SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Inter-Counties > CAU 2016
Today's Date: 19 April 2021
CAU Inter-Counties, 30/31 July 2016, Bedford
  
 
Team Scores
Senior Women
1Yorkshire53
2Essex52
3SURREY48
4Middlesex47
5Berkshire35
6Sussex32
7=Greater Manchester27
7=Hertfordshire27
9Hampshire25
10Avon & Somerset 21
11Kent19
12Leicestershire & Rutland7
 
Senior Men
1Essex52
2Middlesex51
3Yorkshire48
4Berkshire47
5SURREY46
6Hampshire28
7Hertfordshire21
8Cambridgeshire17
9=Kent15
9=Leicestershire & Rutland15
11Nottinghamshire12
12West Scotland10
 
 
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Senior Women
100 Metres8s2Shayone Simao(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)12.31 +0.9
100 Metres4h1Shayone Simao(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)12.30 +1.4
100 Metres5h3Jade Phillips(Herne Hill Harriers)12.59 +0.7
200 Metres5thJessie Knight(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)24.43 +2.5
200 Metres2h1Jessie Knight(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)24.27 +1.8
200 Metres8thJemma Wood(Guildford & Godalming AC)24.94 +2.5
200 Metres3h1Jemma Wood(Guildford & Godalming AC)24.64 +1.8
400 Metres2h1Nicole Kendall(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)55.16
800 Metres5thKaty-Ann McDonald(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)2:06.76
5000 Metres4thSophie Cowper(LincolnWell)16:35.15
5000 Metres8thSteph McCall(South London Harriers)16:52.55
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)5thAisha Naibe-Wey(Thames Valley Harriers)60.65
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)2h3Aisha Naibe-Wey(Thames Valley Harriers)61.88
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)4h1Hannah Knights(Guildford & Godalming AC)63.84
High Jump2ndCamellia Hayes(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)1.80m
Pole Vault1stJade Ive(Sutton & District AC)4.01m
Triple Jump6thAllison Wilder(Sutton & District AC)12.41m +0.7
Hammer (4kg)7thPippa Wingate(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)53.57m
Senior Men
100 Metres3rdTheo Etienne(Hercules Wimbledon AC)10.31 +2.0
100 Metres2s3Theo Etienne(Hercules Wimbledon AC)10.26 +1.5
100 Metres1h4Theo Etienne(Hercules Wimbledon AC)10.26 +1.7
400 Metres4thNicholas Atwell(Herne Hill Harriers)48.16
400 Metres2s2Nicholas Atwell(Herne Hill Harriers)48.16
400 Metres3h3Nicholas Atwell(Herne Hill Harriers)48.70
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm)5h1Chris Hall(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)16.08 +1.4
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)3rdJacob Paul(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)51.16
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)1h2Jacob Paul(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)52.54
Pole Vault1stJack Phipps(Birchfield Harriers)5.15m
Long Jump2ndPaul Ogun(Croydon Harriers)7.79m +1.6

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.