|
| Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Stompond Lane, Walton, 2 July) | 1 | | K King | (South London Harriers) | 12.1 | | | | | 2 | | L Abrahams | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.3 | | | | | 3 | | Michael Collett | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 12.8 | | | | | 4 | | Richard Danso | (Ewell Castle School) | 13.0 | | | | | 5 | | P Crossan | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.2 | | | | | 6 | | Raza Ali | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 13.8 | | | | |
| | | Under-15 Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Stompond Lane, Walton, 2 July) | 1 | | Morris Tolaram | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 12.3 | | | | | 2 | | R Hart | (Ewell Castle School) | 12.8 | | | | | 3 | | S Nash | (South London Harriers) | 12.8 | | | | | 4 | | S Maule | (Ewell Castle School) | 12.9 | | | | | 5 | | Keith Moore | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 13.2 | | | | |
|
| Under-15 Boys 100 Metres FINAL (Stompond Lane, Walton, 2 July) | 1 | | Morris Tolaram | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 11.8 | | | | | 2 | | K King | (South London Harriers) | 12.0 | | | | | 3 | | L Abrahams | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.0 | | | | | 4 | | S Nash | (South London Harriers) | 12.8 | | | | | 5 | | Michael Collett | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 13.0 | | | | |
| | | Under-15 Boys 200 Metres FINAL (Stompond Lane, Walton, 1 July) | 1 | | Keith Moore | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 25.5 | | | | | 2 | | Michael Collett | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 26.0 | | | | | 3 | | Adam Barrett | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 26.7 | | | | | 4 | | Dominic Saban | (Sutton & District AC) | 28.5 | | | | |
|
| Under-15 Boys 400 Metres FINAL (Stompond Lane, Walton, 2 July) | 1 | | Austin Ferns | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 53.4 | | | | | 2 | | David Moulton | (South London Harriers) | 54.5 | | | | | 3 | | Hugh Venables | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 57.6 | | | | | 4 | | Christopher Heaton | (Sutton & District AC) | 58.4 | | | | | 5 | | D Eustace | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 67.2 | | | | | | | I Norman | (Ewell Castle School) | DSQ | | | | |
| | | Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Stompond Lane, Walton, 1 July) | 1 | | John Heanley | (Windsor, Slough & Eton AC) | 2:09.1 | | | | | 2 | | Hugh Venables | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 2:13.7 | | | | | 3 | | A Forster | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:26.0 | | | | | 4 | | Daniel Nelson | (Sutton & District AC) | 2:29.2 | | | | | 5 | | D Eustace | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:35.2 | | | | |
|
| Under-15 Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Stompond Lane, Walton, 1 July) | 1 | | Austin Ferns | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:10.5 | | | | | 2 | | T Marsden | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:18.0 | | | | | 3 | | Christopher Heaton | (Sutton & District AC) | 2:19.2 | | | | | 4 | | Raza Ali | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 2:26.1 | | | | | 5 | | Aidan Hogan | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 2:38.7 | | | | |
| | |
| Under-15 Boys 800 Metres FINAL (Stompond Lane, Walton, 2 July) | 1 | | Austin Ferns | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:00.1 | | CBP | | | 2 | | John Heanley | (Windsor, Slough & Eton AC) | 2:01.3 | | | | | 3 | | Adam Flanagan | (Reigate Priory AC) | 2:10.6 | | | | | 4 | | Christopher Heaton | (Sutton & District AC) | 2:14.9 | | | | | 5 | | Hugh Venables | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 2:16.2 | | | | | 6 | | T Marsden | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:23.2 | | | | |
| | | Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 13 May) | 1 | | John Heanley | (Windsor, Slough & Eton AC) | 4:37.0 | | | | | 2 | | C Jukes | (South London Harriers) | 4:42.3 | | | | | 3 | | Andrew Franklin | (Sutton & District AC) | 4:42.5 | | | | | 4 | | Adam Flanagan | (Reigate Priory AC) | 4:43.8 | | | | | 5 | | P Bailey | (Croydon Harriers) | 4:45.2 | | | | | 6 | | Tommy Savile | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:02.9 | | | | | 7 | | Daniel Nelson | (Sutton & District AC) | 5:04.8 | | | | | 8 | | M Jenn | (Oxted S) | 5:20.7 | | | | | 9 | | M Richardson | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:25.1 | | | | | 10 | | Alan Treanor | (Sutton & District AC) | 5:27.3 | | | | | 11 | | Daniel Bullock | (Oxted S) | 5:31.5 | | | | | 12 | | B Alembick | (Ewell Castle School) | 5:53.7 | | | | |
|
| Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 13 May) | 1 | | Christopher Cary | (Haslemere Border AC) | 4:47.3 | | | | | 2 | | Richard Ward | (Sutton & District AC) | 4:48.7 | | | | | 3 | | Jamie McCullagh | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 4:52.7 | | | | | 4 | | Matthew Lucht | (Blackheath Harriers) | 4:54.7 | | | | | 5 | | Hugh Venables | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:57.2 | | | | | 6 | | B Copeland | (Ewell Castle School) | 5:00.2 | | | | | 7 | | Matthew Stratford | (Sutton & District AC) | 5:01.7 | | | | | 8 | | A Bradley | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:02.7 | | | | | 9 | | Jack Wootton | (Oxted S) | 5:18.5 | | | | | 10 | | M Taylor | (Oxted S) | 5:35.2 | | | | | 11 | | B Langford | (Ewell Castle School) | 6:30.4 | | | | |
| | | Under-15 Boys 1500 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 13 May) | 1 | | John Heanley | (Windsor, Slough & Eton AC) | 4:27.2 | | | | | 2 | | Jamie McCullagh | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 4:31.5 | | | | | 3 | | Andrew Franklin | (Sutton & District AC) | 4:33.0 | | | | | 4 | | Adam Flanagan | (Reigate Priory AC) | 4:38.7 | | | | | 5 | | Christopher Cary | (Haslemere Border AC) | 4:39.4 | | | | | 6 | | C Jukes | (South London Harriers) | 4:48.2 | | | | | 7 | | P Bailey | (Croydon Harriers) | 4:48.9 | | | | | 8 | | Richard Ward | (Sutton & District AC) | 4:50.5 | | | | | 9 | | Hugh Venables | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:54.5 | | | | | 10 | | A Bradley | (Croydon Harriers) | 4:54.6 | | | | | 11 | | Matthew Lucht | (Blackheath Harriers) | 4:55.4 | | | | | 12 | | Matthew Stratford | (Sutton & District AC) | 4:56.9 | | | | | 13 | | Tommy Savile | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:00.4 | | | | | 14 | | B Copeland | (Ewell Castle School) | 5:01.4 | | | | |
|
| Under-15 Boys 3000 Metres FINAL (Stompond Lane, Walton, 1 July) | 1 | | Andrew Franklin | (Sutton & District AC) | 9:26.3 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Jamie McCullagh | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 9:35.6 | | | | | 3 | | Richard Ward | (Sutton & District AC) | 9:37.3 | | | | | 4 | | P Bailey | (Croydon Harriers) | 10:01.1 | | | | | 5 | | Matthew Lucht | (Blackheath Harriers) | 10:23.3 | | | | | 6 | | C Jukes | (South London Harriers) | 10:29.3 | | | | | 7 | | S Day | | 10:32.5 | | | | | 8 | | A Bradley | (Croydon Harriers) | 10:49.5 | | | | | 9 | | Aidan Hogan | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 10:59.2 | | | | | 10 | | Michael Allwright | (Woking AC) | 11:24.9 | | | | | 11 | | M Richardson | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 11:27.1 | | | | | 12 | | Alan Treanor | (Sutton & District AC) | 11:29.4 | | | | |
