|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
You are here: Home > Track & Field
|
Today's Date:
9 May 2024
|
Commonwealth Games, 3-9 October, 1982, Brisbane, Australia | Representing | |||||||||
3 Oct | Men | 100 Metres | HEAT 5 | 1 | Ernest Obeng | (Belgrave Harriers) | 10.43/0.0 | Ghana | ||
3 Oct | Men | 100 Metres | HEAT 5 | 3 | Jim Evans | (Belgrave Harriers) | 10.69/0.0 | England | ||
3 Oct | Men | 100 Metres | Q-FINAL 1 | 2 | Ernest Obeng | (Belgrave Harriers) | 10.27w/+2.6 | Ghana | ||
3 Oct | Men | 100 Metres | Q-FINAL 3 | 3 | Jim Evans | (Belgrave Harriers) | 10.36w/+3.5 | England | ||
4 Oct | Men | 100 Metres | S-FINAL 1 | 6 | Jim Evans | (Belgrave Harriers) | 10.47/+0.9 | England | ||
4 Oct | Men | 100 Metres | S-FINAL 2 | 6 | Ernest Obeng | (Belgrave Harriers) | 10.38/+1.9 | Ghana | ||
5 Oct | Men | 200 Metres | HEAT 3 | 5 | Ernest Obeng | (Belgrave Harriers) | 21.8/-1.8 | Ghana | ||
5 Oct | Men | 200 Metres | HEAT 5 | 1 | Donovan Reid | (Shaftesbury Harriers) | 21.25/-0.7 | England | ||
5 Oct | Men | 200 Metres | Q-FINAL 2 | 3 | Donovan Reid | (Shaftesbury Harriers) | 21.1/-1.6 | England | ||
5 Oct | Men | 200 Metres | Q-FINAL 2 | 5 | Ernest Obeng | (Belgrave Harriers) | 21.28/-1.6 | Ghana | ||
5 Oct | Men | 800 Metres | HEAT 1 | 3 | Phil Norgate | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 1:52.02 | Wales | ||
5 Oct | Men | 800 Metres | S-FINAL 2 | - | Phil Norgate | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | DNF | Wales | ||
5 Oct | Women | 800 Metres | HEAT 2 | 1 | Shireen Hassan | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:05.51 | England | ||
7 Oct | Men | 200 Metres | S-FINAL 1 | 7 | Ernest Obeng | (Belgrave Harriers) | 21.54w/+2.1 | Ghana | ||
7 Oct | Men | 200 Metres | S-FINAL 1 | 4 | Donovan Reid | (Shaftesbury Harriers) | 21.08w/+2.1 | England | ||
7 Oct | Men | 200 Metres | FINAL | 7 | Donovan Reid | (Shaftesbury Harriers) | 20.87/+0.4 | England | ||
7 Oct | Men | High Jump | FINAL | 13 | Trevor Llewelyn | (Blackheath Harriers) | 2.05m | Wales | ||
7 Oct | Women | 800 Metres | FINAL | 5 | Shireen Hassan | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:02.21 | England | ||
7 Oct | Women | 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) | HEAT 1 | 1 | Lorna Boothe | (Hounslow AC) | 13.07/+1.6 | England | ||
8 Oct | Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 1 | 2 | Donovan Reid (Leg 2) | (Shaftesbury Harriers) | 40.32 | England | ||
8 Oct | Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 1 | 3 | Ernest Obeng (Leg 1) | (Belgrave Harriers) | 40.75 | Ghana | ||
8 Oct | Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | HEAT 1 | 2 | Jim Evans (Leg 4) | (Belgrave Harriers) | 40.32 | England | ||
8 Oct | Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | 6 | Ernest Obeng (Leg 1) | (Belgrave Harriers) | 40.52 | Ghana | ||
8 Oct | Men | Pole Vault | FINAL | 5 | Keith Stock | (Haringey AC) | 4.85m | England | ||
8 Oct | Women | 100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) | FINAL | 2 | Lorna Boothe | (Hounslow AC) | 12.90w/+4.5 | England | ||
9 Oct | Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | 5 | Jim Evans (Leg 4) | (Belgrave Harriers) | 40.32 | England | ||
9 Oct | Men | 4 X 100 Metres Relay | FINAL | 5 | Donovan Reid (Leg 2) | (Shaftesbury Harriers) | 39.67 | England | ||
9 Oct | Men | Shot Putt (7.26kg) | FINAL | 2 | Mike Winch | (Blackheath Harriers) | 18.25m | England |
E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.