SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Inter-Counties > CAU 2009
Today's Date: 23 April 2021
CAU Inter-Counties, 24 & 25 May 2009, Bedford
  
 
Team Scores
Senior Women
Bedford Plate - Division 1
1Essex81
2SURREY60
3Middlesex58
4Hampshire42
5Yorkshire39
6Kent34
7N Ireland32
8Buckinghamshire31
9Warwickshire29
10Sussex23
11Cheshire16
12NE Counties12
 
Senior Men
Achilles Trophy - Division 1
1SURREY73
2Essex72
3=Kent68
3=Yorkshire68
5Middlesex48
6Hertfordshire41
7Bedfordshire39
8Staffordshire29
9Warwickshire27
10Hampshire24
11NE Counties16
 
 
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Senior Women
100 Metres3rdHelen Pryer(WSEH)11.95 -1.0
100 Metres3h2Helen Pryer(WSEH)12.18 -2.2
200 Metres2ndHelen Pryer(WSEH)23.90 -0.7
200 Metres1h2Helen Pryer(WSEH)23.83 -0.2
400 Metres4h3Susan Bovill(Sutt)57.37
800 Metres1h2Clementine Adams(AFD)2:14.42
800 Metres6thClementine Adams(AFD)2:15.96
1500 Metres9thIsabel Brinsden(E&E)4:51.15
5000 Metres11thSophie Cowper(RSB)18:38.40
100 Metres Hurdles4h1Sandra Seaton(E&E)14.76 +0.1
400 Metres Hurdles6thEmily Parker(E&E)61.43
400 Metres Hurdles2h2Emily Parker(E&E)63.12
High Jump2ndJulia Machin(E&E)1.80mm
Pole Vault11thJennifer Honeyball(HHH)3.10mm
Long Jump1stSarah Wellstead(Sutt)6.13mm +1.6
Triple Jump2ndZainab Ceesay(WGEL)12.78m +0.9
Shot Putt6thJo Bennett(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)12.48mm
Discus Throw10thAngela Mitchell(Harrow)35.60mm
Hammer Throw15thCamilla Thrush(K&P)50.40mm
Javelin Throw18thJo Rowland(Crawley)31.63mm
3000 Metres Track Walk8thFiona Bishop(AFD)18:57.86
Senior Men
100 Metres1stRyan Moseley(SB)10.59 -1.9
100 Metres2h1Ryan Moseley(SB)10.72 -1.5
200 Metres4h2Idris Ojuriye(Herne Hill Harriers)22.43
400 Metres5h2Samuel Adeyemi (U20)(HHH)49.91
800 Metres6thBen Wallis (U20)(G&G)1:54.19
800 Metres3h2Ben Wallis (U20)(G&G)1:56.99
1 Mile6thRichard Ward(Belg)4:18.30
5000 Metres4thJames Kelly(Belg)14:56.13
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm)4thDaniel Davis(WGEL)14.63 -1.5
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm)2h1Daniel Davis(WGEL)14.71 -0.5
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm)5h1Derek Paisley(B&B)54.34
Pole Vault2ndJoe Ive(Belg)5.00mm
Long Jump2ndEzekiel Ewulo(WGEL)7.43mm +3.4
Triple Jump2ndTrevor Okoroafor (U20)(Croy)15.02mm +0.1
Shot Putt6thNick Webb(Wok)14.94mm
Discus Throw5thChris Scott(SB)48.86mm
Javelin (800g)15thFelix Hatton(K&P)35.64mm
3000 Metres Track Walk2ndAlex Wright (U20)(Belg)13:08.80

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.