|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| | | | | | | | | | | | | |
|
Today's Date:
14 June 2024
|
|
| | | SURREY OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD RANKINGS - 2019 |
Click below for other age groups:-
| | 800 Metres (Standard: 2:45.00) | | 2:13.13 | 2rA | Joshua Lee-Baum | Herne Hill Harriers | Kingston | 27 Jul | | | | 2.14.6 | 1B | Keeran Sriskandarajah | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 14 Jul | | | | 2:17.61 | | Tom Harmer | South London Harriers | Ashford | 18 Aug | | | | 2:20.3 | 5r1 | Joseph Hunt | South London Harriers | Eltham | 17 Jul | | | | 2:20.53 | 4 | Samuel Stapley | Reigate Priory AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 2:20.9 | 6r1 | Jacob Hunt | South London Harriers | Eltham | 17 Jul | | | | 2:22.2 | | Jiyah Kapotwe | Woking AC | Andover | 7 Jul | | | | 2:22.50 | | Aiden Elford | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Basingstoke | 17 Jul | | | | 2:24.0 | | Zavier Zinman | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Uxbridge | 7 Jul | | | | 2:24.39 | | Lewis Jessup | Holland Sports AC | Erith | 14 Sep | | | | 2:24.7 | 7r1 | Oscar Prebble | South London Harriers | Eltham | 17 Jul | | | | 2:25.2 | | Josh Picken | Waverley Harriers | Carshalton | 11 Aug | | | | 2:25.5 | | Oskar Aspinall | Woking AC | Andover | 7 Jul | | | | 2:25.8 | | Oliver Cunningham | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 22 Jun | | | | 2:27.1 | | Lucas Ebert | Belgrave Harriers | Tooting Bec | 20 Jul | | | | 2:27.5 | 1A | Jack Chaudhury | South London Harriers | Ewell | 2 Jun | | | | 2.28.5 | 3A | Alex Chapman | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Coulsdon | 14 Jul | | | | 2:28.96 | | Fred Hake | Herne Hill Harriers | Lee Valley | 6 Apr | | | | 2:29.20 | | Kobi Blake | Croydon Harriers | Bromley | 17 Jun | | | | 2.29.6 | 3B | Samson Taylor | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Coulsdon | 14 Jul | | | | 2.29.6 | 2B | Max Lorke | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 14 Jul | | | | 2:30.2 | 1B | Daniel Densley | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Winchester | 23 Jun | | | | 2:30.9 | | Rafferty Herd | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Winchester | 23 Jun | | | | 2.30.9 | 1A | Ethan Newell | Sutton & District AC | Coulsdon | 14 Jul | | | | 2:31.08 | | Kyron-Bailee Burke | Croydon Harriers | Bromley | 20 Jul | | | | 2:31.1 | | Maximillian Simpson | Belgrave Harriers | Battersea Park | 22 Jun | | | | 2:31.2 | 4A | Oliver Cooke | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Ewell | 2 Jun | | | | 2:31.3 | | Christopher Cull | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 11 Aug | | | | 2:32.27 | | Finley Collopy | Bracknell AC | Bracknell | 18 May | | | | 2:32.3 | | Luka Discombe | Waverley Harriers | Tooting Bec | 1 Sep | | | | 2:32.71 | | Oak Buchan | Herne Hill Harriers | Hornchurch | 18 May | | | | 2:32.8 | | Harry Hudson | Woking AC | Horspath | 16 Jun | | | | 2:33.49 | 7 | William Holland | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 2:33.66 | | Fabien Whitelock | Herne Hill Harriers | Hornchurch | 18 May | | | | 2.34.1 | ns | Patrick Moilliet | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ewell | 2 Jun | | | | 2:34.4 | | Sam Dobson | Walton AC | Bournemouth | 22 Jun | | | | 2:34.6 | | Vincent Peake | Herne Hill Harriers | Carshalton | 5 May | | | | 2:34.7 | | Dylan Lewis | Woking AC | Andover | 7 Jul | | | | 2:34.81 | | Marcus Hibbins | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Eton | 7 Apr | | | | 2:35.2 | | Eralbi Hyselli | South London Harriers | Carshalton | 5 May | | | | 2:35.2 | | William Wilson | Camberley & District AC | Winchester | 23 Jun | | | | 2:35.4 | | Jason Speirs | Walton AC | Woking | 25 May | | | | 2.35.4 | ns | Daniel Simpson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ewell | 2 Jun | | | | 2:35.4 | | Ronan McArdle | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Battersea Park | 22 Jun | | | | 2:35.6 | | Max Read | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 28 Jul | | | | 2:36.38 | | Evan Hardy | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Watford | 10 Jul | | | | 2:36.5 | | Joseph Waldon | Holland Sports AC | Battersea Park | 22 Jun | | | | 2:36.51 | 8 | Matt Weisz | Hercules Wimbledon AC | Kingston | 12 May | | | | 2:36.68 | | Alex Didaskalou | Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC | Watford | 15 May | | | | 2:36.7 | | Kian Hooker | Guildford & Godalming AC | Carshalton | 5 May | | | | 2:37.49 | | Harry Currie | Walton AC | Eton | 20 Jul | | | | 2:37.59 | | Kaden Opara | Croydon Harriers | Bromley | 20 Jul | | | | 2:37.8 | 2B | Jet O'Connor | Herne Hill Harriers | Ewell | 2 Jun | | | | 2:38.57 | | Jaye Saiz | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Jun | | | | 2:39.1 | | Zack Howson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 20 Jul | | | | 2:39.13 | | Lewis Bainbridge | Walton AC | Eton | 20 Jul | | | | 2:39.2 | | Oscar Flood | Guildford & Godalming AC | Guildford | 20 Jul | | | | 2.39.4 | ns | Joe MacDonald | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ewell | 2 Jun | | | | 2:39.6 | | Archie Penniceard | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 27 Apr | | | | 2:39.6 | | Scott Fozard | Guildford & Godalming AC | Eton | 4 May | | | | 2:40.1 | | Ethan van Huyssteen | South London Harriers | Carshalton | 5 May | | | | 2:40.5 | | Luca Lupi | Woking AC | Woking | 25 May | | | | 2.40.6 | ns | Abinadab Panchalingham | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Ewell | 2 Jun | | | | 2.40.9 | ns | James Higham | South London Harriers | Coulsdon | 14 Jul | | | | 2:40.95 | 4h2 | Oscar Sinnett | Woking AC | Kingston | 11 May | | | | 2:41.2 | | Finn Houston | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Carshalton | 5 May | | | | 2.41.2 | ns | Benedict Pocock | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Coulsdon | 14 Jul | | | | 2:41.42 | | Sam Rolaston | Reigate Priory AC | Carshalton | 27 Apr | | | | 2:41.72 | | Harry Walker | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Eton | 20 Jul | | | | 2:42.1 | | Daniel Aisa Miller | Herne Hill Harriers | Tooting Bec | 29 Jun | | | | 2.42.1 | ns | Finley Robinson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | Coulsdon | 14 Jul | | | | 2:42.2 | | Billy Truman | Sutton & District AC | Carshalton | 5 May | | | | 2.42.5 | 5A | Dylan Jenkins | Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers | Coulsdon | 14 Jul | | | | 2.42.8 | ns | Daniel Julins | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 14 Jul | | | | 2.43.2 | ns | Mustafa Osman | Herne Hill Harriers | Coulsdon | 14 Jul | | | | 2:43.6 | | Colm McLoughlin | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | Sandown | 14 Jul | | | | 2:43.9 | | Isaac Hemmings | Croydon Harriers | Reading | 23 Jun | | | | 2:44.0 | | Sam Moylan-Jones | Walton AC | Woking | 25 May | | | | 2:44.0 | | Samuel Dobson | Guildford & Godalming AC | Hillingdon | 7 Jul | | | | 2:44.4 | | Ryan de Ruijter | Camberley & District AC | Bournemouth | 14 Jul | | |
|
Go to Top of Page
|
E&OE.
NOTES These rankings are produced from the information held in our rankings database. For each performance we hold the athlete's name and their club. For some athletes we also hold their date of birth which allows us to verify the age group they were in at the time of achieving the performance. For those athletes we are able to create a "Profile" which shows, on one screen, all the performance data we hold for that athlete and this is shown as a link from the athlete's name. At no time do we display the date of birth of any living athlete.
SEND UPDATES FOR RANKINGS TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING CONTACTS:-
WHEN SENDING E-MAILS PLEASE USE A MEANINGFUL SUBJECT (eg SURREY RANKINGS) - OTHERWISE YOUR MESSAGE MAY BE TREATED AS SPAM AND COULD BE REJECTED. IT IS IMPORTANT THAT YOU USE THE E-MAIL ADDRESSES SHOWN ABOVE SO THAT WE CAN RE-DIRECT THEM IF NECESSARY. ALSO, PLEASE ENSURE THAT YOU INCLUDE ALL OF THE FOLLOWING DETAILS FOR EACH PERFORMANCE:-(1) Event; (2) Age Group; (3) Athlete's First Name & Last Name; (4) Athlete's Club and/or School; (5) the Performance and (6) the Date and Venue when and where it was achieved.
|