SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Inter-Counties > U17 2010
Today's Date: 25 September 2021
Under-17, 8 August 2010, Stevenage
  
 
Team Scores
Under-17 Women
1Essex337½
2Hertfordshire292
3Kent290
4SURREY277
5Middlesex254
6Sussex250½
7Hampshire216
8Buckinghamshire58
 
Under-17 Men
1Essex362
2Hertfordshire332½
3SURREY283
4Middlesex269
5Hampshire264½
6Sussex251
7Kent249
8Buckinghamshire90
 
 
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Under-17 Women
100 MetresA-
100 MetresB-
200 MetresAShanice Harrison(South London Harriers)25.4 (+0.6)
200 MetresB-
300 MetresA1Jessie Knight(Herne Hill Harriers)41.1
300 MetresB6Rachel Robinson(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)46.4
800 MetresA1Maddy Austin(Guildford & Godalming AC)2:11.4
800 MetresB2Chloe Crossman(Guildford & Godalming AC)2:18.6
1500 MetresA2Ruth Haynes(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)4:42.6
1500 MetresB1Susan Shiel-Rankin(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)4:45.1
3000 MetresA1Ruth Haynes(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)10:24.3
3000 MetresB1Alice Wills(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)10:47.9
80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)A1Jahisha Thomas(Sutton & District AC)11.6 (+0.4)
80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)B2Lisa O'Brien(Walton AC)12.7 (+0.3)
300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)A5Rachel Robinson(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)49.4
300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)B-
4 X 100 Metres Relay--
4 X 300 Metres Relay2ndSURREY2:47.2
High JumpA5Fiona Clarke(Camberley & District AC)1.55m
High JumpB4Leah Dyson(Dorking Mole Valley AC)1.50m
Pole VaultA-
Pole VaultB-
Long JumpA5Lisa O'Brien(Walton AC)4.72m
Long JumpB-
Triple JumpA3Lisa O'Brien(Walton AC)10.72m
Triple JumpB-
Shot Putt (4kg)A3Carla Letheby(Walton AC)9.65m
Shot Putt (4kg)B2Iyani Obi-Adewole(South London Harriers)9.41m
Discus (1kg)A3Carla Letheby(Walton AC)35.04m
Discus (1kg)B2Leanne Bettis(Dorking Mole Valley AC)29.23m
Hammer (4kg)A2Carla Letheby(Walton AC)37.27m
Hammer (4kg)B-
Javelin (600g)A5Kamila Morgan(Croydon Harriers)30.65m
Javelin (600g)B4Leanne Bettis(Dorking Mole Valley AC)23.85m
Other Performances
3000 Metres1stLaura Gent(Reigate Priory AC)10:57.9
Under-17 Men
100 MetresA4Cameron Smith(Croydon Harriers)11.1 (+0.6)
100 MetresB-
200 MetresA3Jonathan Osbourne(Hercules Wimbledon AC)22.8 (+1.1)
200 MetresB1Cameron Smith(Croydon Harriers)22.6 (+1.1)
400 MetresA1Omari Carr-Miller(Croydon Harriers)50.6
400 MetresB1Jonathan Osbourne(Hercules Wimbledon AC)51.0
800 MetresA1Zak Curran(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)1:56.2
800 MetresB2Hugo Fleming(Walton AC)1:59.7
1500 MetresA3Jordan Maurice(Herne Hill Harriers)4:09.6
1500 MetresB4Callum Todd(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)4:21.9
3000 MetresA6Mark Plackett(Croydon Harriers)9:28.7
3000 MetresB4Matthew Rees(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)9:50.1
1500 Metres SteeplechaseA4Jonny Dry(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)4:50.8
1500 Metres SteeplechaseB-
100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)A3Joe Yarde(Croydon Harriers)13.9 (+0.1)
100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)B-
400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)A5Matthew Elmore(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)63.9
400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)B-
4 X 100 Metres Relay4thSURREY45.3
4 X 400 Metres Relay--
High JumpA-
High JumpB-
Pole VaultA6Aidan Fahey(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)2.50m
Pole VaultB-
Long JumpA8Callum Todd(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)5.04m
Long JumpB-
Triple JumpA3Javari Cameron(Croydon Harriers)13.02m
Triple JumpB1Ejiro Avwunu(Croydon Harriers)12.84m
Shot Putt (5kg)A2Levy Smith(Crawley AC)12.89m
Shot Putt (5kg)B3Faraz Rafi(Croydon Harriers)10.51m
Discus (1.5kg)A3Faraz Rafi(Croydon Harriers)39.66m
Discus (1.5kg)B2Stephen Green(Guildford & Godalming AC)29.45m
Hammer (5kg)A6Stephen Green(Guildford & Godalming AC)30.46m
Hammer (5kg)B3Faraz Rafi(Croydon Harriers)28.94m
Javelin (700g)A6Luke Macaree(Camberley & District AC)39.97m
Javelin (700g)B4Matthew Elmore(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)26.55m
Other Performances
3000 Metres3rdDaniel Coe(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)10:34.7

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.