Junior Men |
100 Metres | 1A | Paul Miller | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 11.2 |
100 Metres | 1B | Arnold Hunte | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 11.2 |
200 Metres | 1 | Richard Haizelden | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 22.0 |
200 Metres | 1B | Paul Miller | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 22.7 |
400 Metres | 3A | A Malcolm | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 50.5 |
400 Metres | 2B | Michael Carlile | (Croydon Harriers) | 51.2 |
800 Metres | 2A | Tony Barratt | (Woking AC) | 1:56.9 |
800 Metres | 1B | Richard Vassall | (Waverley Harriers) | 1:57.9 |
1500 Metres | 6A | Keith Hutchings | (South London Harriers) | 4:03.3 |
1500 Metres | 4B | S Powell | (Woking AC) | 4:11.0 |
3000 Metres | 4A | M Bangle | (Hounslow AC) | 8:49.9 |
3000 Metres | 2B | Robin Firth | (South London Harriers) | 8:59.5 |
2000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) | 1A | Murray Reid | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 6:09.5 |
2000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) | 1B | F Marsh | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 6:12.2 |
110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) | 3A | Matthew Stone | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 16.4 |
110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) | 4B | M Poulson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 19.9 |
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) | - | | | |
4 X 100 Metres Relay | 1 | SURREY | | 42.7 |
4 X 400 Metres Relay | 1 | SURREY | | 3:24.9 |
High Jump | 1A | Andrew Hutchinson | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2.05m |
High Jump | 1B | M Poulson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 1.80m |
Pole Vault | 2A | Howard Gooderham | (Waverley Harriers) | 3.80m |
Long Jump | 2A | Bryan Clasby | (Mitcham AC) | 6.59m |
Long Jump | 1B | Michael Mather | (Woking AC) | 6.57m |
Triple Jump | 1A | Peter Lloyd | (South London Harriers) | 14.02m |
Triple Jump | 1B | M Poulson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 11.82m |
Shot Putt (6.25kg) | 2A | John Lanning | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.75m |
Shot Putt (6.25kg) | 4B | Chris Smale | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 11.99m |
Discus (1.75kg) | 2A | Chris Smale | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 44.82m |
Discus (1.75kg) | 4B | John Lanning | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 38.82m |
Hammer (6.25kg) | 2A | Chris Smale | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 50.24m |
Hammer (6.25kg) | 1B | Andrew Bray | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 39.68m |
Javelin 800g (pre-1986 model) | 3A | Matthew Stone | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 49.26m |
Javelin 800g (pre-1986 model) | 2B | B Boychuk | | 39.56m |
3000 Metres Track Walk | - | | | |