SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 23 April 2021
Surrey County Outdoor Championships - 2008
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 13.11 Q
2 Hadassah Holder (Croydon Harriers) 13.20 Q
3 Shanice Harrison (South London Harriers) 13.27 Q
4 Grace King (Sutton & District AC) 13.62 q
5 Abi Neate (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.82
6 Georgina Shears (Sutton & District AC) 14.23
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Georgie Riches (Slough) 13.86 Q
2 Poppy Moore (Caterham S) 13.92 Q
3 Giselle Cooper (Guildford & Godalming AC) 14.05 Q
4 Lolade Ogungbesan (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 14.51
5 Sophy Milton (Sutton & District AC) 15.89
6 Tara Gilani (St Mary's Richmond AC) 16.15
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Sylvia Ambadubah (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.17 Q
2 Christianne Risman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.21 Q
3 Laura Suggitt (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 13.33 Q
4 Sharon Obayuwana (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 13.38 q
5 Victoria Douglas (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.41 q
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 4
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Cleo-Patrice Barbour (Croydon Harriers) 12.78 Q
2 Jahisha Thomas (South London Harriers) 13.29 Q
3 Holly Findley (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.62 Q
4 Jessica Quartey-Pigot (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.67 q
5 Teleisha Francis (Croydon Harriers) 14.15
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Cleo-Patrice Barbour (Croydon Harriers) 12.90w +2.1 Q
2 Christianne Risman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.31w +2.1 Q
3 Laura Suggitt (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 13.36w +2.1 Q
4 Hadassah Holder (Croydon Harriers) 13.40w +2.1 Q
5 Sharon Obayuwana (Hercules Wimbledon AC) 13.52w +2.1
6 Holly Findley (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.89w +2.1
7 Jessica Quartey-Pigot (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.90w +2.1
8 Giselle Cooper (Guildford & Godalming AC) 14.00w +2.1
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 13.08 +1.6 Q
2 Shanice Harrison (South London Harriers) 13.22 +1.6 Q
3 Jahisha Thomas (South London Harriers) 13.31 +1.6 Q
4 Sylvia Ambadubah (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.34 +1.6 Q
5 Victoria Douglas (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) 13.60 +1.6
6 Grace King (Sutton & District AC) 13.71 +1.6
7 Georgie Riches (Slough) 13.88 +1.6
8 Poppy Moore (Caterham S) 14.00 +1.6
Under-15 Girls 100 Metres FINAL
(Kingsmeadow Stadium, 11 May)
1 Cleo-Patrice Barbour (Croydon Harriers) 12.84 +1.9
2 Shanice Harrison (South London Harriers) 13.10 +1.9
3 Jessie Knight (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 13.11 +1.9
4 Hadassah Holder (Croydon Harriers) 13.31 +1.9
5 Christianne Risman (Guildford & Godalming AC) 13.37 +1.9
5 Jahisha Thomas (South London Harriers) 13.37 +1.9
7 Sylvia Ambadubah (Herne Hill Harriers) 13.46 +1.9
8 Laura Suggitt (Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC) 13.47 +1.9

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.