|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
14 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2022 |
Click below for other age groups:-
| | 800 Metres (Standard: 2:45.00) | | 2:13.62 | 2 | Caspian Holmes | Herne Hill Harriers | Chelmsford | 14 Aug | | | | 2:14.48 | 3 | Thomas Whorton | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Chelmsford | 14 Aug | | | | 2:18.35 | 2 | Samuel Tsolo | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 2:19.93 mx | 9r8 | Blas Rivero-Stevenet | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Watford | 7 Aug | | | | 2:23.4 | 1A | Jacob Bowyer | Woking AC | Bournemouth | 21 May | | | | 2:23.46 mx | 1r5 | Daniel Orbell | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Aldershot | 7 Jul | | | | 2:24.6 | | Albert Kadar | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Coulsdon | 18 Sep | | | | 2:24.78 | | Harry Barlow | Surrey Schools | Nuneaton | 4 Jul | | | | 2:25.52 mx | 4r5 | George Bone | Young Athletes Club | Aldershot | 7 Jul | | | | 2:25.85 | | Keagan Turnbull | Surrey Schools | Nuneaton | 4 Jul | | | | 2:26.7 | | Thomas Clerkin | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 11 Sep | | | | 2:28.3 | | Micah Salmon | Croydon Harriers | Carshalton | 19 Jun | | | | 2:28.4 | | Max Williams | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Eton | 13 Jun | | | | 2:28.4 | | Otis Jones | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Carshalton | 19 Jun | | | | 2:30.04 | 4 | James Fraser | Optima Racing Team | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 2:30.2 | | Daniel Baker | Guildford & Godalming AC | Southampton | 21 May | | | | 2:30.3 | | Zacchaeus Kelman | Herne Hill Harriers | Chelmsford | 13 Aug | | | | 2:30.4 | 3A | Lucas Heath | Herne Hill Harriers | Bedford | 8 May | | | | 2:31.07 | | Alex Linger | Surrey Schools | Nuneaton | 4 Jul | | | | 2:31.3 | | Edward Cunniffe | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 31 Jul | | | | 2:32.5 | | Harry Allen | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Carshalton | 19 Jun | | | | 2:32.87 mx | 3r5 | Aaron Morrell | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 30 Apr | | | | 2:33.6 | 2A | Daniel Street | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 1 May | | | | 2:33.9 | | Liam O’reilly | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Carshalton | 19 Jun | | | | 2:34.13 | | Avery Barikor | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Crawley | 30 Jul | | | | 2:34.3 | | Wilfred Hughes | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 18 Sep | | | | 2:34.6 | | Archie Stokes | Surrey Schools | Nuneaton | 4 Jul | | | | 2:35.77 | 3h2 | Caleb Rushton | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 2:36.08 | 2h1 | Ethan Rushton | Sutton & District AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 2:37.0 | | Finnian Conneely | Waverley Harriers | Aldershot | 29 May | | | | 2:37.19 | 5 | Aidan Hannah | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 15 May | | | | 2:37.3 | | Sebastian Smith | Surrey Schools | Nuneaton | 4 Jul | | | | 2:37.7 | | Martin Du Toit | Sutton & District AC | Coulsdon | 18 Sep | | | | 2:37.85 mx | | Hugo Wilson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Winchester | 6 Jul | | | | 2:38.3 | 6A | Daniel Dixon | Camberley & District AC | Eton | 16 Apr | | | | 2:38.4 | | Eliot Peacock | Croydon Harriers | Coulsdon | 18 Sep | | | | 2:38.4 | | Joseph Ayora Vanegas | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 18 Sep | | | | 2:39.6 | | Francis Bambury | Croydon Harriers | Carshalton | 19 Jun | | | | 2:39.6 | | Noah Turner | Herne Hill Harriers | Croydon | 3 Jul | | | | 2:40.0 | 2A | Cyrus Sheikh | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 1 May | | | | 2:40.0 | | Chinedu Ejimofo | Surrey Schools | Eton | 13 Jun | | | | 2:40.2 | | Finlay Cantwell | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Carshalton | 19 Jun | | | | 2:40.54 | | Alex Giles | Croydon Harriers | Carshalton | 3 Sep | | | | 2:40.7 | 2A | Nathan Capindale | Woking AC | Horspath | 24 Apr | | | | 2:40.7 | | Andrew Roberts | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Kingston | 3 Jul | | | | 2:40.8 | | Isaiah Clayton | Herne Hill Harriers | Carshalton | 19 Jun | | | | 2:41.18 | 4h1 | Alex Hughes | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 14 May | | | | 2:41.4 | | Finley Shaughnessy | South London Harriers | Chelmsford | 13 Aug | | | | 2:41.5 | | Albert Mount | Woking AC | Kingston | 3 Jul | | | | 2:42.93 | | William Mello | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 3 Jul | | | | 2:43.1 | 1B | Daniel Claudet | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Bournemouth | 21 May | | | | 2:44.1 | | Matthew Watson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Carshalton | 19 Jun | | | | 2:45.0 | | Noah Clifford | Camberley & District AC | Carshalton | 3 Sep | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|