SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field > Inter-Counties > U13 2006
Today's Date: 18 April 2021
Under-13, 20 July 2006, Kingsmeadow
  
 
Team Scores
Under-13 Girls
1Essex283.5
2SURREY274.5
3Middlesex274
4Sussex268.5
5Hertfordshire249.5
6Hampshire247.5
7Kent235
8Berkshire211
9Oxfordshire203
10Dorset196.5
11Buckinghamshire181
 
Under-13 Boys
1SURREY295.5
2Kent266
3Essex264
4Sussex261.5
5Hampshire249.5
6Middlesex245.5
7Berkshire221
8Oxfordshire211
9Dorset193
10Hertfordshire181
11Buckinghamshire172
 
 
Individual performances by Surrey athletes
Under-13 Girls
100 MetresA2Rianna Alleyne(Sutton & District AC)13.33 (-1.0)
100 MetresB5Shola Shakoya(Herne Hill Harriers)13.99 (-1.6)
200 MetresA2Rianna Alleyne(Sutton & District AC)27.01 (-2.5)
200 MetresB6Soracha Healy(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)29.34 (-1.0)
800 MetresA1Georgia Peel(Woking AC)2:19.64
800 MetresB1Laura Suggit(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)2:28.76
1500 MetresA6Ruth Haynes(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)4:59.02
1500 MetresB1Emilia Gorecka(Dorking Mole Valley AC)5:10.32
70 Metres HurdlesA7Christianne Risman(Guildford & Godalming AC)12.31 (-1.8)
70 Metres HurdlesB1Jessie Knight(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)11.99 (-0.9)
4 X 100 Metres Relay2ndSURREY53.56
High Jump8=Shola Shakoya(Herne Hill Harriers)1.30m
Long JumpAVictoria Douglas(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)NJm
Long JumpB3Christianne Risman(Guildford & Godalming AC)4.41m (-0.1)
Shot PuttA2Shola Shakoya(Herne Hill Harriers)8.66m
Shot PuttB3Carla Letheby(Walton AC)8.82m
Discus ThrowA4Carla Letheby(Walton AC)21.87m
Discus ThrowB4Emma Parish(Herne Hill Harriers)20.26m
Javelin ThrowA3Carla Letheby(Walton AC)22.91m
Javelin ThrowB3Eleanor van Klaveren(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)17.66m
Other Performances
100 MetresC4Victoria Douglas(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)14.96 (-1.1)
100 MetresD1Soracha Healy(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)14.02 (-0.4)
100 MetresD2Jessie Knight(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)14.14 (-0.4)
800 MetresC1Cora Harrison(Dorking Mole Valley AC)2:37.29
Under-13 Boys
100 MetresA1Sylvester Akpalara(Herne Hill Harriers)12.55 (-2.6)
100 MetresB4George Gomez(South London Harriers)13.72 (-0.9)
200 MetresA5Blade Ashby(Herne Hill Harriers)26.74 (-0.8)
200 MetresB4Jordan Maurice(Croydon Harriers)27.87 (-1.4)
800 MetresA2Gari Brown(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)2:17.45
800 MetresB1Sylvester Akpalara(Herne Hill Harriers)2:17.54
1500 MetresA2James Tidd(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)4:46.00
1500 MetresB4Elliott Veheary(Croydon Harriers)5:04.54
4 X 100 Metres Relay2ndSURREY52.55
High Jump6=Josh Corrigan(Walton AC)1.45m
Long JumpA9David Fitzpatrick(Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers)4.55m (+1.9)
Long JumpB4James Mole(Woking AC)4.52m (+1.4)
Shot PuttA1Khalil Njoya(Herne Hill Harriers)12.84m
Shot PuttB1Andre Whyte(Herne Hill Harriers)11.06m
Discus ThrowA2Khalil Njoya(Herne Hill Harriers)29.79m
Discus ThrowB2Wilton Brown(Herne Hill Harriers)22.94m
Javelin ThrowA3Jose Costa(Hercules Wimbledon AC)30.78m
Javelin ThrowB5Josh Corrigan(Walton AC)24.88m
Other Performances
100 MetresC3Blade Ashby(Herne Hill Harriers)13.56 (-0.6)
100 MetresC4Wilton Brown(Herne Hill Harriers)14.28 (-0.6)
100 MetresD2Jose Costa(Hercules Wimbledon AC)13.97 (-0.9)
800 MetresC1Jordan Maurice(Croydon Harriers)2:19.3
800 MetresC2Matthew Wyatt(Epsom & Ewell Harriers)2:20.0
800 MetresC5Stephen Knuckey(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)2:26.9
800 MetresC6Johnny Dry(Aldershot, Farnham & District AC)2:27.7
800 MetresC7Adam Hulin(Dorking Mole Valley AC)2:32.2
800 MetresC8Ben Geraghty(Sutton & District AC)2:34.1
800 MetresC9Hugo Fleming(Walton AC)2:34.9
800 MetresC12Will Mercer(Croydon Harriers)2:36.7

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.