SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Inter-Counties > CAU 2017
Today's Date: 25 September 2021
CAU Inter-Counties, 29/30 July 2017, Bedford
  
 
Team Scores
Senior Women
1Essex113
2Yorkshire83
3SURREY80.5
4Middlesex70
5Berkshire61
6Greater Manchester55
7Sussex38
8Hertfordshire36.5
9Hampshire33
10Kent31
11Nottinghamshire19
12Derbyshire6
 
Senior Men
1Middlesex99
2Essex73.5
3Hampshire72
4SURREY60.5
5Hertfordshire56
6Yorkshire54
7=Leicestershire & Rutland48
7=Kent48
9Warwickshire46
10Berkshire38
11Cambridgeshire31
12Derbyshire27
 
 
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Senior Women
100 Metres6h2Lucy Hoad(Sutton & District AC)12.31 +1.1
100 Metres6r5Jade Phillips(Herne Hill Harriers)12.61 +2.8
100 Metres8s2Lucy Hoad(Sutton & District AC)12.46 +1.0
400 Metres5h1Nicole Kendall(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)55.90
400 Metres6thNicole Kendall(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)55.72
400 Metres6h2Yimika Adewakun(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)56.57
800 Metres6h1Fiona de Mauny(Walton AC)2:14.90
5000 Metres4thSophie Cowper(Rotherham H)16:55.28
5000 Metres6thKatie Bingle(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)17:08.95
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)6h2Sophie Elliss(Croydon Harriers)14.62 +0.4
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)2h1Jessie Knight(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)58.50
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)7h3Hannah Knights(Guildford & Godalming AC)64.75
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)4thJessie Knight(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)59.21
High Jump4thCamellia Hayes(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)1.73m
Pole Vault1stJade Ive(Sutton & District AC)4.05m
Long Jump-Sarah Abrams(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)NM
Discus (1kg)-Jade Lally(Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers)NM
Hammer (4kg)4thPippa Wingate(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)59.06m
3000 Metres Track Walk3rdPenelope Cummings(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)16:57.66
Senior Men
100 Metres4h3Greg Cackett(Belgrave Harriers)10.64 +1.6
100 Metres6s3Greg Cackett(Belgrave Harriers)10.68 +0.5
200 Metres4h5Sam Ige(Belgrave Harriers)22.11 -0.3
200 Metres7s2Sam Ige(Belgrave Harriers)22.16 +1.7
400 Metres4h3Nicholas Atwell(Herne Hill Harriers)49.05
400 Metres4h5Peter Phillips(Herne Hill Harriers)49.22
400 Metres6s1Peter Phillips(Herne Hill Harriers)49.16
400 Metres6s2Nicholas Atwell(Herne Hill Harriers)48.80
800 Metres5h1Lascelles Hussey(Herne Hill Harriers)1:57.40
800 Metres5h3Hugo Fleming(Walton AC)1:54.31
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm)6h1Reece Young(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)14.85 +0.9
High Jump9thTom Nichols(Harrow AC)2.06m
Pole Vault3rdJack Phipps(Birchfield Harriers)5.05m
Pole Vault8thWilliam Gwynne(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)4.65m
Long Jump4thJonathan Ilori(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)7.18m +2.0
Triple Jump2ndJonathan Ilori(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)15.89m +1.9
Javelin (800g)11thWilliam Trimble(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)58.14m

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.