SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Inter-Counties > CAU 2013
Today's Date: 25 September 2021
CAU Inter-Counties, 24/25 August 2013, Bedford
  
 
Team Scores
Senior Women
1Kent66
2Yorkshire60.5
3Essex52
4Middlesex51
5SURREY49
6North East Counties48
7Sussex39
8Hertfordshire37
9Hampshire30
10Warwickshire25
11Buckinghamshire18
12Northern Ireland16
 
Senior Men
1Essex94.5
2Middlesex63
3Cambridgeshire41
4=SURREY38
4=Yorkshire38
6=Hampshire36
6=Hertfordshire36
8Sussex27
9=Bedfordshire22
9=Kent22
11Warwickshire15
 
 
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Senior Women
100 Metres7h1Yehnine Gayle(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)13.02 -1.2
200 Metres-no competitor
400 Metres1stMary Iheke(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)54.33
800 Metres-no competitor
1500 Metres6thKatie Snowden(Herne Hill Harriers)4:29.69
5000 Metres5thSophie Cowper(Lincoln Well)17:33.62
3000 Metres Steeplechase-no competitor
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)-no competitor
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)7thMae Thompson(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)64.28
High Jump3rdJulia Machin(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)1.71m
Pole Vault2ndAmy De Beaux(Guildford & Godalming AC)3.70m
Long Jump-no competitor
Triple Jump-no competitor
Shot Putt (4kg)-no competitor
Discus (1kg)1stJade Lally(Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers)56.53m
Hammer (4kg)8thPippa Wingate(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)49.40m
Javelin (600g)16thCarla Letheby(Walton AC)32.75m
Other Performances
1500 Metres11thJo Locker(Walton AC)4:38.26
Hammer (4kg)18thCarla Letheby(Walton AC)34.94m
Senior Men
100 Metres1stGreg Cackett(Belgrave Harriers)10.27 +1.2
200 Metres2ndGreg Cackett(Belgrave Harriers)20.83 -1.3
400 Metres4h2Tim Kuria(Woking AC)49.09
800 Metres8thHugo Fleming(Walton AC)1:56.77
1 Mile-no competitor
5000 Metres-no competitor
3000 Metres Steeplechase-no competitor
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm)7thJoe Yarde(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)15.09 +2.7
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)-no competitor
High Jump-no competitor
Pole Vault-no competitor
Long Jump6thPaul Ogun(Croydon Harriers)6.63m
Triple Jump-no competitor
Shot Putt (7.26kg)-no competitor
Discus (2kg)no competitor
Hammer (7.26kg)-no competitor
Javelin (800g)4thGavin Johnson-Assoon(Herne Hill Harriers)59.87m
Other Performances
100 Metres2ndAidan Syers(Newham & Essex Beagles)10.38 +1.2
200 Metres6thDwayne Cowan(Hercules Wimbledon AC)21.08 -1.3
400 Metres5h2Lolu Oluwole-Ojo(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)49.30

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.