SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Inter-Counties > SEN8 2013
Today's Date: 25 September 2021
Senior 8 Counties, 21 July 2013, Abingdon
  
 
Team Scores
Senior Women
1Middlesex324
2Essex306
3Kent269
4Hertfordshire231
5SURREY179
6Hampshire170
7Oxfordshire125
 
Senior Men
1Essex332
2Hertfordshire246
3Middlesex241
4SURREY217
5Oxfordshire135
6Hampshire5
7Kent0
 
 
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Senior Women
200 MetresA2Aisha Naibe-Wey(Herne Hill Harriers)25.51
400 MetresA2Jessie Knight(Herne Hill Harriers)55.91
800 MetresA5Hannah Edwards(Herne Hill Harriers)2:17.58
1500 MetresA4Fiona Parry(Walton AC)4:53.86
3000 MetresA2Sophie Cowper(Lincoln Well)10:20.22
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)A4Jahisha Thomas(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)15.47 -1.2
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)B1Aisha Naibe-Wey(Herne Hill Harriers)15.28
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)A4Jess McCabe(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)62.82
High JumpA5Ayamba Akim(Woodford Green with Essex Ladies)1.60m
Long JumpA2Jahisha Thomas(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)5.78m
Shot Putt (4kg)A1Eleanor Gatrell(Woking AC)15.06m
Shot Putt (4kg)B2Carla Letheby(Walton AC)10.50m
Discus (1kg)A6Angela Mitchell(Harrow AC)34.55m
Discus (1kg)B3Carla Letheby(Walton AC)34.09m
Hammer (4kg)A4Carla Letheby(Walton AC)42.97m
Javelin (600g)A6Carla Letheby(Walton AC)34.17m
3000 Metres Track WalkA2Fiona Bishop(Woking AC)19:28.63
Senior Men
100 MetresA3Byron Robinson(Herne Hill Harriers)11.2
200 MetresA3Dwayne Cowan(Hercules Wimbledon AC)21.54 -1.2
200 MetresB1Byron Robinson(Herne Hill Harriers)22.34 -4.4
400 MetresA2Tim Kuria(Woking AC)48.87
400 MetresB1Nicholas Atwell(Herne Hill Harriers)48.12
1500 MetresA2Gilbert Grundy(Woking AC)3:58.22
1500 MetresB1David White(Croydon Harriers)4:03.75
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm)A1Blade Ashby(Herne Hill Harriers)14.6 -3.4
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm)B1Will Hartley(Woking AC)16.25 -2.3
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)A1Andy Clements(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)52.75
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)B1Will Hartley(Woking AC)54.27
4 X 400 Metres Relay1stSURREY3:18.85
High JumpA4George Thomas(Walton AC)1.70m
Pole VaultA1Jack Phipps(Woking AC)4.70m
Long JumpA1Paul Ogun(Croydon Harriers)6.89m
Triple JumpA1David Wellstead(Belgrave Harriers)14.28m
Discus (2kg)A1Tom Norman(Woodford Green with Essex Ladies)51.87m
Discus (2kg)B2Andy Wheble(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)40.65m
Hammer (7.26kg)A2Paul Derrien(St Mary's Richmond AC)43.87m
Hammer (7.26kg)B2Andy Wheble(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)41.33m
Javelin (800g)A2Gavin Johnson-Assoon(Herne Hill Harriers)59.07m
Javelin (800g)B3William Trimble(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)51.11m
Other Performances
100 Metres1rADwayne Cowan(Hercules Wimbledon AC)11.31 -2.7
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm)-Joe Yarde(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)15.79 -2.3

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.