SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Inter-Counties > CAU 2011
Today's Date: 18 September 2021
CAU Inter-Counties, 29/30 May 2011, Bedford
  
 
Team Scores
Senior Women
1Yorkshire62.0
2Essex57.5
3SURREY56.0
4Kent53.5
5Warwickshire46.0
6Hertfordshire44.0
7Middlesex42.0
8Hampshire40.0
9North-East Counties24.0
10Sussex21.0
11Avon & Somerset13.0
12Cheshire7.0
 
Senior Men
1Yorkshire65.0
2Kent63.0
3Essex58.0
4Sussex43.5
5SURREY42.0
6Hampshire41.0
7Middlesex40.0
8=Warwickshire31.0
8=Hertfordshire31.0
10Staffordshire26.0
11North-East Counties25.0
12Buckinghamshire16.0
 
 
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Senior Women
100 Metres4h2Azaria Francis(Woodford Green with Essex Ladies)12.16
200 Metres1stHelen Pryer(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)23.71 +1.2
400 Metres-no competitor
800 Metres1stKatie Snowden(Herne Hill Harriers)2:12.12
1500 Metres6thRosie Clarke(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)4:41.27
5000 Metres6thSophie Cowper(Lincoln W)19:18.05
3000 Metres Steeplechase-no competitor
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)5h1Jo Rowland(Crawley AC)15.01 +0.9
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)-Laura Burke(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)DNS
High Jump2ndCharis O'Connor(Guildford & Godalming AC)1.75m
Pole Vault-no competitor
Long Jump4thSarah Abrams(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)5.95wm +2.6
Triple Jump8thZainab Ceesay(Woodford Green with Essex Ladies)12.28m -0.5
Shot Putt (4kg)-no competitor
Discus (1kg)1stJade Nicholls(Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers)57.35m
Hammer (4kg)-no competitor
Javelin (600g)5qAJo Rowland(Crawley AC)40.24m
3000 Metres Track Walk-no competitor
Other Performances
200 Metres2h1Helen Pryer(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)24.0
200 Metres3h2Amy Allcock(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)25.4
800 Metres5thMaddy Austin(Guildford & Godalming AC)2:14.48
800 Metres3h1Katie Snowden(Herne Hill Harriers)2:16.10
800 Metres1h2Maddy Austin(Guildford & Godalming AC)2:15.51
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)6h3Jessica McCabe(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)15.32 -0.6
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)4h2Laura Burke(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)64.24
Long Jump7thCharis O'Connor(Guildford & Godalming AC)5.70wm +2.7
Senior Men
100 Metres4thIdris Ojuriye(Herne Hill Harriers)10.62 +1.5
200 Metres4s3Lawrence Mensah(Herne Hill Harriers)21.57w +2.1
400 Metres7s1Peter Phillips(Herne Hill Harriers)49.35
800 Metres-no competitor
1 Mile-no competitor
5000 Metres-no competitor
3000 Metres Steeplechase-no competitor
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm)4thDaniel Davis(Woodford Green with Essex Ladies)14.65w +2.2
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)-no competitor
High Jump-no competitor
Pole Vault-Adam Bosher(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)NHCm
Long Jump-Elliot Safo(Croydon Harriers)NJm
Triple Jump1stBabatunde Amosu(Croydon Harriers)15.75m +1.6
Shot Putt (7.26kg)4thNick Owen(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)15.09m
Discus (2kg)1stChris Scott(Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers)58.64m
Hammer (7.26kg)-no competitor
Javelin (800g)-no competitor
3000 Metres Track Walk-no competitor
Other Performances
100 Metres-Robert Graham(Herne Hill Harriers)DNS
100 Metres3s2Idris Ojuriye(Herne Hill Harriers)10.60w +2.9
100 Metres4s2Robert Graham(Herne Hill Harriers)10.63w +2.9
100 Metres2h2Robert Graham(Herne Hill Harriers)10.71 +1.6
100 Metres2h4Idris Ojuriye(Herne Hill Harriers)10.69 +0.1
200 Metres3h2Lawrence Mensah(Herne Hill Harriers)21.71w +2.1
200 Metres7h1Oweka Wanogho(Croydon Harriers)21.98w +2.9
400 Metres6h3Samuel Adeyemi(Herne Hill Harriers)50.23
400 Metres3h4Peter Phillips(Herne Hill Harriers)49.93
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm)3h2Daniel Davis(Woodford Green with Essex Ladies)14.14w +2.2
Triple Jump4thJoe Lawrence(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)15.08m +1.0
Discus (2kg)6thLawrence Okoye(Croydon Harriers)52.14m
Discus (2kg)1q1Chris Scott(Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers)58.90m
Discus (2kg)1q2Lawrence Okoye(Croydon Harriers)54.77m

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.