SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Inter-Counties > SEN8 2009
Today's Date: 21 October 2021
Senior 8 Counties, 9 August 2009, Chelmsford
  
 
NO TEAM SCORES ARE CURRENTLY AVAILABLE
NO TEAM SCORES ARE CURRENTLY AVAILABLE
 
 
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Senior Women
100 MetresA4Denise Osei(Herne Hill Harriers)12.53
100 MetresB1Azaria Francis(WGEL)12.46 -2.0
200 MetresA4Shayone Simao(South London Harriers)24.67 -0.6
200 MetresB-
400 MetresA1Laura Kangowski(Cov God)55.23
400 MetresB1Susan Bovill(Sutton & District AC)57.05
800 MetresA5Sally Read-Cayton(Woking AC)2:21.51
800 MetresB2Louise Ionascu(Dorking Mole Valley AC)2:22.25
1500 MetresA2Emily Adams(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)4:30.80
1500 MetresB2Sophie Cowper (U20)(RSB)4:53.10
3000 MetresA3Georgie Bruinvels(South London Harriers)9:59.88
3000 MetresB1Karen Ellison(Herne Hill Harriers)10:30.88
3000 Metres SteeplechaseA-
3000 Metres SteeplechaseB-
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)A-
100 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm)B-
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)A1Ruth Brereton(WGEL)60.45
400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)B-
4 X 100 Metres Relay2ndSURREY48.69
4 X 400 Metres Relay2ndSURREY4:00.61
High JumpA1Julia Machin(E&E)1.80mm
High JumpB1Charis O'Connor(Guildford & Godalming AC)1.75mm
Pole VaultA4Jennifer Honeyball(Herne Hill Harriers)2.87mm
Pole VaultB-
Long JumpA1Sarah Wellstead(Sutton & District AC)6.10mm
Long JumpB2Jo Rowland(Craw)5.04mm
Triple JumpA3Julia Machin(E&E)11.24mm
Triple JumpB3Sarah Wellstead(Sutton & District AC)10.45mm
Shot PuttA1Eleanor Gatrell(Woking AC)15.53mm
Shot PuttB2Jo Bennett(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)12.10mm
Discus ThrowA4Angela Mitchell(Harrow)36.32mm
Discus ThrowB4Camilla Thrush(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)29.00mm
Hammer ThrowA6Camilla Thrush(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)37.79mm
Hammer ThrowB3Jo Bennett(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)34.77mm
Javelin ThrowA6Jo Rowland(Craw)32.09mm
Javelin ThrowB4Zoe Edmonds (U20)(Guildford & Godalming AC)28.61mm
3000 Metres Track WalkA1Estle van Schalkwyk(Hercules Wimbledon AC)15:27.24
3000 Metres Track WalkB-
Senior Men
100 MetresA2Robert Graham(Herne Hill Harriers)11.25 -2.9
100 MetresB1Dwayne Grant(B&B)10.92 -2.4
200 MetresA5Idris Ojuriye(Herne Hill Harriers)22.93 -2.3
200 MetresB2Leroy Slue(Harrow)21.97 -0.5
400 MetresA5Lawrence Mensah(Herne Hill Harriers)49.69
400 MetresB2Dwayne Dowding(Hercules Wimbledon AC)49.80
800 MetresA2Ben Wallis (U20)(Guildford & Godalming AC)1:54.35
800 MetresB2Alex Jackson(E&E)1:57.18
1500 MetresA3Ben Wallis (U20)(Guildford & Godalming AC)3:59.30
1500 MetresB-
5000 MetresA4James McMullan(THH)15:25.99
5000 MetresB-
3000 Metres SteeplechaseA6Matthew Morgan(SoC)10:11.14
3000 Metres SteeplechaseB5Geordie Logan (U17)(Hercules Wimbledon AC)10:37.16
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm)A2Daniel Davis(WGEL)14.60 -1.1
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm)B1Jamie East (U20)(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)15.23 -1.8
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)A3Derek Paisley(B&B)53.49
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)B3William Hartley (U20)(Woking AC)55.53
4 X 100 Metres Relay1stSURREY41.87
4 X 400 Metres Relay4thSURREY3:19.55
High JumpA5Milan Stanisavljevic(Woking AC)1.86mm
High JumpB-
Pole VaultA1Ned Quiney (U20)(Croydon Harriers)4.47mm
Pole VaultB1Sam Colgate(Belg)4.27mm
Long JumpA1Paul Oluyemi(Herne Hill Harriers)7.48mm
Long JumpB1Paul Ogun(Croydon Harriers)6.86mm
Triple JumpA2Paul Ogun(Croydon Harriers)14.63mm
Triple JumpB4Jamie East (U20)(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)11.58mm
Shot PuttA2Tom Norman(WGEL)14.61mm
Shot PuttB2Nick Webb(Woking AC)14.23mm
Discus ThrowA1Tom Norman(WGEL)53.04mm
Discus ThrowB1Chris Scott(SB)47.64mm
Hammer ThrowA3Gavin Cook(TVH)46.38mm
Hammer ThrowB3Chris Privett(Belg)44.54mm
Javelin ThrowA6Gavin Johnson-Assoon(Herne Hill Harriers)46.15mm
Javelin ThrowB4Kariym Irving (U20)(Croydon Harriers)43.72mm
3000 Metres Track WalkA2Alex Wright (U20)(Belg)13:14.04
3000 Metres Track WalkB2Tim Watt(Steyn)15:30.79

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.