|
| Youths 100 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 16 May) | 1 | | D Cox | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 11.8 | +1.8 | | | | 2 | | Simon Tolaram | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 11.8 | +1.8 | | | | 3 | | J Ellis | (Ern Bev S) | 11.9 | +1.8 | | | | 4 | | Stephen Vaughan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.0 | +1.8 | | | | 5 | | K Holder | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 12.2 | +1.8 | | | | 6 | | H Warren | (Walton AC) | 12.4 | +1.8 | | | | 7 | | J Sutton | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 12.4 | +1.8 | | | | 8 | | P Eglinton | (Woking AC) | 13.8 | +1.8 | | | |
| | | Youths 200 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 17 May) | 1 | | K Holder | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 24.2 | +0.3 | | | | 2 | | Stephen Vaughan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 24.5 | +0.3 | | | | 3 | | T Evbenata | (Belgrave Harriers) | 25.4 | +0.3 | | | | 4 | | D Ord | (Belgrave Harriers) | 25.5 | +0.3 | | | | 5 | | R Coello | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 26.2 | +0.3 | | | | 6 | | E Vanson | (Belgrave Harriers) | 27.1 | +0.3 | | | | 7 | | P Eglinton | (Woking AC) | 27.2 | +0.3 | | | |
|
| Youths 400 Metres FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 2 May) | 1 | | Richard Aspden | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 53.6 | | | | | 2 | | Stephen Vaughan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 54.2 | | | | | 3 | | L Bennett | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 54.2 | | | | | 4 | | W Tuff | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 54.8 | | | | | 5 | | S Adams | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 55.1 | | | | | 6 | | D Ord | (Belgrave Harriers) | 56.5 | | | | | 7 | | R Coello | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 58.2 | | | | |
| | | Youths 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 2 May) | 1 | | Francis Niko | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:05.0 | | | | | 2 | | P Robson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2.07.2 | | | | | 3 | | R Young | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:07.9 | | | | | 4 | | M Hancock | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:10.4 | | | | | 5 | | J Farrant | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:11.3 | | | | | 6 | | Jason Beeraje | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 2:15.7 | | | | | 7 | | K Hartney | (Woking AC) | 2:18.8 | | | | |
|
| Youths 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 2 May) | 1 | | R Hamshar | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:07.7 | | | | | 2 | | Gavin Mason | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:08.3 | | | | | 3 | | S Booth | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:08.8 | | | | | 4 | | B Hamill | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:09.9 | | | | | 5 | | Gareth Dickinson | (Mole Valley Runners) | 2:10.3 | | | | | 6 | | Adam Brooks | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:11.0 | | | | | 7 | | S Welch | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:34.8 | | | | |
| | | Youths 800 Metres FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 3 May) | 1 | | Francis Niko | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:00.0 | | | | | 2 | | R Hamshar | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2.00.6 | | | | | 3 | | P Robson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:01.9 | | | | | 4 | | Gavin Mason | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:02.8 | | | | | 5 | | S Booth | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:04.3 | | | | | 6 | | B Hamill | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:05.8 | | | | | 7 | | R Young | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:05.9 | | | | | 8 | | Adam Brooks | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:07.9 | | | | | 9 | | Gareth Dickinson | (Mole Valley Runners) | 2:08.3 | | | | | 10 | | M Hancock | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:09.0 | | | | | 11 | | J Farrant | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2.09.1 | | | | |
|
| Youths 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 16 May) | 1 | | T Ewers | (Waverley Harriers) | 4:20.0 | | | | | 2 | | R Hamshar | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:22.4 | | | | | 3 | | J Prowse | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4:22.7 | | | | | 4 | | Francis Niko | (Belgrave Harriers) | 4:24.2 | | | | | 5 | | Gareth Creagh | (Walton AC) | 4:26.1 | | | | | 6 | | R Wall | (Woking AC) | 4:27.0 | | | | | 7 | | Liam O'Flaherty | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 4:36.9 | | | | | 8 | | P Rode | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 4:41.0 | | | | | 9 | | Danny Hulbert | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 4:48.5 | | | | | 10 | | W Harrington | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:53.5 | | | | | 11 | | R Barnville | (Mole Valley Runners) | 5:02.9 | | | | |
