SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 19 October 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2011
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 Tremayne Gilling (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 11.13 -1.7 Q
2 Emanuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.38 -1.7 Q
3 Lawrence Croll Mensah (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.40 -1.7
4 Gareth Pryce (Sutton & District AC) 11.41 -1.7
5 Justin Green (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 11.51 -1.7
6 Anthony Mah (Herne Hill Harriers) 12.10 -1.7
7 Jason-Louis Bernard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.14 -1.7
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 Greg Cackett (Belgrave Harriers) 11.01 -1.4 Q
2 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.02 -1.4 Q
3 Josh Wood (Harrow AC) 11.40 -1.4 q
4 Nicholas Atwell (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.41 -1.4
5 Andre Nembhard (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 11.49 -1.4
6 Aaron Broderick (Kent AC) 12.05 -1.4
7 Jason Goonery (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.00 -1.4
Senior Men 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 Robert Graham (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.09 -1.4 Q
2 Dele Onifade (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.18 -1.4 Q
3 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon Harriers) 11.32 -1.4 q
4 David Cook (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 11.49 -1.4
5 Richard Agyapong (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 11.73 -1.4
6 Draco Mkpa (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 12.25 -1.4
Senior Men 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 15 May)
1 Robert Graham (Herne Hill Harriers) 10.80 -1.3
2 Tremayne Gilling (Blackheath & Bromley Harriers AC) 10.83 -1.3
3 Idris Ojuriye (Herne Hill Harriers) 10.88 -1.3
4 Greg Cackett (Belgrave Harriers) 10.92 -1.3
5 Oweka Wanogho (Croydon Harriers) 11.05 -1.3
6 Dele Onifade (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.07 -1.3
7 Emanuel Adeyemi (Herne Hill Harriers) 11.22 -1.3
8 Josh Wood (Harrow AC) 11.30 -1.3

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.