SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 April 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2008
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 10 May)
1 Georgia Peel (Woking AC) 2:19.09 Q
2 Ruth Haynes (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:24.37 q
3 Amber Wright (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:29.33 q
4 Laura Parker (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:31.24
5 Gaby Miles (St Mary's Richmond AC) 2:35.71
6 Hollie Maskell (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 2:41.78
7 Emily Wilkinson (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 2:47.62
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 10 May)
1 Katie Snowden (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:27.83 Q
2 Chloe Crossman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:28.86 q
3 Maddy Austin (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:34.05
4 Ariel Finch (Reigate Priory AC) 2:35.85
5 Nicole Loucaides (Reigate Priory AC) 2:44.73
6 Jessica Tomlinson (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 2:45.03
7 Charlotte Merrifield (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 3:07.01
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 10 May)
1 Emelia Gorecka (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:23.99 Q
2 Ciara Denny (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 2:36.39
3 Lydia Carnell (Reigate Priory AC) 2:37.45
4 Grace McDonagh (Sutton & District AC) 2:38.02
5 Bea Churchill (Newt P) 2:42.47
6 Vicky Maguire (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:49.37
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 10 May)
1 Laura Suggitt (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 2:25.95 Q
2 Susan Shiel-Rankin (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:28.86 q
3 Ruth Myburgh (South London Harriers) 2:37.59
4 Chloe Smale (Dorking Mole Valley AC) 2:40.39
5 Abbie-Louise Chay (Reigate Priory AC) 2:42.17
6 Laura Gent (Reigate Priory AC) 2:47.32
Under-15 Girls 800 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 10 May)
1 Emelia Gorecka (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:13.94 CBP
2 Katie Snowden (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:15.51
3 Georgia Peel (Woking AC) 2:19.13
4 Ruth Haynes (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:23.76
5 Laura Suggitt (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 2:26.47
6 Susan Shiel-Rankin (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) 2:27.34
7 Amber Wright (Herne Hill Harriers) 2:29.55
8 Chloe Crossman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 2:30.56

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.