| | | Youths 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 16 May) | 1 | | Jon McCallum | (Croydon Harriers) | 4:25.2 | | | | | 2 | | Gareth Dickinson | (Mole Valley Runners) | 4:25.7 | | | | | 3 | | Gavin Mason | (Belgrave Harriers) | 4:25.9 | | | | | 4 | | R Young | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4:26.0 | | | | | 5 | | Adam Jones | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 4:27.0 | | | | | 6 | | A Grout | (Woking AC) | 4:27.9 | | | | | 7 | | Adam Brooks | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 4:35.2 | | | | | 8 | | B Woodd | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 4:36.7 | | | | | 9 | | J Farrant | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:40.4 | | | | | 10 | | K Hartney | (Woking AC) | 4:40.4 | | | | | 11 | | P Blake | (Walton AC) | 4:48.5 | | | | |
|
| Youths 1500 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 17 May) | 1 | | Jon McCallum | (Croydon Harriers) | 4:11.3 | | | | | 2 | | R Hamshar | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:12.6 | | | | | 3 | | Gareth Creagh | (Walton AC) | 4:15.4 | | | | | 4 | | T Ewers | (Waverley Harriers) | 4:18.5 | | | | | 5 | | Gareth Dickinson | (Mole Valley Runners) | 4:19.0 | | | | | 6 | | Gavin Mason | (Belgrave Harriers) | 4:20.7 | | | | | 7 | | J Prowse | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4:21.0 | | | | | 8 | | R Wall | (Woking AC) | 4:22.4 | | | | | 9 | | R Young | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4:23.2 | | | | | 10 | | Francis Niko | (Belgrave Harriers) | 4:25.6 | | | | | 11 | | Adam Jones | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 4:29.3 | | | | | 12 | | A Grout | (Woking AC) | 4:29.5 | | | | | 13 | | Adam Brooks | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 4:37.6 | | | | |
| | | Youths 3000 Metres FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 2 May) | 1 | | Jon McCallum | (Croydon Harriers) | 9:10.1 | | | | | 2 | | J Prowse | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 9:17.2 | | | | | 3 | | T Ewers | (Waverley Harriers) | 9:18.1 | | | | | 4 | | Gareth Dickinson | (Mole Valley Runners) | 9:19.8 | | | | | 5 | | Gareth Creagh | (Walton AC) | 9:27.2 | | | | | 6 | | R Wall | (Woking AC) | 9:33.4 | | | | | 7 | | Martin Cooper | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 9:38.2 | | | | | 8 | | Adam Jones | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 9:38.9 | | | | | 9 | | Matthew Hillier | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 9:47.7 | | | | | 10 | | A Grout | (Woking AC) | 9:57.7 | | | | | 11 | | Danny Hulbert | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 10:11.7 | | | | | 12 | | T Earle | (Belgrave Harriers) | 10:35.3 | | | | | 13 | | S Welch | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 11:11.0 | | | | | 14 | | E Whiteman | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 11:11.4 | | | | |
|
| Youths 1500 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 3 May) | 1 | | Gavin Russell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:47.2 | | | | | 2 | | R Wall | (Woking AC) | 4:54.1 | | | | | 3 | | Martin Cooper | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4:55.7 | | | | | 4 | | Adam Jones | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:00.3 | | | | | 5 | | Danny Hulbert | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:09.7 | | | | | 6 | | W Harrington | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:26.7 | | | | | 7 | | J Fentiman | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 5:34.1 | | | | |
| | | Youths 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 17 May) | 1 | | Ajay Kapoor | (Woking AC) | 14.6 | -1.5 | | | | 2 | | Adam Mustoe | (Walton AC) | 14.7 | -1.5 | | | | 3 | | Dominic Chapman | (Hinch Wd S) | 14.8 | -1.5 | | | | 4 | | Simon Rush | (Woking AC) | 15.1 | -1.5 | | | | 5 | | M Jones | (Woking AC) | 15.7 | -1.5 | | | | 6 | | D Ravate | (Croydon Harriers) | 15.9 | -1.5 | | | | 7 | | P Dunbar | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 16.0 | -1.5 | | | | 8 | | R Coello | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 18.6 | -1.5 | | | |
|
| Youths 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 3 May) | 1 | | Richard Aspden | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 59.4 | | | | | 2 | | Adam Mustoe | (Walton AC) | 59.6 | | | | | 3 | | D Ravate | (Croydon Harriers) | 61.9 | | | | | 4 | | Stephen Vaughan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 62.8 | | | | | 5 | | P Dunbar | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 64.2 | | | | | 6 | | H Narayan | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 64.9 | | | | |
| | | Youths 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 September) | 1 | | Woking AC | | 46.8 | | | | | 2 | | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | 47.0 | | | | | 3 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 47.8 | | | | | 4 | | Guildford & Godalming AC | | 49.9 | | | | |
|
