|
| Junior Men 100 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | Giuseppe Minetti | (Belgrave Harriers) | 11.3 | +0.9 | | | | 2 | | Andre Sutherland | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 11.4 | +0.9 | | | | 3 | | G Fookes | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 11.8 | +0.9 | | | | 4 | | M Over | (Camberley & District AC) | 11.8 | +0.9 | | | | 5 | | C Woodhall | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.0 | +0.9 | | | | 6 | | R Nugent | (Belgrave Harriers) | 12.1 | +0.9 | | | | 7 | | R Bolton | (Woking AC) | 12.1 | +0.9 | | | |
| | | Junior Men 200 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | Giuseppe Minetti | (Belgrave Harriers) | 22.9 | -0.49 | | | | 2 | | Andre Sutherland | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 23.4 | -0.49 | | | | 3 | | M Over | (Camberley & District AC) | 23.8 | -0.49 | | | | 4 | | G Fookes | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 24.1 | -0.49 | | | | 5 | | C Woodhall | (Camberley & District AC) | 24.6 | -0.49 | | | |
|
| Junior Men 400 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | C Bleasdale | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 50.8 | | | | | 2 | | M Stephens | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 51.3 | | | | | 3 | | John Booth | (Belgrave Harriers) | 51.6 | | | | | 4 | | J Beaver | (Woking AC) | 52.8 | | | | | 5 | | M Morley | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 53.3 | | | | | 6 | | S Brett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 54.4 | | | | |
| | | Junior Men 400 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | Ade Odunsi | (Croydon Harriers) | 50.5 | | | | | 2 | | Jason Davenhill | (Trinity School) | 50.9 | | | | | 3 | | David Morrish | (Trinity School) | 51.9 | | | | | 4 | | G Clark | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 54.6 | | | | |
|
| Junior Men 400 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | C Bleasdale | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 50.6 | | | | | 2 | | Ade Odunsi | (Croydon Harriers) | 50.9 | | | | | 3 | | M Stephens | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 51.3 | | | | | 4 | | Jason Davenhill | (Trinity School) | 51.3 | | | | | 5 | | John Booth | (Belgrave Harriers) | 51.8 | | | | | 6 | | David Morrish | (Trinity School) | 53.4 | | | | |
| | | Junior Men 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 25 April) | 1 | | D Scott | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:00.8 | | | | | 2 | | Justin Fairbrother | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:01.2 | | | | | 3 | | G Adams | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:01.2 | | | | | 4 | | Michael Treadwell | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:01.5 | | | | | 5 | | I Bush | (Haslemere Border AC) | 2:01.8 | | | | | 6 | | Joadie Millott | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:02.3 | | | | | 7 | | Barry Dunn | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:04.8 | | | | |
|
| Junior Men 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 25 April) | 1 | | J R Booth | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:01.1 | | | | | 2 | | P Barry | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:01.5 | | | | | 3 | | N Bellis | (Waverley Harriers) | 2:01.8 | | | | | 4 | | S Rayner | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:02.1 | | | | | 5 | | J Sperryn | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 2:03.5 | | | | | 6 | | G Clark | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:08.1 | | | | | 7 | | A Dowling | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:12.8 | | | | |
| | | Junior Men 800 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 25 April) | 1 | | J R Booth | (Belgrave Harriers) | 1:56.8 | | | | | 2 | | G Adams | (Belgrave Harriers) | 1:57.4 | | | | | 3 | | Justin Fairbrother | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 1:57.7 | | | | | 4 | | D Scott | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:00.4 | | | | | 5 | | N Bellis | (Waverley Harriers) | 2:01.0 | | | | | 6 | | Michael Treadwell | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:01.5 | | | | | 7 | | S Rayner | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:01.8 | | | | | 8 | | I Bush | (Haslemere Border AC) | 2:02.1 | | | | | 9 | | P Barry | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:03.3 | | | | | 10 | | Joadie Millott | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:03.6 | | | | |
|
| Junior Men 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | Justin Fairbrother | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4:05.3 | | | | | 2 | | G Tiernan | (Belgrave Harriers) | 4:05.9 | | | | | 3 | | S Rayner | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4:11.9 | | | | | 4 | | P Rowe | (Walton AC) | 4:12.0 | | | | | 5 | | M Forrester | (Belgrave Harriers) | 4:12.2 | | | | | 6 | | Barry Dunn | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4:23.2 | | | | | 7 | | J Taylor | (Reigate Priory AC) | 4:24.2 | | | | | 8 | | R Phillips | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:26.1 | | | | |
| | | Junior Men 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | Michael Treadwell | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4:14.5 | | | | | 2 | | Steve Denham | (Camberley & District AC) | 4:15.4 | | | | | 3 | | N Bellis | (Waverley Harriers) | 4:15.5 | | | | | 4 | | P Barry | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4:16.3 | | | | | 5 | | J Hernandez | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:17.7 | | | | | 6 | | M Haines | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 4:23.0 | | | | | 7 | | Stuart Major | (South London Harriers) | 4:27.9 | | | | |
