|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
18 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2023 |
Click below for other age groups:-
| | 800 Metres (Standard: 2:45.00) | | 2:15.25 | 2A | George Bone | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 8 Jul | | | | 2:18.56 | 1 | Daniel Baker | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 2:19.87 | 3 | Zacchaeus Kelman | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 13 Aug | | | | 2:20.3 | 1A | Edward Cunniffe | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 2:20.81 | 5r2 | Monty Williams | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Bromley | 27 Jul | | | | 2:21.84 | | Theo Creed | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Coulsdon | 29 Apr | | | | 2:22.34 | 4r3 | James Fraser | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 20 Aug | | | | 2:22.96 | 4r2 | Hugo Wilson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Nuneaton | 3 Jul | | | | 2:24.1 | 1ns | Avery Barikor | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 2:25.1 | 1A | Francis Bambury | Croydon Harriers | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 2:25.9 | 2A | Alexander Hughes | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 2:26.12 | 3r2 | Max Harrison | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Gillingham | 2 Sep | | | | 2:26.3 | 2A | Cyrus Sheikh | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 2:26.38 | 6r2 | Kobi Abuchi | Surrey Schools | Nuneaton | 3 Jul | | | | 2:26.7 | 4A | Martin Du Toit | Sutton & District AC | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 2:26.86 | 7r3 | William Lambert | Optima Racing Team | Kingston | 20 Aug | | | | 2:26.88 | 1r2 | Fynn Jenkin | South London Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Sep | | | | 2:27.0 | 3A | Wilfred Hughes | South London Harriers | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 2:27.3 | 4A | Andrew Roberts | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 2:28.4 | 5A | Oliver Smith | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 2:28.76 | 1r6 | Ted Bridges | South London Harriers | Bromley | 12 Sep | | | | 2:29.08 | 1A | Thomas McWilliam | Waverley AC | Aldershot | 11 Jun | | | | 2:29.38 | 6 | Joseph Thorneloe | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 2:29.95 | | Noah Clifford | Camberley & District AC | Aldershot | 27 Jul | | | | 2:30.2 | 2 | Axel Ottosson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Crawley | 31 May | | | | 2:30.38 | 4P | Joseph May | Guildford & Godalming AC | Carshalton | 2 Sep | | | | 2:31.29 | 5P | Euan Roberts | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Carshalton | 2 Sep | | | | 2:31.83 | | Archie Royle | Surrey Schools | Eton | 12 Jun | | | | 2:32.6 | 1B | Leo Booth | Guildford & Godalming AC | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 2:32.86 | 1r5 | Leighton Dekas | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 20 Aug | | | | 2:33.2 | 2B | Leo Wayne | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 2:33.33 | 3r4 | Edward Englefield | South London Harriers | Eltham | 19 Jul | | | | 2:33.85 | 4r2 | Arnold Duan | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Sep | | | | 2:34.6 | 6A | Finley Williamson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 2:34.7 | 6r2 | Rufus Octave | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 30 Jul | | | | 2:35.0 | 2r3 | Pranas Balsys | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hillingdon | 6 Aug | | | | 2:35.3 | 2A | Harry Freeman | Woking AC | Kingston | 3 Jun | | | | 2:35.6 | 7r2 | Finley Quinn | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 30 Jul | | | | 2:36.1 | 1ns | Fredric Bolton | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 2:36.4 | 1B | Daniel Dixon | Camberley & District AC | Swindon | 21 May | | | | 2:36.5 | 3B | Jacob Rowson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 2:36.6 | 1A | Leo Fry | Walton AC | Hemel Hempstead | 8 Jul | | | | 2:36.80 | 5r2 | Luca Boulton | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Sep | | | | 2:36.9 | 2B | Max Maslona | Croydon Harriers | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 2:37.4 | 3h1 | Torsten Wakenshaw | Camberley & District AC | Guildford | 27 May | | | | 2:38.1 | 2ns | Thomas Hennigan | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 2:38.1 | 2ns | Ewan McFarlane | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 2:38.10 | 1ns | Tobias Flood | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 8 Jul | | | | 2:38.37 | 8P | Sebastian Moss | Guildford & Godalming AC | Carshalton | 2 Sep | | | | 2:38.55 | 2ns | Arthur Embleton | Woking AC | Aldershot | 2 Jul | | | | 2:38.7 | 3B | Barnaby Watney | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 2:38.79 | 7h2 | Nathaniel Meek | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 13 May | | | | 2:39.1 | 2A | Rufus Wilcox | Holland Sports AC | Hemel Hempstead | 8 Jul | | | | 2:39.8 | 4A | Daniel Cendrzak | Herne Hill Harriers | Crawley | 8 Jul | | | | 2:40.49 | 1r6 | Leo Ogungbemi | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 20 Aug | | | | 2:40.73 | 1r1 | Ben Smith | Young Athletes Club | Guildford | 28 May | | | | 2:40.8 | | George Holmwood | Guildford & Godalming AC | Kingston | 16 Apr | | | | 2:40.87 | 5A | Thomas Ninian | Guildford & Godalming AC | Eton | 22 Jul | | | | 2:41.0 | 3r3 | Isaac Middleton | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hillingdon | 6 Aug | | | | 2:41.1 | | Matthew Van Zyl | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 16 Apr | | | | 2:41.1 | 3A | Josh Drake | Dorking Mole Valley AC | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 2:41.3 | 5ns | William Pendry | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 2:41.52 | 7r2 | Edward White | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 10 Sep | | | | 2:41.6 | 6ns | Roan Thomson | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 2:41.84 | 10P | Zach Hazelden | Holland Sports AC | Carshalton | 2 Sep | | | | 2:42.3 | 8r2 | Joshua Mukiri-Smith | Sutton & District AC | Coulsdon | 30 Jul | | | | 2:42.6 | 3r3 | Joshua Omar | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 30 Jul | | | | 2:43.6 | 9ns1 | Archie Cass | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 27 May | | | | 2:43.7 | 6P | Ross Dunipace | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Wimbledon | 24 Jun | | | | 2:43.87 | 5ns | Toby Barr | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 8 Jul | | | | 2:44.0 | 6B | Dominic Brennan | Herne Hill Harriers | Ewell | 21 May | | | | 2:44.0 | 2B | Ioan Howell | Holland Sports AC | Coulsdon | 16 Jul | | | | 2:44.20 | | Matthew Lisbey | Surrey Schools | Eton | 12 Jun | | | | 2:44.2 | 1B | Ethan West | Walton AC | Hemel Hempstead | 8 Jul | | | | 2:44.91 | | Max Lockyer | Woking AC | Woking | 7 May | | | | 2:44.97 | 2r1 | Matthew Hickman | Camberley & District AC | Guildford | 28 May | | | | 2:45.0 | 3A | Jude Mans | Woking AC | Horspath | 25 Jun | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|