SURREY ATHLETICS
The official website of Surrey County Athletic Association © 2021
TRACK & FIELD
Later years
Earlier years
 

You are here: Home > Track & Field
Today's Date: 22 April 2021
Surrey County Indoor Championships - 2003
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 1
(Sutton Arena, 15 March)
1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton & District AC) 7.1
2 Vaughan McPherson (Sutton & District AC) 7.6
3 Hurraine Walcott (Selh S) 8.2
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 2
(Sutton Arena, 15 March)
1 Emlyn Akoto-Dwemoh (Croydon Harriers) 7.2
2 Marley Lancaster (South London Harriers) 7.5
3 David Korsah (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.6
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 3
(Sutton Arena, 15 March)
1 Miles Marshall (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.3
2 Tyrone Grosvenor (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.4
3 Rondane Baker (Selh S) 8.0
4 Jonathan Johnson (Herne Hill Harriers) 8.4
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 4
(Sutton Arena, 15 March)
1 Ryan Thomas (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 7.3
2 Dominic Parsons (Blackheath Harriers) 7.5
3 Alex Kwakye (Selh S) 8.2
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 5
(Sutton Arena, 15 March)
1 Daniel Davis (Sutton & District AC) 7.1
2 Darren Wollen (Croydon Harriers) 7.8
3 Ibrahim Laval (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.8
4 Ben Stanton (Sutton & District AC) 7.9
Under-17 Men 60 Metres HEAT 6
(Sutton Arena, 15 March)
1 Paul Ryan (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.4
2 Emeka Ezugwo (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.5
3 Shane Barry (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.5
4 Zarron Miller (Selh S) 7.6
Under-17 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 1
(Sutton Arena, 15 March)
1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton & District AC) 7.1
2 Paul-Ayotunde Payne (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.2
3 Tyrone Grosvenor (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.4
4 Shane Barry (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.5
Under-17 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 2
(Sutton Arena, 15 March)
1 Daniel Davis (Sutton & District AC) 7.1
2 Ryan Thomas (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 7.2
3 Emeka Ezugwo (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.4
Under-17 Men 60 Metres S-FINAL 3
(Sutton Arena, 15 March)
1 Emlyn Akoto-Dwemoh (Croydon Harriers) 7.3
2 Miles Marshall (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.3
3 Dominic Parsons (Blackheath Harriers) 7.4
4 Marley Lancaster (South London Harriers) 7.5
Under-17 Men 60 Metres FINAL
(Sutton Arena, 15 March)
1 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (Sutton & District AC) 7.0
2 Daniel Davis (Sutton & District AC) 7.1
3 Ryan Thomas (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) 7.2
4 Emlyn Akoto-Dwemoh (Croydon Harriers) 7.2
5 Paul Ryan (Herne Hill Harriers) 7.2

E&OE. If you know of any errors or omissions then please advise Webmaster.