SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Inter-Counties > U13 2008
Today's Date: 23 April 2021
Under-13, 27 July 2008, Kingsmeadow
  
 
Team Scores
Under-13 Girls
1SURREY382
2Hertfordshire360
3=Berkshire319
3=Kent319
5Essex311
6Bedfordshire301
7Middlesex295
8Hampshire283.5
9Suffolk282
10Dorset279.5
11Buckinghamshire276.5
12Sussex273
13Oxfordshire264.5
14Somerset262
 
Under-13 Boys
1Essex385
2Middlesex362
3SURREY339
4Sussex332
5Hampshire320
6Oxfordshire313
7Kent307
8Dorset292
9Suffolk279.5
10Somerset270.5
11Bedfordshire267
12Hertfordshire243
13Berkshire237
14Buckinghamshire189
 
 
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Under-13 Girls
100 MetresA3Leona Brako(Croydon Harriers)12.92 +1.1
100 MetresB3Gemma Williams(Guildford & Godalming AC)13.58 -0.8
200 MetresA6Gemma Williams(Guildford & Godalming AC)27.83 +0.1
200 MetresB1Leona Brako(Croydon Harriers)27.43 +0.2
800 MetresA3Eleanor Smith-Hahn(Hercules Wimbledon AC)2:25.08
800 MetresB3Matilda Rainsborough(Woking AC)2:32.71
1500 MetresA3Harriet Preedy(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)5:03.38
1500 MetresB3Leigh Chapman(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)5:20.17
70 Metres HurdlesA1Shirin Irving(Croydon Harriers)11.34 +1.8
70 Metres HurdlesB3Lilian Brower(Camberley & District AC)11.68 +1.9
4 X 100 Metres Relay1stSURREY52.53
High Jump1stLeona Brako(Croydon Harriers)1.51m
Long JumpA10Sarah Rawlings(Sutton & District AC)4.29m
Long JumpB9Gemma Williams(Guildford & Godalming AC)3.95m
Shot PuttA7Shirin Irving(Croydon Harriers)8.21m
Shot PuttB2Lakesha Abrams-Quamina(Herne Hill Harriers)8.49m
Discus ThrowA1Lakesha Abrams-Quamina(Herne Hill Harriers)30.86m
Discus ThrowB3Helen Bridgman(Dorking Mole Valley AC)18.83m
Javelin ThrowA8Emily McDermott(Guildford & Godalming AC)15.60m
Javelin ThrowB1Jojo Jameson(Guildford & Godalming AC)25.14m
Other Performances
100 Metres2r1Shirin Irving(Croydon Harriers)13.88 +1.6
100 Metres2r3Lilian Brower(Camberley & District AC)13.91 -0.3
100 Metres1r4Sarah Rawlings(Sutton & District AC)13.77 -0.3
800 Metres1stAbbie Schmid(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)2:35.25
800 Metres2ndMaria Kavanagh(South London Harriers)2:38.97
800 Metres3rdHelen Bridgman(Dorking Mole Valley AC)2:42.49
Under-13 Boys
100 MetresA5Lachlan Kenneally(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)13.31 -0.9
100 MetresB3Taiwo Kamoju(Croydon Harriers)13.52 +0.4
200 MetresA5Lachlan Kenneally(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)27.0 +0.7
200 MetresB3Taiwo Kamoju(Croydon Harriers)27.40 +2.0
800 MetresA10Adam Caudwell(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)2:28.42
800 MetresB8Jack Rowe(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)2:31.91
1500 MetresA4Sam Linsley(Walton AC)4:50.53
1500 MetresB4Jack Wyllie(Dorking Mole Valley AC)4:58.55
4 X 100 Metres Relay4thSURREY54.19
High Jump8thAlex MacKintosh(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)1.35m
Long JumpA3Jonah Dykes(Camberley & District AC)4.62m
Long JumpB3Harry Ramsey(Dorking Mole Valley AC)4.83m
Shot PuttA11William van Klaveren(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)7.02m
Shot PuttB7Lachlan Kenneally(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)7.67m
Discus ThrowA8William van Klaveren(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)21.94m
Discus ThrowB12Jack Rowe(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)10.75m
Javelin ThrowA4William van Klaveren(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)31.59m
Javelin ThrowB8Harry Ramsey(Dorking Mole Valley AC)24.51m
Other Performances
100 Metres4r1Keminde Kangu(Croydon Harriers)14.38 -0.3
100 Metres2r2Joel Barter(Herne Hill Harriers)14.00 +1.0
800 Metres5thBrogan McCawley(Camberley & District AC)2:30.44
800 Metres6thJake Wendon(Herne Hill Harriers)2:30.45
800 Metres7thGreg Baynham(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)2:32.26
800 Metres9thGus Cockle(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)2:33.30
800 Metres12thHenry Suggitt(Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC)2:40.78
800 Metres13thKeminde Kangu(Croydon Harriers)2:42.38

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.