| | | Under-15 Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL (Stompond Lane, Walton, 1 July) | 1 | | Matthew Kelly | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 12.5 | | | | | 2 | | James Parker | (Dorking Mole Valley AC) | 13.0 | | | | | 3 | | Dominic Saban | (Sutton & District AC) | 13.9 | | | | |
|
| Under-15 Boys 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL (Croydon Arena, 14 May) | 1 | | Croydon Harriers 'A' | | 48.5 | | | | | 2 | | Ewell Castle School | | 50.1 | | | | | 3 | | Herne Hill Harriers | | 51.0 | | | | | 4 | | Sutton & District AC | | 51.9 | | | | | 5 | | Croydon Harriers 'B' | | 51.9 | | | | |
| | | Under-15 Boys 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL (Croydon Arena, 14 May) | 1 | | Croydon Harriers 'A' | | 1:41.4 | | | | | 2 | | Ewell Castle School | | 1:45.1 | | | | | 3 | | Croydon Harriers 'B' | | 1:46.9 | | | | | 4 | | Herne Hill Harriers | | 1:49.3 | | | | |
|
| Under-15 Boys 4 X 400 Metres Relay FINAL (Croydon Arena, 14 May) | 1 | | Croydon Harriers 'A' | | 4:07.3 | | | | | 2 | | Croydon Harriers 'B' | | 4:27.9 | | | | |
| | | Under-15 Boys High Jump FINAL (Stompond Lane, Walton, 2 July) | 1 | | K King | (South London Harriers) | 1.55 | | | | | 2 | | James Parker | (Dorking Mole Valley AC) | 1.50 | | | | | 3 | | S Kidd | (Ewell Castle School) | 1.45 | | | | | 4 | | P Crossan | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.35 | | | | | 5 | | Michael Allwright | (Woking AC) | 1.20 | | | | |
|
| Under-15 Boys Long Jump FINAL (Stompond Lane, Walton, 1 July) | 1 | | Austin Ferns | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5.74 | | | | | 2 | | Adam Barrett | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 4.97 | | | | | 3 | | P Couzins | (Thom Moore S) | 4.81 | | | | | 4 | | Raza Ali | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 4.57 | | | | |
| | | Under-15 Boys Triple Jump FINAL (Stompond Lane, Walton, 1 July) | 1 | | Austin Ferns | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 12.13 | | | | | 2 | | Adam Barrett | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 10.97 | | | | | 3 | | James Parker | (Dorking Mole Valley AC) | 10.35 | | | | | 4 | | Raza Ali | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 9.63 | | | | |
|
| Under-15 Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL (Stompond Lane, Walton, 2 July) | 1 | | Benedict Poynter | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.36 | | | | | 2 | | Matthew Kelly | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 10.95 | | | | | 3 | | S Cowan | (Croydon Harriers) | 10.47 | | | | | 4 | | Guy Wnuk | (Croydon Harriers) | 10.28 | | | | | 5 | | Jemil Butt | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 9.93 | | | | | 6 | | J Hounsell | (Dorking Mole Valley AC) | 8.58 | | | | | 7 | | P Knox | (St And S) | 7.83 | | | | |
| | | Under-15 Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL (Stompond Lane, Walton, 2 July) | 1 | | Guy Wnuk | (Croydon Harriers) | 37.52 | | | | | 2 | | Jemil Butt | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 31.80 | | | | | 3 | | Leo Hatton | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 29.92 | | | | | 4 | | Matthew Kelly | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 29.50 | | | | | 5 | | S Cowan | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.88 | | | | | 6 | | J Hounsell | (Dorking Mole Valley AC) | 21.64 | | | | |
|
| Under-15 Boys Hammer (4kg) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 13 May) | 1 | | Yusuf Erol | (Croydon Harriers) | 34.18 | | | | |
| | | Under-15 Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL (Stompond Lane, Walton, 1 July) | 1 | | Benedict Poynter | (Croydon Harriers) | 42.56 | | | | | 2 | | Matthew Kelly | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 38.80 | | | | | 3 | | Leo Hatton | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 36.12 | | | | |
| |