|
| Boys 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | C Harrington | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.1 | +0.2 | | | | 2 | | Raymond Daniel | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.5 | +0.2 | | | | 3 | | P Hoggarth | (Waverley Harriers) | 13.0 | +0.2 | | | | 4 | | Donovan Broderick | (Thomas More S) | 13.2 | +0.2 | | | | 5 | | Robert Male | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.8 | +0.2 | | | | 6 | | J Bharucha | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.8 | +0.2 | | | |
| | | Boys 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | Mark Desvaux | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.3 | +0.3 | | | | 2 | | W Aves | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 12.6 | +0.3 | | | | 3 | | P McCoy | (Camberley & District AC) | 13.2 | +0.3 | | | | 4 | | A Jones | (Woking AC) | 13.7 | +0.3 | | | | 5 | | P Bolton | (Woking AC) | 13.9 | +0.3 | | | |
|
| Boys 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | D Child | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.5 | -1.1 | | | | 2 | | Jermaine Lindo | (Thomas More S) | 13.0 | -1.1 | | | | 3 | | Neil Cole | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 13.2 | -1.1 | | | | 4 | | P Drury | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.6 | -1.1 | | | | 5 | | A Chandler | (Woking AC) | 14.5 | -1.1 | | | |
| | | Boys 100 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | C Harrington | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.1 | +0.4 | | | | 2 | | Mark Desvaux | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.4 | +0.4 | | | | 3 | | D Child | (Camberley & District AC) | 12.4 | +0.4 | | | | 4 | | Raymond Daniel | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.4 | +0.4 | | | | 5 | | W Aves | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 12.7 | +0.4 | | | | 6 | | Jermaine Lindo | (Thomas More S) | 12.8 | +0.4 | | | |
|
| Boys 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | C Harrington | (Croydon Harriers) | 24.4 | +0.5 | | | | 2 | | D Child | (Camberley & District AC) | 24.5 | +0.5 | | | | 3 | | Mark Desvaux | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 24.9 | +0.5 | | | | 4 | | S Male | (Camberley & District AC) | 27.4 | +0.5 | | | | 5 | | N Marchant | (Croydon Harriers) | 28.0 | +0.5 | | | |
| | | Boys 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | Raymond Daniel | (Croydon Harriers) | 25.1 | +0.3 | | | | 2 | | B Dilley | (Camberley & District AC) | 26.0 | +0.3 | | | | 3 | | P Hoggarth | (Waverley Harriers) | 26.1 | +0.3 | | | | 4 | | P McCoy | (Camberley & District AC) | 27.0 | +0.3 | | | | 5 | | J Bharucha | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 27.9 | +0.3 | | | |
|
| Boys 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | D Hewens | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 25.5 | +0.4 | | | | 2 | | Jermaine Lindo | (Thomas More S) | 26.3 | +0.4 | | | | 3 | | Donovan Broderick | (Thomas More S) | 26.8 | +0.4 | | | | 4 | | P Drury | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 27.4 | +0.4 | | | | 5 | | P Bolton | (Woking AC) | 28.3 | +0.4 | | | |
| | | Boys 200 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | C Harrington | (Croydon Harriers) | 24.6 | +2.1 | | | | 2 | | D Child | (Camberley & District AC) | 24.8 | +2.1 | | | | 3 | | Raymond Daniel | (Croydon Harriers) | 24.9 | +2.1 | | | | 4 | | B Dilley | (Camberley & District AC) | 25.8 | +2.1 | | | | 5 | | D Hewens | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 26.0 | +2.1 | | | |
|
| Boys 400 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 26 April) | 1 | | P Hoggarth | (Waverley Harriers) | 57.3 | | | | | 2 | | D Randall | (Camberley & District AC) | 58.0 | | | | | 3 | | J Davie | (Walton AC) | 59.8 | | | | | 4 | | P Drury | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 60.8 | | | | | 5 | | Mark Jackson | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 67.5 | | | | |
| | | Boys 400 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 26 April) | 1 | | G Burns | (Trinity School, Croydon) | 59.0 | | | | | 2 | | S Pomfret | (Woking AC) | 61.1 | | | | | 3 | | S Eyre | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 62.8 | | | | | 4 | | W Bradshaw | (Norb) | 62.9 | | | | | 5 | | Robert Male | (Camberley & District AC) | 63.4 | | | | |
