Performances by Surrey Athletes at World Youth Championships |
|
|
13/17 July 2005, Marrakesh, Morocco | Representing |
|
13 July | Boys | 100 Metres | HEAT 11 | 1st | | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton & District AC) | 10.38/0.6 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
13 July | Boys | 100 Metres | S-FINAL 2 | 1st | | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton & District AC) | 10.41/0.1 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
13 July | Girls | 100 Metres | HEAT 7 | 2nd | | Joscelynn Hopeson (Archbishop Tennison School, Croydon) | 11.86/0.1 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
13 July | Girls | 100 Metres | S-FINAL 2 | 6th | | Joscelynn Hopeson (Archbishop Tennison School, Croydon) | 11.86/0.6 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
13 July | Girls | High Jump | QUAL B | 5th | | Charis O'Connor (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.74m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
14 July | Boys | 100 Metres | FINAL | 1st | | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton & District AC) | 10.35/0.8 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
15 July | Girls | High Jump | FINAL | 6th | | Charis O'Connor (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.79m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
16 July | Boys | 200 Metres | HEAT 5 | 1st | | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton & District AC) | 21.45/0.8 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
16 July | Boys | 200 Metres | S-FINAL 2 | 2nd | | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton & District AC) | 21.08/1.2 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
17 July | Boys | 200 Metres | FINAL | 1st | | Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton & District AC) | 20.91/0.7 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
11/15 July 2007, Ostrava, Czech Republic | Representing |
|
11 July | Boys | Shot Putt | FINAL | 19th | | Michael Wheeler (Herne Hill Harriers) | 18.19m | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
8/12 July 2009, Bressanone, Italy | Representing |
|
8 July | Boys | 800 Metres | HEAT 4 | 2nd | | Rikkie Letch (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 1:55.61 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
9 July | Boys | 800 Metres | S-FINAL 3 | 6th | | Rikkie Letch (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 1:53.98 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
9 July | Boys | 1500 Metres | HEAT 1 | 7th | | Jonny Hay (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 3:55.61 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
6/10 July 2011, Lille, France | Representing |
|
6/10 July | Girls | 800 Metres | HEAT 4 | 2nd | | Katie Snowden (Herne Hill Harriers) | 2:14.10 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
6/10 July | Girls | 800 Metres | S-FINAL 2 | 1st | | Katie Snowden (Herne Hill Harriers) | 2:05.67 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
6/10 July | Girls | 800 Metres | FINAL | 7th | | Katie Snowden (Herne Hill Harriers) | 2:05.64 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
6/10 July | Girls | 1500 Metres | HEAT 2 | 3rd | | Georgia Peel (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:19.14 | Q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
6/10 July | Girls | 1500 Metres | FINAL | 4th | | Georgia Peel (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:16.36 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
10/14 July 2013, Donetsk, Ukraine | Representing |
|
10 July | Girls | 100 Metres Hurdles | HEAT 4 | 4th | | Shirin Irving (Croydon Harriers) | 14.17/-0.8 | q | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
11 July | Girls | 100 Metres Hurdles | S-FINAL 1 | 5th | | Shirin Irving (Croydon Harriers) | 13.71/-1.1 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
|
15 - 19 July 2015, Cali, Columbia | Representing |
|
15 July | Under-18 Men | 1st Day Total | DEC | 24th | | Sam Talbot (Exeter Harriers) | 2929pts | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
15 July | Under-18 Men | 100 Metres | HEAT 6 | 1st | | Rechmial Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 10.49/-0.7 | Q | PB | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
15 July | Under-18 Men | 100 Metres | S-FINAL 1 | 1st | | Rechmial Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 10.45/-0.2 | Q | PB | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
15 July | Under-18 Men | 100 Metres | FINAL | 3rd | | Rechmial Miller (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 10.59/-0.4 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
15 July | Under-18 Men | 100 Metres | DEC | 3h4rd | | Sam Talbot (Exeter Harriers) | 11.07/-0.9 | | PB | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
15 July | Under-18 Men | 400 Metres | HEAT 3 | - | | Sam Talbot (Exeter Harriers) | DQ R163.3(a) | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
16 July | Under-18 Men | 1500 Metres | DEC | 11h | | Sam Talbot (Exeter Harriers) | 5:13.64 | | | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
16 July | Under-18 Men | 100 Metres Hurdles | DEC | 1h3st | | Sam Talbot (Exeter Harriers) | 13.79/0.2 | | PB | Great Britain & Northern Ireland |
15 July | Under-18 Men | High Jump | DEC |