SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Inter-Counties > SEAAJ 2007
Today's Date: 25 September 2021
SEAA Under-15 & Under-20, 26 August 2007, Copthall
  
 
Team Scores
Under-15 Girls
1Essex55
2Middlesex54
3Hampshire51
4=Kent33
4=SURREY33
6Hertfordshire32.5
7Sussex23
8Bedfordshire22
9Berkshire17
10Buckinghamshire15.5
11Cambridgeshire15
12=Dorset13
12=Oxfordshire13
14Cornwall8.5
15Wiltshire8
16Suffolk7.5
 
Under-20 Women
1Kent75
2Essex60
3Sussex54
4Middlesex52
5SURREY48
6Berkshire43
7Hertfordshire42
8Hampshire32
9Dorset30
10Wiltshire28
11Bedfordshire25
12Suffolk13
13Cornwall11
14Oxfordshire8
15Buckinghamshire7
16Somerset6
17Cambridgeshire2
Under-15 Boys
1SURREY61
2Middlesex56
3Essex52
4Kent43
5Berkshire36
6Hampshire35
7=Bedfordshire31
7=Dorset31
9Hertfordshire30
10=Cambridgeshire22
10=Cornwall22
12Sussex21
13Buckinghamshire20
14Somerset17
15Wiltshire14
16Suffolk11
17Oxfordshire5
 
Under-20 Men
1Kent75
2Essex60
3Middlesex57
4SURREY47
5Hampshire46
6Buckinghamshire45
7Hertfordshire44
8Cambridgeshire41
9Bedfordshire36
10Dorset33
11Sussex27
12Somerset24
13Berkshire17
14Cornwall13
15Oxfordshire10
16Wiltshire2
17Suffolk1
 
 
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Under-15 Girls
100 Metres5h2Samantha Dawson(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)13.3 (+1.3)
200 Metres2ndAdele Tracey(Guildford & Godalming AC)25.57 (+1.7)
800 Metres4thHannah Edwards(Herne Hill Harriers)2:18.04
1500 Metres3rdEmelia Gorecka(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)4:42.74
High Jump7thEmily McIlwain(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)1.50mm
Pole Vault5thRosa Williams(Herne Hill Harriers)2.70mm
Long Jump8thSarah Abrams(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)4.78mm (+2.9)
Shot Putt10thHolly Stroud(Guildford & Godalming AC)8.68mm
Discus Throw6thHolly Stroud(Guildford & Godalming AC)25.02mm
Javelin Throw5thCharlotte Kannini-Parsons(Herne Hill Harriers)27.75mm
3000 Metres Track Walk-no competitor
Under-20 Women
100 Metres4h3Jane Ejimafugha(Herne Hill Harriers)13.22 (+1.1)
200 Metres6h2Jane Ejimafugha(Herne Hill Harriers)28.85 (+1.2)
400 Metres-no competitor
800 Metres-no competitor
1500 Metres-no competitor
100 Metres Hurdles-no competitor
400 Metres Hurdles6thVanessa Ward(Guildford & Godalming AC)72.5
High Jump2ndCharis O'Connor(Guildford & Godalming AC)1.70mm
Pole Vault5thJo Rowland(Crawley AC)2.70mm
Long Jump5thJo Rowland(Crawley AC)5.07mm (+2.7)
Triple Jump1stJane Ejimafugha(Herne Hill Harriers)11.97mm (-1.2)
Shot Putt1stBriony Phillips(Herne Hill Harriers)11.55mm
Discus Throw3rdBriony Phillips(Herne Hill Harriers)36.01mm
Hammer Throw10thBriony Phillips(Herne Hill Harriers)27.26mm
Javelin Throw1stJade Dodd(Herne Hill Harriers)43.67mm
3000 Metres Track Walk-no competitor
Under-15 Boys
100 Metres4thRorie Robinson(Herne Hill Harriers)11.80 (+1.0)
200 Metres7thJulien Allwood(Herne Hill Harriers)24.81 (+0.3)
400 Metres1stSunny Adebanji(Herne Hill Harriers)50.74
800 Metres1stRikkie Letch(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)2:00.38
1500 Metres6thLiam White(Hercules Wimbledon AC)4:29.78
High Jump5thTom Pearce(Tonbridge AC)1.75mm
Pole Vault-no competitor
Long Jump5thJulien Allwood(Herne Hill Harriers)5.80mm (+1.4)
Triple Jump2ndDaniel Murray(Sutton & District AC)12.36mm (+1.0)
Shot Putt4thKhalil Njoya(Herne Hill Harriers)13.11mm
Discus Throw4thKhalil Njoya(Herne Hill Harriers)35.53mm
Hammer Throw-no competitor
Javelin Throw7thAaron Bowers(Croydon Harriers)39.69mm
3000 Metres Track Walk-no competitor
Under-20 Men
100 Metres5thTremayne Gilling(Sutton & District AC)11.05 (+1.1)
200 Metres3rdOllie King(Woking AC)22.48 (+0.6)
400 Metres-no competitor
800 Metres5h1Ben Wallis(Guildford & Godalming AC)2:03.65
1500 Metres8thSteve Connor(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)4:14.34
2000 Metres Steeplechase-no competitor
400 Metres Hurdles8thAshley Healy(Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC)63.07
High Jump4thMilan Stanisavljevic(Woking AC)1.85mm
Pole Vault7thAdam Bosher(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)3.40mm
Long Jump6thChris Hall(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)6.29mm (+0.5)
Triple Jump3rdPaul Ogun(Croydon Harriers)13.21mm (+1.5)
Shot Putt7thThomas Ashby(Herne Hill Harriers)12.46mm
Discus Throw5thThomas Ashby(Herne Hill Harriers)39.81mm
Hammer Throw8thAdam Bosher(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)14.06mm
Javelin Throw-no competitor
3000 Metres Track Walk1stAlex Wright(Belgrave Harriers)14:17.27

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.