SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Inter-Counties > SEAAJ 2008
Today's Date: 18 September 2021
SEAA Under-15 & Under-20, 24 August 2008, Copthall
  
 
Team Scores
Under-15 Girls
1Kent59
2Middlesex51
3Hampshire43
4Essex39
5Sussex34.5
6SURREY31.5
7Norfolk29.5
8Dorset27
9Berkshire20
10Hertfordshire19
11Buckinghamshire15
12Suffolk11
13Oxfordshire8
14Cornwall7
15Bedfordshire5.5
 
Under-20 Women
1Essex87
2Kent77
3Middlesex53
4Sussex51
5=Berkshire33
5=SURREY33
7=Bedfordshire30
7=Norfolk30
9Hertfordshire28
10Buckinghamshire23
11Cambridgeshire21
12Suffolk19
13Cornwall18
14Hampshire13
15Somerset12
16Wiltshire8
17Oxfordshire5
18Dorset2
Under-15 Boys
1SURREY69
2Kent66.5
3Essex59
4Sussex52
5Middlesex49
6Hampshire41
7Cambridgeshire34
8Hertfordshire31
9Norfolk22.5
10Berkshire20
11Suffolk16
12=Bedfordshire13
12=Buckinghamshire13
14Somerset11
15Dorset9
16Oxfordshire7
17Cornwall3
 
Under-20 Men
1Essex78
2Kebt76
3Hertfordshire61
4Hampshire50.5
5SURREY39
6Bedfordshire38.5
7Norfolk37.5
8Middlesex33
9Buckinghamshire31
10Cornwall26
11Sussex25.5
12Wiltshire21
13Dorset18
14Suffolk16
15Cornwall15
16Berkshire8
17Oxfordshire2
18Somerset1
 
 
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Under-15 Girls
100 Metres4thKatie Snowden(Herne Hill Harriers)12.88 (+1.3)
100 Metres1h1Katie Snowden(Herne Hill Harriers)13.29 (-1.7)
200 Metres6h2Jessie Knight(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)28.16 (-2.0)
800 Metres2ndGeorgia Peel(Woking AC)2:16.64
800 Metres1h2Georgia Peel(Woking AC)2:18.83
1500 Metres8thSusan Shiel-Rankin(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)5:12.43
High Jump7=Abi Neate(Guildford & Godalming AC)1.40m
Pole Vault---m
Long Jump7thChristianne Risman(Guildford & Godalming AC)4.73m (+0.7)
Shot Putt3rdCarla Letheby(Walton AC)9.74m
Discus Throw4thLeanne Bettis(Dorking Mole Valley AC)28.80m
Javelin Throw5thCarla Letheby(Walton AC)28.89m
3000 Metres Track Walk---
Under-20 Women
100 Metres6thJade Phillips(Herne Hill Harriers)'12.88w (+3.1)
100 Metres3h2Jade Phillips(Herne Hill Harriers)12.92 (-1.5)
200 Metres---
400 Metres5thVickie Hewett(Woking AC)59.63
800 Metres5h2Christine Lowson(Guildford & Godalming AC)2:24.80
1500 Metres11thRosemary Fernando(Hercules Wimbledon AC)5:22.67
100 Metres Hurdles2ndRobyn St Luce Boyce(Herne Hill Harriers)15.59 (-1.5)
400 Metres Hurdles5thLizzie Thompson(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)67.82
High Jump6=Helena Warren(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)1.55m
Pole Vault---m
Long Jump5thJo Rowland(Crawley AC)5.12m (-0.3)
Triple Jump---m
Shot Putt6thJo Rowland(Crawley AC)9.96m
Discus Throw3rdBriony Phillips(Herne Hill Harriers)34.42m
Hammer Throw10thBriony Phillips(Herne Hill Harriers)25.47m
Javelin Throw10thJo Rowland(Crawley AC)30.15m
3000 Metres Track Walk---
Under-15 Boys
100 Metres4thJonathan Osbourne(Hercules Wimbledon AC)11.82 (-0.8)
100 Metres4h1Jonathan Osbourne(Hercules Wimbledon AC)11.97 (-1.3)
200 Metres3rdNathan Safo-Barmiah(Hercules Wimbledon AC)24.07 (-1.8)
200 Metres2h1Nathan Safo-Barmiah(Hercules Wimbledon AC)24.31 (-0.8)
400 Metres2ndSylvester Akpalara(Herne Hill Harriers)52.60
400 Metres1h2Sylvester Akpalara(Herne Hill Harriers)53.50
800 Metres1stJordan Maurice(Croydon Harriers)2:03.53
800 Metres2h2Jordan Maurice(Croydon Harriers)2:11.00
1500 Metres5thKegan Lymm(Camberley & District AC)4:26.54
High Jump1stBlade Ashby(Herne Hill Harriers)1.88 CBPm
Pole Vault1stJack Phipps(Woking AC)3.45m
Long Jump1stElliot Safo(Croydon Harriers)6.15m (-0.2)
Triple Jump3rdJavari Cameron(Croydon Harriers)11.84m (+1.4)
Shot Putt---m
Discus Throw6thFaraz Rafi(Croydon Harriers)35.79m
Hammer Throw---m
Javelin Throw9thJose Costa(Hercules Wimbledon AC)38.62m
3000 Metres Track Walk---
Under-20 Men
100 Metres6thLee McLaughlin(Croydon Harriers)11.11 (+1.6)
100 Metres3h1Lee McLaughlin(Croydon Harriers)11.37 (-1.2)
200 Metres7thOweka Wanogho(Croydon Harriers)23.05 (-2.7)
200 Metres4h1Oweka Wanogho(Croydon Harriers)23.14 (-0.1)
400 Metres5thNeil Francis(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)53.30
400 Metres2h1Neil Francis(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)50.80
800 Metres7h2Paul Dyke(South London Harriers)2:14.00
1500 Metres5thMatthew Grant(South London Harriers)4:05.57
2000 Metres Steeplechase11thGeordie Logan (U17)(Hercules Wimbledon AC)7:07.05
400 Metres Hurdles5thMatt Threadgold(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)58.29
High Jump5thMilan Stanisavljevic(Woking AC)1.90m
Pole Vault---m
Long Jump2ndPaul Oluyemi(Herne Hill Harriers)6.76m (+1.0)
Triple Jump4thNnamdi Odum(Hercules Wimbledon AC)13.70m (-0.4)
Shot Putt9thJamie East(Camberley & District AC)10.35m
Discus Throw---m
Hammer Throw---m
Javelin Throw---m
3000 Metres Track Walk---

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.