SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 April 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2011
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.70 -1.8 Q
2 Christopher Hall (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 22.95 -1.8 Q
3 Reece Bowers (Sutton & District AC) 23.38 -1.8 Q
4 Richard Agyapong (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 23.40 -1.8 q
5 Adam Omisore (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 23.44 -1.8 q
6 Shaun Burchell (Guildford & Godalming AC) 25.15 -1.8
7 Daniel Brown (Herne Hill Harriers) 26.27 -1.8
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon Harriers) 22.35 -1.7 Q
2 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.74 -1.7 Q
3 Justin Green (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 22.80 -1.7 Q
4 Bill Porter (Lough) 23.08 -1.7 q
5 Aaron Broderick (Kent AC) 24.59 -1.7
6 Pat Logan (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 25.54 -1.7
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Daniel Davis (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 22.81 -2.4 Q
2 Lee McLaughlin (Croydon Harriers) 22.97 -2.4 Q
3 Ryan Ffrench-Shand (Belgrave Harriers) 23.43 -2.4 Q
4 Emanuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill Harriers) 23.59 -2.4
5 Dominic Sebele (Sutton & District AC) 23.83 -2.4
6 Adam Bellis (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 23.90 -2.4
7 Jason Goonery (Herne Hill Harriers) 26.25 -2.4
Senior Men 200 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Lawrence Croll Mensah (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.52 -0.9 Q
2 Victor Nwagbara (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 23.01 -0.9 Q
3 Gareth Pryce (Sutton & District AC) 23.17 -0.9 Q
4 Darren Wollen (Croydon Harriers) 23.38 -0.9 q
5 Andre Nembhard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 23.65 -0.9
6 Jason-Louis Bernard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 24.00 -0.9
7 Anthony Mah (Herne Hill Harriers) 24.11 -0.9
Senior Men 200 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill Harriers) DNF
1 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon Harriers) 22.34 -3.7 Q
2 Lawrence Croll Mensah (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.54 -3.7 Q
3 Daniel Davis (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 22.69 -3.7 Q
4 Lee McLaughlin (Croydon Harriers) 22.88 -3.7 Q
5 Christopher Hall (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 22.96 -3.7
6 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.98 -3.7
7 Victor Nwagbara (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 23.14 -3.7
Senior Men 200 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
Reece Bowers (Sutton & District AC) DNS
1 Justin Green (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 23.30 -4.9 Q
2 Ryan Ffrench-Shand (Belgrave Harriers) 23.55 -4.9 Q
3 Bill Porter (Lough) 23.57 -4.9 Q
4 Gareth Pryce (Sutton & District AC) 23.58 -4.9 Q
5 Adam Omisore (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 23.87 -4.9
6 Richard Agyapong (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 23.88 -4.9
7 Darren Wollen (Croydon Harriers) 24.20 -4.9
Senior Men 200 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 14 May)
1 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon Harriers) 21.91 -0.5
2 Lawrence Croll Mensah (Herne Hill Harriers) 22.03 -0.5
3 Daniel Davis (Woodford Green with Essex Ladies) 22.24 -0.5
4 Lee McLaughlin (Croydon Harriers) 22.49 -0.5
5 Bill Porter (Lough) 22.80 -0.5
5 Ryan Ffrench-Shand (Belgrave Harriers) 22.80 -0.5
7 Justin Green (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 22.82 -0.5
8 Gareth Pryce (Sutton & District AC) 22.96 -0.5

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.