|
| Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Wimbledon Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Sarah Zawada | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 12.9 | -3.7 | | | | 2 | | Jacqueline Le Geyt | (Sutton & District AC) | 13.0 | -3.7 | | | | 3 | | Charlene Shoneye | (South London Harriers) | 13.1 | -3.7 | | | | 4 | | Mary Onianwa | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.3 | -3.7 | | | | 5 | | Bukky Adeshina | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.4 | -3.7 | | | | 6 | | K Rooke | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.9 | -3.7 | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Wimbledon Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Vicki Gates | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.9 | -1.6 | | | | 2 | | Lucy Atunumuo | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.0 | -1.6 | | | | 3 | | Susan Bovill | (Sutton & District AC) | 13.0 | -1.6 | | | | 4 | | Jackie Johnson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.4 | -1.6 | | | | 5 | | Denise Howell | (Walton AC) | 13.7 | -1.6 | | | | 6 | | Charlotte Shinerock | (Sutton & District AC) | 13.9 | -1.6 | | | | 7 | | Suzy Butler | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 14.0 | -1.6 | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women 100 Metres FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Sarah Zawada | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 12.3 | -1.6 | | | | 2 | | Jacqueline Le Geyt | (Sutton & District AC) | 12.7 | -1.6 | | | | 3 | | Lucy Atunumuo | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 12.7 | -1.6 | | | | 4 | | Susan Bovill | (Sutton & District AC) | 12.7 | -1.6 | | | | 5 | | Vicki Gates | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.8 | -1.6 | | | | 6 | | Charlene Shoneye | (South London Harriers) | 13.0 | -1.6 | | | | 7 | | Mary Onianwa | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.3 | -1.6 | | | | 8 | | Jackie Johnson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.7 | -1.6 | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Wimbledon Park, 10 May) | 1 | | Sarah Zawada | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 26.0 | -1.7 | | | | 2 | | Jacqueline Le Geyt | (Sutton & District AC) | 26.6 | -1.7 | | | | 3 | | Charlene Shoneye | (South London Harriers) | 26.9 | -1.7 | | | | 4 | | Bukky Adeshina | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 28.0 | -1.7 | | | | 5 | | Charlotte Shinerock | (Sutton & District AC) | 28.5 | -1.7 | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Wimbledon Park, 10 May) | 1 | | Susan Bovill | (Sutton & District AC) | 26.3 | -1.1 | | | | 2 | | Lucy Atunumuo | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 26.4 | -1.1 | | | | 3 | | Charlene Williams | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 27.1 | -1.1 | | | | 4 | | Lucy Mart | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.8 | -1.1 | | | | 5 | | Tracey Floyd | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 30.9 | -1.1 | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women 200 Metres FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 10 May) | 1 | | Sarah Zawada | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 24.9 | -1.7 | | | | 2 | | Susan Bovill | (Sutton & District AC) | 26.1 | -1.7 | | | | 3 | | Charlene Shoneye | (South London Harriers) | 26.5 | -1.7 | | | | 4 | | Jacqueline Le Geyt | (Sutton & District AC) | 26.5 | -1.7 | | | | 5 | | Lucy Atunumuo | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 26.8 | -1.7 | | | | 6 | | Charlene Williams | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 27.3 | -1.7 | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 1 (Wimbledon Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Olivia Hines | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 42.0 | | | | | 2 | | Kamila Braithwaite | (Croydon Harriers) | 42.3 | | | | | 3 | | Georgina Grant | (Sutton & District AC) | 43.1 | | | | | 4 | | K Kearey | (Sutton & District AC) | 43.7 | | | | | 5 | | Claire Heafford | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 45.5 | | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women 300 Metres HEAT 2 (Wimbledon Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Lucy Mart | (Croydon Harriers) | 44.6 | | | | | 2 | | J Carpenter | (Sutton & District AC) | 44.7 | | | | | 3 | | N Gordon | (Sutton & District AC) | 45.3 | | | | | 4 | | Maria Joslin | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 45.4 | | | | | 5 | | Jackie Johnson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 45.5 | | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women 300 Metres FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Olivia Hines | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 41.8 | | | | | 2 | | Kamila Braithwaite | (Croydon Harriers) | 42.5 | | | | | 3 | | Georgina Grant | (Sutton & District AC) | 43.3 | | | | | 4 | | K Kearey | (Sutton & District AC) | 43.3 | | | | | 5 | | Lucy Mart | (Croydon Harriers) | 45.5 | | | | | 6 | | J Carpenter | (Sutton & District AC) | 45.7 | | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women 