SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Inter-Counties > SEN8 2011
Today's Date: 25 September 2021
Senior 8 Counties, 17 July 2011, Hemel Hempstead
  
 
Team Scores
Senior Women
1Essex355
2Middlesex346
3SURREY305.5
4Kent303.5
5Hertfordshire297
6Sussex212
7Hampshire211
8Oxfordshire111
 
Senior Men
1Essex412
2Hertfordshire355
3SURREY295
4Sussex258
5Kent249
6Hampshire187
7Middlesex183
8Oxfordshire75
 
 
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Senior Women
100 Metres2ATwinelle Hopeson(Croydon Harriers)12.45 +1.6
100 Metres1BAzaria Francis(Woodford Green with Essex Ladies)12.43 -0.4
200 Metres2ATwinelle Hopeson(Croydon Harriers)25.12 -0.8
200 Metres2BAzaria Francis(Woodford Green with Essex Ladies)25.87 +0.2
400 Metres4AJessie Knight(Herne Hill Harriers)57.78
800 Metres5AFiona Parry2:21.71
1500 Metres2ALily Partridge(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)4:33.30
1500 Metres1BRosie Clarke(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)4:34.24
3000 Metres-No competitors
3000 Metres Steeplechase-No competitors
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)6AJessica McCabe(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)15.77 -3.6
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)3BJasmin Dotzek(Crawley AC)15.58 -2.7
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)2ASusan McLoughlin(Walton AC)62.62
4 X 100 Metres Relay1stSURREY48.45
4 X 400 Metres Relay1stSURREY3:57.42
High Jump1ACharis O'Connor(Guildford & Godalming AC)1.70mm
High Jump1=Jo Rowland(Crawley AC)1.55mm
Pole Vault5ALouisa Clarke(Sutton & District AC)2.70mm
Long Jump2ACharis O'Connor(Guildford & Godalming AC)5.58mm -0.4
Long Jump1BHelen Channon(Walton AC)5.31mm +0.7
Triple Jump3ALisa O'Brien(Walton AC)10.49mm +2.2
Shot Putt (4kg)3AJo Rowland(Crawley AC)11.90mm
Shot Putt (4kg)1BJasmin Dotzek(Crawley AC)10.86mm
Discus (1kg)5ACarla Letheby(Walton AC)32.08mm
Discus (1kg)6BSinead O'Brien(Walton AC)23.40mm
Hammer (4kg)4AHelen Ephgrave(Guildford & Godalming AC)41.46mm
Hammer (4kg)4BPippa Wingate(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)39.71mm
Javelin (600g)4AJo Rowland(Crawley AC)37.07mm
Javelin (600g)1BHolly Stroud(Guildford & Godalming AC)33.44mm
3000 Metres Track Walk-No competitors
Senior Men
100 Metres3AOweka Wanogho(Croydon Harriers)11.04 +0.4
200 Metres1AJosh Street(South London Harriers)22.01 -1.0
200 Metres2BChristopher Hall(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)22.71 -1.2
400 Metres4ANicholas Atwell(Herne Hill Harriers)49.78
400 Metres1BZak Curran(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)49.74
800 Metres1AHugo Fleming(Walton AC)1:54.36
1500 Metres-No competitors
5000 Metres-No competitors
3000 Metres Steeplechase4ANathan Ditton(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)10:18.96
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm)-No competitors
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)2AAndrew Clements(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)53.80
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)4BRichard Holt(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)58.74
4 X 100 Metres Relay2ndSURREY42.97
4 X 400 Metres Relay2ndSURREY3:22.36
High Jump4ATariq Fadare(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)1.80mm
Pole Vault1AJack Phipps(Woking AC)4.60mm
Pole Vault2BAdam Bosher(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)4.00mm
Long Jump2AElliot Safo(Croydon Harriers)7.11mm +3.2
Long Jump5BHumphrey Waddington(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)6.08mm +1.3
Triple Jump2AShola John-Olojo(Herne Hill Harriers)14.32mm +2.1
Triple Jump1BHumphrey Waddington(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)14.07mm +0.4
Shot Putt (7.26kg)3AChris Dack(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)11.11mm
Shot Putt (7.26kg)3BHumphrey Waddington(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)9.13mm
Discus (2kg)2AAndy Wheble(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)40.03mm
Discus (2kg)1BChris Dack(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)34.26mm
Hammer (7.26kg)4AAndy Wheble(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)42.78mm
Hammer (7.26kg)5BHumphrey Waddington(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)21.53mm
Javelin (800g)4AGavin Johnson-Assoon(Herne Hill Harriers)52.83mm
Javelin (800g)2BChris Dack(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)51.60mm
3000 Metres Track Walk-No competitors

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.