|
| Boys 400 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 26 April) | 1 | | G Burns | (Trinity School, Croydon) | 56.9 | | | | | 2 | | P Hoggarth | (Waverley Harriers) | 57.4 | | | | | 3 | | D Randall | (Camberley & District AC) | 58.2 | | | | | 4 | | J Davie | (Walton AC) | 59.4 | | | | | 5 | | P Drury | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 59.7 | | | | | 6 | | S Pomfret | (Woking AC) | 61.1 | | | | |
| | | Boys 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | B Dilley | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:07.3 | | | | | 2 | | Simon Jones | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:08.4 | | | | | 3 | | J Rae | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:25.7 | | | | | 4 | | G Voice | (Woking AC) | 2:29.4 | | | | | 5 | | G Williamson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:30.6 | | | | | 6 | | O Dick | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:32.5 | | | | | 7 | | N Kelly | (Woking AC) | 2:39.3 | | | | |
|
| Boys 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | C Barker | (Woking AC) | 2:12.6 | | | | | 2 | | K-R Darcy | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:14.6 | | | | | 3 | | P Wadham | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 2:15.9 | | | | | 4 | | S Eyre | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:31.4 | | | | | 5 | | D Parker | (Woking AC) | 2:35.7 | | | | | 6 | | J Fairhurst | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:37.2 | | | | | 7 | | P Moore | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:37.3 | | | | |
| | | Boys 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | I Taylor | (Reigate Priory AC) | 2:14.5 | | | | | 2 | | M Connolly | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:17.8 | | | | | 3 | | D Cant | (Garth School, Morden) | 2:21.6 | | | | | 4 | | S Bench | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:24.1 | | | | | 5 | | D Welberry | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:27.1 | | | | | 6 | | J Warmisham | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:30.2 | | | | | 7 | | M Deubert | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:35.7 | | | | |
|
| Boys 800 Metres HEAT 4 (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | S Clarke | (Holland & Oxted AC) | 2:14.9 | | | | | 2 | | J Crame | (Holland & Oxted AC) | 2:23.4 | | | | | 3 | | S Brown | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:24.7 | | | | | 4 | | R Mathews | (Woking AC) | 2:26.2 | | | | | 5 | | P Becklake | (Woking AC) | 2:27.2 | | | | | 6 | | S Taylor | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:34.4 | | | | | 7 | | N Collyer | (Woking AC) | 2:39.1 | | | | |
| | | Boys 800 Metres HEAT 5 (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | Robert Fletcher | (Reigate Priory AC) | 2:15.4 | | | | | 2 | | J Davie | (Waverley Harriers) | 2:16.0 | | | | | 3 | | S Pomfrett | (Woking AC) | 2:17.5 | | | | | 4 | | D Dew | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:27.8 | | | | | 5 | | L Church | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:30.4 | | | | | 6 | | Mark Jackson | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 2:38.0 | | | | | 7 | | C Craig | (Garth School, Morden) | 2:40.3 | | | | |
|
| Boys 800 Metres HEAT 6 (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | S Fiddler | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:14.9 | | | | | 2 | | P Bundock | (East Grinstead AC) | 2:16.0 | | | | | 3 | | M Bass | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:27.7 | | | | | 4 | | N Sullivan | (Waverley Harriers) | 2:29.9 | | | | | 5 | | M Johnson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:31.3 | | | | | 6 | | L Minton | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:34.0 | | | | | 7 | | D Taylor | (Reigate Priory AC) | 2:36.7 | | | | |
