SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Inter-Counties > SEAAJ 2013
Today's Date: 18 September 2021
SEAA Under-15 & Under-20, 11 August 2013, Copthall
  
 
Team Scores
Under-15 Girls
1Kent55
2SURREY53
3Essex46
4Hampshire41
5Hertfordshire36
=6Buckinghamshire31
=6Middlesex31
8Berkshire28
=9Oxfordshire26
=9Suffolk26
11Cambridgeshire18.5
12Cornwall16
13Sussex15.5
14Bedfordshire9
 
Under-20 Women
1Middlesex55
2Kent53
3SURREY52.5
4Sussex45
=5Buckinghamshire44.5
=5Essex44.5
7Hampshire41
8Cornwall37
9Hertfordshire36
10Cambridgeshire35
11Berkshire32.5
12Oxfordshire19
13Bedfordshire17
14Norfolk13
15Suffolk8
16Dorset7
Under-15 Boys
1Essex68
2Hertfordshire64
3Hampshire54
4SURREY51
5Middlesex49
6Kent44.3
7Sussex42
8Berkshire36
9Norfolk27
10Oxfordshire16
11Bedfordshire15.3
12Suffolk14
13Cambridgeshire10
14Cornwall6
15Buckinghamshire5.3
 
Under-20 Men
1Essex89.5
2Hertfordshire62
3SURREY60
4Berkshire49.5
5Hampshire48
6Middlesex46
7Sussex43.5
8Cornwall32
9Bedfordshire27.5
10Cambridgeshire24
11Oxfordshire21
12Suffolk20
13Norfolk19
14Buckinghamshire15
 
 
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Under-15 Girls
100 Metres2h2Sophia Henlon(Sutton & District AC)12.84 -0.2
100 Metres8thSophia Henlon(Sutton & District AC)13.02 -1.5
200 Metres3h2Jemma Wood(Guildford & Godalming AC)26.22 +2.7
200 Metres5thJemma Wood(Guildford & Godalming AC)26.88 +1.1
800 Metres6h2Mollie O'Sullivan(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)2:27.95
1500 Metres1stSaskia Millard(Herne Hill Harriers)4:45.93
75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)1h2Sophie Elliss(Reigate Priory AC)11.43 +1.3
75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)1stSophie Elliss(Reigate Priory AC)11.24 +1.7
High Jump11thRhianna Reynolds(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)1.40m
Pole Vault10thMadeleine Sketchley(Sutton & District AC)2.30m
Long Jump3rdJemma Wood(Guildford & Godalming AC)5.00m +1.2
Shot Putt (3.25kg)1stSophie Mace(Walton AC)11.98m
Discus (1kg)1stSophie Mace(Walton AC)36.71m
Hammer (3kg)1stSophie Mace(Walton AC)47.94m MR, Surrey Record
Javelin (600g)7thAlexandra Woods(Guildford & Godalming AC)25.51m
Under-20 Women
100 Metres2h2Ashleigh Clarke (U17)(Croydon Harriers)12.35 +1.3
100 Metres3rdAshleigh Clarke (U17)(Croydon Harriers)12.13 +3.7
200 Metres5h1Taiye Musa(Crawley AC)26.36 +1.8
400 Metres2h1Jessie Knight(Herne Hill Harriers)57.17
400 Metres2ndJessie Knight(Herne Hill Harriers)56.51
800 Metres8thLayla Thompson(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)2:24.49
1500 Metres1stKatie Snowden(Herne Hill Harriers)4:27.15 MR
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)--
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)1h2Mae Thompson(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)65.44
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)4thMae Thompson(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)67.31
High Jump5thAmy de Beaux(Guildford & Godalming AC)1.65m
Pole Vault=1Amy de Beaux(Guildford & Godalming AC)3.60m =MR
Long Jump9thLisa O'Brien(Walton AC)4.89m +1.4
Triple Jump1stMorgan Lake(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)12.45m +2.2 MR
Triple Jump-Morgan Lake(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)12.26m +1.8 Surrey U17 Record
Shot Putt (4kg)4thIyani Obi-Adewole(South London Harriers)10.80m
Discus (1kg)11thTamara Reid(Croydon Harriers)26.38m
Hammer (4kg)7thSinead O'Brien(Walton AC)35.38m
Javelin (600g)--
Under-15 Boys
100 Metres--
200 Metres5h1Alex Gooch(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)25.06 +0.6
300 Metres5h2Tom Harmsworth(Sutton & District AC)38.82
300 Metres8thTom Harmsworth(Sutton & District AC)38.75
800 Metres1h2Feysel Nadew(Herne Hill Harriers)2:06.50
800 Metres1stFeysel Nadew(Herne Hill Harriers)2:02.71
1500 Metres4thHarry Reynolds(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)4:20.65
80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)3h1Sawa Yamakawa(Walton AC)11.84 0.0
80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)6thSawa Yamakawa(Walton AC)11.77 +4.4
High Jump3rdFeysel Nadew(Herne Hill Harriers)1.75m
Pole Vault4thConnor Dearden(Horsham Blue Star Harriers)2.80m
Long Jump7thAlex Gooch(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)5.73m +1.9
Triple Jump1stAlex Meaklim(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)12.59m +2.5
Shot Putt (4kg)3rdMichelangelo Buter(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)13.97m
Discus (1.25kg)4thWilliam Hur(Woking AC)38.60m
Hammer (4kg)7thSam Mace(Walton AC)34.29m
Javelin (600g)10thSawa Yamakawa(Walton AC)36.92m
Under-20 Men
100 Metres3h1Jamal Rhoden-Stevens(Herne Hill Harriers)10.93 +1.8
100 Metres2ndJamal Rhoden-Stevens(Herne Hill Harriers)10.90 +1.8
200 Metres1h2Marvin Popoola(Herne Hill Harriers)22.14 +2.3
200 Metres2ndMarvin Popoola(Herne Hill Harriers)21.92 +2.2
400 Metres1h1Lolu Oluwole-Ojo(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)50.03
400 Metres2ndLolu Oluwole-Ojo(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)49.11
800 Metres6h2Sam Vassall(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)2:05.40
1500 Metres2ndDaniel Wallis(Guildford & Godalming AC)4:04.07
2000 Metres Steeplechase--
110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm)-Kertis Beswick(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)DSQ
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)2h2Chris McAlister(Sutton & District AC)57.42
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)3rdChris McAlister(Sutton & District AC)56.89
High Jump6thTayo Andrews(Herne Hill Harriers)1.95m
Pole Vault--
Long Jump1stOliver Newport(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)7.06m +1.1
Triple Jump5thJacob Veerapen (U17)(Sutton & District AC)12.73m +0.7
Shot Putt (6kg)1stJoey Watson(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)15.50m
Discus (1.75kg)6thJoey Watson(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)41.78m
Hammer (6kg)10thLuke Macaree(Camberley & District AC)20.78m
Javelin (800g)9thLuke Macaree(Camberley & District AC)43.07m

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.