Senior Men |
100 Metres | 2 | Errol Roofe | (Croydon Harriers) | 11.0 |
100 Metres | 4 | Colin Gaynor | (Surrey AC) | 11.2 |
200 Metres | 2 | Paul Lavender | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 22.5 |
200 Metres | 4 | Colin Gaynor | (Surrey AC) | 22.9 |
400 Metres | 1 | Rod Milne | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 47.9 |
400 Metres | 2 | Bob Benn | (Croydon Harriers) | 48.2 |
800 Metres | 2 | John Wilson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 1:51.8 |
800 Metres | 3 | T Browne | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 1:53.3 |
1500 Metres | 2 | Gary Ribbons | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 3:47.7 |
1500 Metres | 8 | Roger Hillier | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 3:55.0 |
5000 Metres | 1 | Paul Eales | (Mitcham AC) | 14:34.2 |
5000 Metres | 2 | Bob Treadwell | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 14:38.0 |
3000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) | 1 | Andrew Bamber | (Metropolitan Police AC) | 9:00.4 |
3000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) | 3 | Martin McEvilly | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 9:05.8 |
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) | 2 | Jim Hobbs | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15.0 |
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) | 5 | P Whitby | | 15.8 |
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) | 5 | Stuart Rough | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 57.1 |
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) | 7 | Clifford Brooks | (Belgrave Harriers) | 58.4 |
4 X 100 Metres Relay | 1 | SURREY | | 43.0 |
4 X 400 Metres Relay | 1 | SURREY | | 3:18.7 |
High Jump | 3 | Peter Munt | (Mitcham AC) | 1.90m |
Pole Vault | 1 | David Hooper | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 4.20m |
Long Jump | 1 | Derrick Williams | (Belgrave Harriers) | 7.05m |
Triple Jump | 2 | W Boyd | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.00m |
Triple Jump | 3 | Derrick Williams | (Belgrave Harriers) | 12.77m |
Shot Putt (7.26kg) | 5 | Clifford Brooks | (Belgrave Harriers) | 13.24m |
Shot Putt (7.26kg) | 7 | Ken Prior | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 10.80m |
Discus (2kg) | 5 | Ken Prior | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 38.64m |
Discus (2kg) | 7 | Clifford Brooks | (Belgrave Harriers) | 33.32m |
Hammer (7.26kg) | 1 | Chris Melluish | (Cambridge Harriers) | 51.60m |
Hammer (7.26kg) | 2 | Ken Prior | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 50.70m |
Javelin 800g (pre-1986 model) | 1 | Kevin Sheppard | (Walton AC) | 65.88m |
Javelin 800g (pre-1986 model) | 2 | David Palmer | (Walton AC) | 54.08m |
Other Performances |
800 Metres | - | David Warren | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 1:50.9 |
1500 Metres | 3 | Dave Eglen | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 3:47.7 |
1500 Metres | 6 | Ian Logan | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 3:51.2 |
5000 Metres | 3 | John Watts | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 15:11.6 |