| | | Boys 800 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | B Dilley | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:06.0 | | | | | 2 | | C Barker | (Woking AC) | 2:08.1 | | | | | 3 | | Simon Jones | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:08.9 | | | | | 4 | | I Taylor | (Reigate Priory AC) | 2:09.5 | | | | | 5 | | S Clarke | (Holland & Oxted AC) | 2:10.4 | | | | | 6 | | K-R Darcy | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:12.1 | | | | | 7 | | S Fiddler | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:13.3 | | | | | 8 | | Robert Fletcher | (Reigate Priory AC) | 2:15.0 | | | | | 9 | | J Davie | (Waverley Harriers) | 2:15.2 | | | | | 10 | | P Wadham | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 2:16.4 | | | | | 11 | | P Bundock | (East Grinstead AC) | 2:23.3 | | | | |
|
| Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Tooting Bec, 25 April) | 1 | | P Antonio | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:35.3 | | | | | 2 | | James Ellis-Smith | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 4:46.9 | | | | | 3 | | N Sullivan | (Waverley Harriers) | 5:01.8 | | | | | 4 | | R Mathews | (Woking AC) | 5:04.1 | | | | | 5 | | S Taylor | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:09.7 | | | | | 6 | | O Dick | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:15.3 | | | | | 7 | | P Moore | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:24.6 | | | | |
| | | Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Tooting Bec, 25 April) | 1 | | I Taylor | (Reigate Priory AC) | 4:40.7 | | | | | 2 | | C Barker | (Woking AC) | 4:40.8 | | | | | 3 | | P Vicars | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:42.0 | | | | | 4 | | S Bench | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:56.0 | | | | | 5 | | J Rae | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 4:57.5 | | | | | 6 | | Mark Jackson | (Chessington & Bookham AC) | 5:11.0 | | | | | 7 | | D Parker | (Woking AC) | 5:18.6 | | | | | 8 | | T Green | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 5:45.7 | | | | |
|
| Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 3 (Tooting Bec, 25 April) | 1 | | D Lucas | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 4:42.5 | | | | | 2 | | D Koch | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4:46.2 | | | | | 3 | | M Johnson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:49.8 | | | | | 4 | | J Morrison | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:00.6 | | | | | 5 | | G Voice | (Woking AC) | 5:07.5 | | | | | 6 | | M Deubert | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:15.4 | | | | | 7 | | C Baker | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:21.0 | | | | | 8 | | N Kelly | (Woking AC) | 5:22.6 | | | | |
| | | Boys 1500 Metres HEAT 4 (Tooting Bec, 25 April) | 1 | | P Wadham | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 4:54.6 | | | | | 2 | | Simon Jones | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 4:54.6 | | | | | 3 | | D Dew | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 4.56.1 | | | | | 4 | | G Williamson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:56.6 | | | | | 5 | | S Brown | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:04.8 | | | | | 6 | | L Church | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:11.4 | | | | | 7 | | J Fairhurst | (Belgrave Harriers) | 5:26.7 | | | | |
|
| Boys 1500 Metres FINAL (Tooting Bec, 26 April) | 1 | | C Barker | (Woking AC) | 4:23.8 | | | | | 2 | | I Taylor | (Reigate Priory AC) | 4:26.3 | | | | | 3 | | James Ellis-Smith | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 4:30.2 | | | | | 4 | | Simon Jones | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 4:33.2 | | | | | 5 | | P Antonio | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:34.5 | | | | | 6 | | P Vicars | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:35.1 | | | | | 7 | | P Wadham | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 4:35.4 | | | | | 8 | | D Lucas | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 4:35.7 | | | | | 9 | | D Koch | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4:36.7 | | | | | 10 | | S Bench | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:51.0 | | | | | 11 | | M Johnson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:52.9 | | | | |
