Senior Men |
100 Metres | 6A | Victor Nwagbara | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 11.14 +1.0 |
100 Metres | 5B | James Heptonstall | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 11.32 +0.8 |
200 Metres | 7A | William Pobie | (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) | 23.37 -0.9 |
200 Metres | 7B | Victor Nwagbara | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 23.05 -2.0 |
400 Metres | 2A | Dedan Simmons | (Harrow AC) | 48.92 |
400 Metres | 6B | Robbie McIntyre | (Croydon Harriers) | 51.55 |
800 Metres | 6A | Chris Axe | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:01.63 |
800 Metres | 4B | George Thatcher | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:00.06 |
1500 Metres | 3A | Kojo Kyereme | (Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers) | 3:59.89 |
1500 Metres | 1B | Ben Paviour | (Serpentine Runners) | 4:00.62 |
5000 Metres | 5A | Will Cockerell | (Belgrave Harriers) | 15:44.91 |
5000 Metres | 5B | Humphrey Waddington | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 18:56.23 |
3000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) | 4A | Mike Maranzano | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 10:00.81 |
3000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) | 4B | Andy Arbour | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 10:31.28 |
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) | 5A | James Parker | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15.56 -0.7 |
110 Metres Hurdles (106.7cm) | 1B | John Heanley | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 15.38 |
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) | 5A | James Parker | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 55.62 |
400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) | 2B | Humphrey Waddington | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 60.20 |
4 X 100 Metres Relay | 3 | SURREY | | 43.58 |
4 X 400 Metres Relay | 2 | SURREY | | 3:33.04 |
High Jump | 4= | David Cole | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 1.90m |
High Jump | 5B | Mike Asamoah | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.70m |
Pole Vault | 3A | John Heanley | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 4.40m |
Pole Vault | 1B | Tom Crawford | (Croydon Harriers) | 4.20m |
Long Jump | 4A | James Heptonstall | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 6.72m |
Long Jump | 2B | Humphrey Waddington | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 6.07m |
Triple Jump | 2A | David Wellstead | (Belgrave Harriers) | 14.02m |
Triple Jump | 2B | James Heptonstall | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 13.53m |
Shot Putt (7.26kg) | 2A | Kyle Stevens | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 14.84m |
Shot Putt (7.26kg) | 4B | John Heanley | (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) | 10.66m |
Discus (2kg) | 1A | Leith Marar | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 53.51m |
Discus (2kg) | 1B | Abdul Buhari | (Newham & Essex Beagles) | 51.17m |
Javelin (800g) | 4A | Felix Hatton | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 57.52m |
Javelin (800g) | 2B | Duncan MacDonald | (Thames Valley Harriers) | 56.38m |
Heavy Hammer 7.26kg | 4A | Kyle Stevens | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 53.28m |
Heavy Hammer 7.26kg | 5B | Humphrey Waddington | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 16.60m |
3000 Metres Track Walk | 5A | Tim Watt | (Steyning AC) | 14:41.96 |
3000 Metres Track Walk | 2B | Carl Lawton | (Belgrave Harriers) | 16:09.12 |