SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Inter-Counties > CAU 2010
Today's Date: 3 December 2021
CAU Inter-Counties, 30/31 May 2010, Bedford
  
 
Team Scores
Senior Women
Bedford Plate - Division 1
1Yorkshire75
2SURREY58
3Kent55½
4Middlesex51
5Essex47
6Hampshire44
7Sussex40
8Leicestershire & Rutland29
9Warwickshire27
10Hertfordshire26½
11Cheshire26
12Northern Ireland8
 
Senior Men
Achilles Trophy - Division 1
1Kent98
2Yorkshire74
3Essex69
4SURREY59
5Middlesex57
6North-East Counties40
7Sussex33
8Hampshire30
9Warwickshire30
10Staffordshire22
11Hertfordshire18
12Bedfordshire16
 
 
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Senior Women
100 Metres4h2Azaria Francis(Woodford Green with Essex Ladies)12.43 +1.9
100 Metres4h3Shayone Simao(South London Harriers)12.12 +1.0
200 Metres2ndHelen Pryer(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)23.58 +5.5
200 Metres1h1Helen Pryer(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)23.58 +4.2
200 Metres6h2Amy Godsell(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)24.74 +4.2
400 Metres-Laura Langowski(Coventry Godiva Harriers)DNS
400 Metres1h1Laura Langowski(Coventry Godiva Harriers)55.05
800 Metres7thClementine Adams(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)2:14.78
1500 Metres8thIsabel Brinsden(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)4:45.87
5000 Metres--
3000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm)--
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)7thSandra Seaton(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)14.10 +4.2
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)4h1Sandra Seaton(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)14.20 +4.4
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)8h2Kaylee Price(Walton AC)15.26 +3.1
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)6thLaura Burke(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)62.93
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)3h1Laura Burke(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)61.75
High Jump3rdJulia Machin(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)1.70m
Pole Vault12=Jennifer Honeyball(Herne Hill Harriers)3.20m
Long Jump1stJade Johnson(Herne Hill Harriers)6.38m +5.1
Long Jump13thZainab Ceesay(Woodford Green with Essex Ladies)4.76m +4.4
Triple Jump--
Shot Putt (4kg)3rdEleanor Gatrell(Woking AC)15.15m
Shot Putt (4kg)9thJoanna Bennett(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)12.32m
Discus (1kg)1stJade Nicholls(Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers)56.17m
Hammer (4kg)--
Javelin (600g)20thZoe Edmonds(Guildford & Godalming AC)22.73m
3000 Metres Track Walk--
Senior Men
100 Metres5thIdris Ojuriye(Herne Hill Harriers)10.57 +5.2
100 Metres3s1Idris Ojuriye(Herne Hill Harriers)10.56 +4.4
100 Metres8s2Leroy Slue(Harrow AC)10.69 +6.7
100 Metres3h1Leroy Slue(Harrow AC)10.70 +4.5
100 Metres3h3Idris Ojuriye(Herne Hill Harriers)10.58 +4.8
200 Metres2ndJonathan Browne(Kent AC)21.39 NWR
200 Metres2s2Jonathan Browne(Kent AC)21.22 +1.4
200 Metres5h2Idris Ojuriye(Herne Hill Harriers)22.03w +2.2
200 Metres1h4Jonathan Browne(Kent AC)21.54 +1.7
200 Metres-h4Idowu Akindele(Sutton & District AC)DSQ
400 Metres7thPeter Phillips(Herne Hill Harriers)50.81
400 Metres4h4Peter Phillips(Herne Hill Harriers)49.49
800 Metres3h2Paskar Owor(Belgrave Harriers)1:55.71
1 Mile--
5000 Metres--
3000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm)--
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm)2ndDaniel Davis(Woodford Green with Essex Ladies)13.84 +4.4
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm)1h2Daniel Davis(Woodford Green with Essex Ladies)14.17 +2.3
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)-Austin Ferns(Hercules Wimbledon AC)DNS
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)2h4Austin Ferns(Hercules Wimbledon AC)53.49
High Jump--
Pole Vault7thNed Quiney(Croydon Harriers)4.50m
Long Jump2ndEzekiel Ewulo(Woodford Green with Essex Ladies)7.57m +2.4
Long Jump6thDavid Cook(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)7.35m +2.5
Triple Jump3rdGary Wilson(Belgrave Harriers)14.96m +1.2
Triple Jump5thJulien Allwood(Herne Hill Harriers)14.45m +2.4
Shot Putt (7.26kg)--
Discus (2kg)1stEmeka Udechuku(Woodford Green with Essex Ladies)59.06m
Discus (2kg)2ndChris Scott(Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers)57.33m
Hammer (7.26kg)--
Javelin (800g)--
3000 Metres Track Walk1stAlex Wright(Belgrave Harriers)11:38.16

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.