English Schools Track & Field Championships, 13/14 July 2018, Birmingham |
GOLD | 13 July | Senior Boys | Pole Vault | | 1st |
| Emmanuel Thomas | (Croydon Harriers) | 4.60m | |
GOLD | 14 July | Junior Boys | 300 Metres | | 1st |
| Amir Sultan-Edwards | (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | 34.81 | European. UK & Surrey U15 rec. |
GOLD | 14 July | Junior Boys | 1500 Metres | | 1st |
| Felix Vaughan | (South London Harriers) | 4:11.63 | |
GOLD | 14 July | Inter Boys | 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) | | 1st |
| Oscar Heaney Brufal | (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) | 54.73 | |
GOLD | 14 July | Inter Girls | 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) | | 1st |
| Marcia Sey | (Croydon Harriers) | 11.12/-1.0 | |
GOLD | 14 July | Senior Girls | 1500 Metres | | 1st |
| Alexandra Brown | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 4:31.46 | |
GOLD | 14 July | Senior Girls | 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) | | 1st |
| Marcey Winter | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 61.09 | |
SILVER | 13 July | Inter Boys | Pole Vault | | 2nd |
| Owen Heard | (Camberley & District AC) | 4.30m | |
SILVER | 14 July | Boys | 200 Metres | | 2nd |
| Dylan Da Costa | (Croydon Harriers) | 21.75/+0.5 | |
SILVER | 14 July | Junior Boys | 300 Metres | | 2nd |
| George Sudderick | (Walton AC) | 35.12 | |
SILVER | 14 July | Junior Boys | 1500 Metres | | 2nd |
| Edward Henderson | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:14.88 | |
SILVER | 14 July | Senior Boys | Hammer (6kg) | | 2nd |
| Sam Mace | (Walton AC) | 61.38m | |
SILVER | 14 July | Junior Girls | 1500 Metres | | 2nd |
| Maisie Collis | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 4:32.76 | |
SILVER | 14 July | Junior Girls | Shot Putt (3kg) | | 2nd |
| Je'nae James | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 11.98m | |
SILVER | 14 July | Inter Girls | 200 Metres | | 2nd |
| Kayla Bowley | (Croydon Harriers) | 24.39/-1.3 | |
SILVER | 14 July | Senior Girls | Discus (1kg) | | 2nd |
| Tait Jones | (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) | 41.34m | |
BRONZE | 13 July | Inter Boys | High Jump | | 3rd |
| Jack Ennis | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.98m | |
BRONZE | 14 July | Inter Boys | 200 Metres | | 3rd |
| Derek Kinlock | (Croydon Harriers) | 21.94 | |
BRONZE | 14 July | Inter Boys | 3000 Metres | | 3rd |
| Will Barnicoat | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 8:42.12 | |
BRONZE | 14 July | Senior Boys | 100 Metres | | 3rd |
| Micah Francis-Dwyer | (Croydon Harriers) | 10.88/-2.0 | |