| Youths 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 September) | 1 | | Croydon Harriers | | 1:35.7 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Woking AC | | 1:36.9 | | | | | 3 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 1:38.2 | | | | | 4 | | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | 1:38.6 | | | | | 5 | | Mitcham & Sutton AC | | 1:41.5 | | | | | 6 | | Guildford & Godalming AC | | 1:46.8 | | | | |
| | | Youths 4 X 400 Metres Relay FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 September) | 1 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 3:29.7 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Belgrave Harriers | | 3:35.5 | | | | | 3 | | Croydon Harriers | | 3:44.0 | | | | | 4 | | Woking AC | | 3:44.2 | | | | | 5 | | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | 3:52.3 | | | | | 6 | | Guildford & Godalming AC | | 3:59.9 | | | | |
|
| Youths 4 x 800 metres relay FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 13 September) | 1 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 8:20.5 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Mitcham & Sutton AC | | 8:45.6 | | | | | 3 | | Croydon Harriers | | 8:51.4 | | | | | 4 | | Woking AC | | 9:12.7 | | | | | 5 | | Herne Hill Harriers | | 9:27.3 | | | | |
| | | Youths High Jump FINAL (Croydon Arena, 17 May) | 1 | | Richard Aspden | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 1.85 | | | | | 2 | | Richard Stevens | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 1.85 | | | | | 3 | | Dominic Chapman | (Hinch Wd S) | 1.80 | | | | | 4 | | A Lowes | (Camberley & District AC) | 1.75 | | | | | 5 | | K Jackson | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.70 | | | | | 6 | | S Debell | (Belgrave Harriers) | 1.55 | | | | |
|
| Youths Pole Vault FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 3 May) | 1 | | Simon Rush | (Woking AC) | 3.60 | | | | | 2 | | R Clarke | (Woking AC) | 3.30 | | | | | 3 | | M Jones | (Woking AC) | 3.10 | | | | | 4 | | W Harrington | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2.90 | | | | | 5 | | K Jackson | (Croydon Harriers) | 2.90 | | | | | 6 | | Neil Browning | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2.70 | | | | | 7 | | K Hayre | (Croydon Harriers) | 2.50 | | | | |
| | | Youths Long Jump FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 3 May) | 1 | | Andrew Slaughter | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 6.14 | | | | | 2 | | J Wells | (Tiffin School, Kingston) | 6.12 | | | | | 3 | | R Clarke | (Woking AC) | 5.96 | | | | | 4 | | Richard Stevens | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 5.69 | | | | |
|
| Youths Triple Jump FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 2 May) | 1 | | Andrew Slaughter | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.30 | | | | | 2 | | D Hanna | (Waverley Harriers) | 12.03 | | | | |
| | | Youths Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 16 May) | 1 | | Robert Snow | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 15.05 | | | | | 2 | | Anthony Soalla-Bell | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 13.18 | | | | | 3 | | Bill Fuller | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 12.87 | | | | | 4 | | Scott Perry | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.29 | | | | | 5 | | D Ord | (Belgrave Harriers) | 7.62 | | | | | 6 | | I Sears | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 7.43 | | | | |
|
| Youths Discus (1.5kg) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 16 May) | 1 | | Bill Fuller | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 42.24 | | | | | 2 | | Robert Snow | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 36.58 | | | | | 3 | | Scott Perry | (Croydon Harriers) | 36.30 | | | | | 4 | | D Ravate | (Croydon Harriers) | 35.14 | | | | | 5 | | D Parsons | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 29.72 | | | | | 6 | | Anthony Soalla-Bell | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 23.28 | | | | | 7 | | J Farrant | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 22.42 | | | | | 8 | | W Harrington | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 21.46 | | | | | 9 | | I Sears | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 19.08 | | | | | 10 | | A Barnett | (Belgrave Harriers) | 18.20 | | | | |
| | | Youths Hammer (5kg) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 17 May) | 1 | | Robert Snow | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 47.96 | | | | | 2 | | Bill Fuller | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 46.40 | | | | | 3 | | Alex Beattie | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 45.46 | | | | | 4 | | J Farrant | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 20.78 | | | | |
|
| Youths Javelin (700g) FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 3 May) | 1 | | O Evans | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 44.52 | | | | | 2 | | D Brown | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 41.62 | | | | | 3 | | B Chaney | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 41.12 | | | | | 4 | | A Overington | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 37.56 | | | | | 5 | | B Cooper | (Belgrave Harriers) | 26.84 | | | | |
|