SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2022
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Inter-Counties > U17 2008
Today's Date: 30 September 2022
Under-17, 3 August 2008, Basildon
  
 
Team Scores
Under-17 Women
1Essex339
2Hampshire306
3SURREY290
4Hertfordshire283
5Middlesex254
6Sussex248
7Kent231
 
Under-17 Men
1Essex357
2SURREY327
3Middlesex318
4Sussex310
5Hampshire305
6Kent292
7Hertfordshire265
 
 
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Under-17 Women
100 MetresA1Twinelle Hopeson(Croydon Harriers)12.51
100 MetresB3Eleanor Ball(Guildford & Godalming AC)13.18
200 MetresA1Twinelle Hopeson(Croydon Harriers)24.90
200 MetresB5Stephanie Braithwaite(Croydon Harriers)26.93
300 MetresA2Adele Tracey(Guildford & Godalming AC)40.68
300 MetresB6Harriet Field(South London Harriers)44.77
800 MetresA1Loulou Rowlands(South London Harriers)2:16.79
800 MetresB2Amy James(Guildford & Godalming AC)2:25.09
1500 MetresA3Bethan Hubbard(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)4:50.44
1500 MetresB2Isabel Brinsden(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)4:56.74
3000 MetresA4Eloise O'Brien(St Mary's Richmond AC)11:25.47
3000 MetresB3Julia Wedmore(Herne Hill Harriers)11:54.84
300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)A2Laura Burke(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)45.30
300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm)B6Georgia Taylor(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)50.28
4 X 100 Metres Relay3rdSURREY50.07
High JumpA5Harriet Speed(Guildford & Godalming AC)1.60mm
High JumpB3Sarah Abrams(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)1.60mm
Pole VaultA2Rosa Williams(Herne Hill Harriers)3.10mm
Pole VaultB-
Long JumpA6Sarah Abrams(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)5.20mm
Long JumpB5Rebecca Underhay(Guildford & Godalming AC)4.66mm
Triple JumpA4Rebecca Underhay(Guildford & Godalming AC)10.03mm
Triple JumpB-
Shot PuttA5Katie Wren(Guildford & Godalming AC)9.01mm
Shot PuttB3Holly Stroud(Guildford & Godalming AC)8.70mm
Discus ThrowA6Amelia Maugouber(Dorking Mole Valley AC)26.59mm
Discus ThrowB4Holly Stroud(Guildford & Godalming AC)24.41mm
Hammer ThrowA4Katie Wren(Guildford & Godalming AC)27.13mm
Hammer ThrowB-
Javelin ThrowA4Holly Stroud(Guildford & Godalming AC)30.31mm
Javelin ThrowB5Amelia Maugouber(Dorking Mole Valley AC)24.96m
Under-17 Men
100 MetresA7Tom Kennedy(Sutton & District AC)12.02
100 MetresB5Rorie Robinson(Herne Hill Harriers)12.08
200 MetresA1Simeon Ramsey-Graham(Herne Hill Harriers)22.61
200 MetresB2Michael Rees(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)23.22
400 MetresA2Stefan Richards(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)51.45
400 MetresB4Christopher Gibbs(Guildford & Godalming AC)53.44
800 MetresA4Connor Vine(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)2:03.18
800 MetresB4Ben McDaniel(South London Harriers)2:04.35
1500 MetresA1Elliot Woolmer(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)4:07.51
1500 MetresB2Liam White(Hercules Wimbledon AC)4:22.43
3000 MetresA6Nathan Ditton(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)9:34.48
3000 MetresB4Ian Bailey(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)9:37.28
100 Metres HurdlesA1Matthew Walcott(Herne Hill Harriers)13.95
100 Metres HurdlesB1Tom Parry(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)14.04
400 Metres HurdlesA4Jordan Musompa(Herne Hill Harriers)59.68
400 Metres HurdlesB-
4 X 100 Metres Relay2ndSURREY44.47
4 X 400 Metres Relay2ndSURREY3:31.89
High JumpA3Tom Pearce(Tonbridge AC)1.80mm
High JumpB1Ryan Clancy(Sutton & District AC)1.75mm
Pole VaultA7Ned Quiney(Croydon Harriers)2.20mm
Pole VaultB-
Long JumpA5Jonathan Grant(Herne Hill Harriers)6.00mm
Long JumpB5Afam Obi-Adewole(South London Harriers)5.65mm
Triple JumpA1Julien Allwood(Herne Hill Harriers)13.37mm
Triple JumpB3Christopher Gibbs(Guildford & Godalming AC)12.05mm
Shot PuttA6Ross Norton(Sutton & District AC)11.95mm
Shot PuttB3Nathan Featherstone(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)11.48mm
Discus ThrowA2Kariym Irving(Croydon Harriers)44.32mm
Discus ThrowB-
Hammer ThrowA7Nathan Featherstone(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)36.53mm
Hammer ThrowB-
Javelin ThrowA2Ross Norton(Sutton & District AC)51.72mm
Javelin ThrowB-

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.