2A | Jack Goodman | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Coulsdon | 14 Jun | | | | 21.57 | 3A | Cameron San Emeterio | Camberley & District AC | Poole | 12 Jul | | | | 21.13 | 7 | Shaun Waters | Woking AC | Woking | 6 Sep | | | | 20.63 | 7A | Matthew Morgan | Camberley & District AC | Aldershot | 23 Aug | | | | 20.62 | 3 | Ben Ellerington | South London Harriers | Carshalton | 23 Aug | | | | 20.49 | 3A | Jack Gemmell | Walton AC | Carshalton | 19 Apr | | | | 20.24 | 1B | Conor Greer | Holland Sports AC | Coulsdon | 14 Jun | | | | 20.03 | 9 | Noah Carlton | Woking AC | Woking | 6 Sep | | | | 20.01 | 4A | Morgan Dixon | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Coulsdon | 14 Jun | | | | 19.96 | 5A | Toby Mann | Camberley & District AC | Guildford | 30 May | | | | 19.08 | 4 | Thomas White | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Tooting Bec | 4 May | | | | 19.07 | 3B | Matthew Hubbard | Camberley & District AC | Guildford | 30 May | | | | 18.95 | 3A | Indigo Schwartz | Holland Sports AC | Carshalton | 19 Apr | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|