|
| Junior Men 1500 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | Justin Fairbrother | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 3:59.6 | | | | | 2 | | G Tiernan | (Belgrave Harriers) | 4:00.9 | | | | | 3 | | Steve Denham | (Camberley & District AC) | 4:03.4 | | | | | 4 | | Michael Treadwell | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4:05.4 | | | | | 5 | | P Rowe | (Walton AC) | 4:06.3 | | | | | 6 | | N Bellis | (Waverley Harriers) | 4:06.5 | | | | | 7 | | P Barry | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4:08.2 | | | | | 8 | | J Hernandez | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:15.0 | | | | | 9 | | M Haines | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 4:20.6 | | | | | 10 | | Barry Dunn | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4:21.1 | | | | | 11 | | J Taylor | (Reigate Priory AC) | 4:22.0 | | | | |
| | | Junior Men 3000 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 25 April) | 1 | | Jon Dennis | (Camberley & District AC) | 8:53.5 | | | | | 2 | | M Kinane | (Belgrave Harriers) | 9:00.4 | | | | | 3 | | J Hernandez | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 9:12.5 | | | | | 4 | | J Hadden | (Haslemere Border AC) | 9:14.0 | | | | | 5 | | D Devery | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 9:18.5 | | | | | 6 | | J Taylor | (Reigate Priory AC) | 9:32.0 | | | | | 7 | | M Haines | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 9:32.2 | | | | | 8 | | R Phillips | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 9:37.0 | | | | |
|
| Junior Men 2000 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) FINAL (Tooting Bec, 26 April) | 1 | | Steve Denham | (Camberley & District AC) | 6:13.6 | | | | | 2 | | P Barry | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 6:17.4 | | | | | 3 | | Joadie Millott | (Croydon Harriers) | 6.31.5 | | | | | 4 | | Barry Dunn | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 6:47.6 | | | | | 5 | | M Haines | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 6:51.1 | | | | | 6 | | J Iszatt | (South London Harriers) | 7:03.9 | | | | |
| | | Junior Men 110 Metres Hurdles (99.0cm) FINAL (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | Richard Sexton | (Trinity School) | 15.6 | +1.6 | | | | 2 | | S Donnelly | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 16.4 | +1.6 | | | |
|
| Junior Men 400 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL (Tooting Bec, 26 April) | 1 | | David Morrish | (Trinity School, Croydon) | 57.6 | | | | | 2 | | Richard Sexton | (Trinity School, Croydon) | 57.7 | | | | |
| | | Junior Men 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL (Tooting Bec, 25 April) | 1 | | Croydon Harriers | | 45.3 | | | | | 2 | | Hercules Wimbledon AC | | 46.3 | | | | | 3 | | Camberley & District AC | | 46.8 | | | | |
|
| | | Junior Men Long Jump FINAL (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | Andre Sutherland | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 6.65 | | | | | 2 | | Chidi Ngwaba | (South London Harriers) | 6.49 | | | | | 3 | | G Fookes | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 6.14 | | | | | 4 | | Stephen Gordon | (South London Harriers) | 6.01 | | | | | 5 | | J Staples | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5.88 | | | | |
|
| Junior Men Triple Jump FINAL (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | Stuart Murray | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 13.60 | | | | | 2 | | Stephen Gordon | (South London Harriers) | 13.32 | | | | | 3 | | J Staples | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 12.67 | | | | | 4 | | J Grant | (King Edward School, Witley) | 12.33 | | | | |
| | | Junior Men Shot Putt (6.25kg) FINAL (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | Clayton Turner | (Crawley AC) | 15.54 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Gareth Cook | (West London Hammer School) | 13.56 | | | | | 3 | | J Clibbon | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 13.10 | | | | | 4 | | M Page | (King Edward School, Witley) | 12.00 | | | | | 5 | | J Staples | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 9.23 | | | | |
|
| Junior Men Discus (1.75kg) FINAL (Tooting Bec, 25 April) | 1 | | Clayton Turner | (Crawley AC) | 46.12 | | | | | 2 | | Gareth Cook | (West London Hammer School) | 45.66 | | | | | 3 | | M Page | (King Edward School, Witley) | 25.94 | | | | |
| | | Junior Men Hammer (6.25kg) FINAL (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | Gareth Cook | (West London Hammer School) | 65.04 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Gavin Cook | (West London Hammer School) | 42.82 | | | | | 3 | | A White | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 39.30 | | | | |
|
| Junior Men Javelin (800g) FINAL (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | Anil Karpal | (Croydon Harriers) | 52.60 | | | | | 2 | | N Hourhan | (Woking AC) | 50.88 | | | | | 3 | | N Bier | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 46.38 | | | | | 4 | | S Donnelly | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 46.18 | | | | | 5 | | M Page | (King Edward School, Witley) | 39.84 | | | | | 6 | | J Staples | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 39.08 | | | | |
|