800 Metres FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 10 May) | 1 | | Olivia Hines | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:23.4 | | | | | 2 | | Jessica Meller | (Sutton & District AC) | 2:26.5 | | | | | 3 | | Claire Heafford | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:32.6 | | | | | 4 | | Jenny Carr | (Woking AC) | 2:34.0 | | | | | 5 | | V Baldwin | (Woking AC) | 2:57.3 | | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women 1500 Metres FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 11 May) | 1 | | E Dearsley | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:06.1 | | | | | 2 | | Jessica Meller | (Sutton & District AC) | 5:15.0 | | | | | 3 | | Jenny Carr | (Woking AC) | 5:17.7 | | | | | 4 | | E Welch | (Walton AC) | 5:19.8 | | | | | 5 | | L Welch | (Walton AC) | 5:20.1 | | | | | 6 | | Sophie Chapman | (GEC) | 5:32.5 | | | | | 7 | | D Wilkinson | (Woking AC) | 5:49.8 | | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women 3000 Metres FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 10 May) | 1 | | Hannah Bongers | (Holland Sports AC) | 11:20.8 | | | | | 2 | | Sophie Chapman | (GEC) | 11:46.6 | | | | | 3 | | Emily Nelson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12:05.2 | | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Mary Onianwa | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 12.8 | -1.8 | | | | 2 | | Vicki Gates | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.1 | -1.8 | | | | 3 | | L Valentine | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.1 | -1.8 | | | | 4 | | Suzy Butler | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 13.3 | -1.8 | | | | 5 | | Charlotte Stainton | (Sutton & District AC) | 13.9 | -1.8 | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women 300 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 10 May) | 1 | | Erin Connolly | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 50.1 | | | | | 2 | | Charlotte Stainton | (Sutton & District AC) | 53.4 | | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women High Jump FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Mary Onianwa | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 1.58 | | | | | 2 | | Claire Sterry | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.55 | | | | | 3 | | E Harrop | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 1.50 | | | | | 4 | | Clare Banner | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.45 | | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women Pole Vault FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 10 May) | 1 | | Kia Wnuk | (Croydon Harriers) | 2.70 | | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women Long Jump FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 10 May) | 1 | | Lucy Atunumuo | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5.38 | | | | | 2 | | L Valentine | (GEC) | 5.05 | | | | | 3 | | Emma Taylor | (Walton AC) | 4.54 | | | | | 4 | | Clare Banner | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.49 | | | | | 5 | | V Philp | (Crawley AC) | 4.49 | | | | | 6 | | Charlotte Shinerock | (Sutton & District AC) | 4.25 | | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women Triple Jump FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Denise Howell | (Walton AC) | 11.01 | | =CBP | | | 2 | | G Wilson | (Sutton & District AC) | 9.97 | | | | | 3 | | Tina Howell | (Walton AC) | 9.62 | | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Sarah Sasse | (Sutton & District AC) | 9.33 | | | | | 2 | | M Williams | (South London Harriers) | 9.29 | | | | | 3 | | Chidi Nwanokwu | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 8.95 | | | | | 4 | | Sarah Kipps | (Sutton & District AC) | 8.95 | | | | | 5 | | Maria Coats | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 8.66 | | | | | 6 | | D Thornton | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 7.83 | | | | | 7 | | Jennifer Homer | (Dorking Mole Valley AC) | 7.80 | | | | |
| | | Under-17 Women Discus (1kg) FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 11 May) | 1 | | S Matthews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 32.34 | | | | | 2 | | Chidi Nwanokwu | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 30.24 | | | | | 3 | | Sarah Sasse | (Sutton & District AC) | 29.54 | | | | | 4 | | Sophie Curr | (Woking AC) | 23.16 | | | | | 5 | | F Keyton | (Oxted S) | 22.28 | | | | | 6 | | M Williams | (South London Harriers) | 21.78 | | | | | 7 | | D Thornton | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 21.30 | | | | | 8 | | Jennifer Homer | (Dorking Mole Valley AC) | 19.24 | | | | | 9 | | Kasia Kublik | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 18.22 | | | | |
|
| Under-17 Women Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 10 May) | 1 | | Michelle Kemp | (Sutton & District AC) | 35.34 | | | | | 2 | | Emma Taylor | (Walton AC) | 33.18 | | | | | 3 | | Georgina Hogsden | (Sutton & District AC) | 31.06 | | | | | 4 | | S Francis | (Woking AC) | 28.56 | | | | | 5 | | C Bates | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 24.36 | | | | |
|