| | | Boys 80 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | Neil Cole | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 13.0 | -0.6 | | | | 2 | | M Corbett | (King Edward School, Witley) | 13.8 | -0.6 | | | | 3 | | P Drury | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 14.0 | -0.6 | | | | 4 | | R Bayes | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 14.2 | -0.6 | | | | 5 | | C Craig | (Garth School, Morden) | 14.4 | -0.6 | | | | 6 | | A Jones | (Woking AC) | 14.5 | -0.6 | | | | 7 | | J Bharucha | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 15.6 | -0.6 | | | | 8 | | P Staples | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 15.8 | -0.6 | | | |
|
| Boys 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL (Tooting Bec, 25 April) | 1 | | Camberley & District AC | | 49.9 | | | | | 2 | | Garth High School | | 50.0 | | | | |
| | | Boys High Jump FINAL (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | Jermaine Lindo | (Thomas More S) | 1.55 | | | | | 2 | | M Corbett | (King Edward School, Witley) | 1.53 | | | | | 3 | | R Mathews | (Woking AC) | 1.45 | | | | | 4 | | C Jones | (Garth School, Morden) | 1.45 | | | | | 5 | | Donovan Broderick | (Thomas More S) | 1.45 | | | | | 6 | | M Connolly | (Camberley & District AC) | 1.45 | | | | | 7 | = | M Watson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.40 | | | | | 7 | = | R Prior | (Garth School, Morden) | 1.40 | | | | | 9 | | R Bayes | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 1.40 | | | | | 10 | | R Bright | (Thomas More S) | 1.40 | | | | | 11 | | A Jones | (Woking AC) | 1.25 | | | | |
|
| Boys Pole Vault FINAL (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | Lee Moffatt | (Woking AC) | 2.90 | | | | | 2 | | P Yarnley | (Woking AC) | 2.20 | | | | | 3 | | R Bright | (Thomas More S) | 2.00 | | | | |
| | | Boys Long Jump FINAL (Tooting Bec, 17 May) | 1 | | M Healy | (Camberley & District AC) | 5.37 | | | | | 2 | | Daniel Humpage | (Croydon Harriers) | 5.13 | | | | | 3 | | Neil Cole | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5.02 | | | | | 4 | | P Hoggarth | (Waverley Harriers) | 5.02 | | | | | 5 | | P Drury | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4.64 | | | | | 6 | | J Davie | (Waverley Harriers) | 4.59 | | | | | 7 | | R Bright | (Thomas More S) | 4.57 | | | | | 8 | | A Jones | (Woking AC) | 4.49 | | | | | 9 | | P Staples | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4.34 | | | | | 10 | | P Bolton | (Woking AC) | 4.34 | | | | | 11 | | J Bharucha | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4.15 | | | | | 12 | | A Chandler | (Woking AC) | 4.10 | | | | |
|
| Boys Triple Jump FINAL (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | Mark Desvaux | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.29 | | | | | 2 | | Buzzy Amiaka | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.08 | | | | | 3 | | N Ford | (King Edward School, Witley) | 11.16 | | | | | 4 | | K Glynn | (Garth School, Morden) | 10.73 | | | | | 5 | | J Davie | (Waverley Harriers) | 10.72 | | | | | 6 | | D Cant | (Garth School, Morden) | 10.70 | | | | | 7 | | P Drury | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 10.30 | | | | | 8 | | M Watson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 10.23 | | | | |
| | | Boys Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | I Woolley | (King Edward School, Witley) | 9.37 | | | | | 2 | | J Bharucha | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 7.54 | | | | | 3 | | P Staples | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 6.91 | | | | | 4 | | P Bolton | (Woking AC) | 6.83 | | | | |
|
| Boys Discus (1.25kg) FINAL (Tooting Bec, 16 May) | 1 | | I Woolley | (King Edward School, Witley) | 26.76 | | | | | 2 | | P Bolton | (Woking AC) | 17.76 | | | | |
| | | Boys Javelin (600g) FINAL (Tooting Bec, 25 April) | 1 | | G Girling | (King Edward School, Witley) | 39.10 | | | | | 2 | | A Keighley | (Trinity School, Croydon) | 37.12 | | | | | 3 | | Lee Moffatt | (Woking AC) | 30.54 | | | | | 4 | | P Drury | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 28.98 | | | | | 5 | | D Taylor | (Reigate Priory AC) | 19.52 | | | | |
| |