|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | Janet Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 12.6 | -0.3 | | | | 2 | | L Vaughan | (Haslemere Border AC) | 13.4 | -0.3 | | | | 3 | | S McCarthy | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.4 | -0.3 | | | | 4 | | C Benfield | (Mitcham AC) | 13.8 | -0.3 | | | | 5 | | L Symons | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.8 | -0.3 | | | | 6 | | L Poulson | (Royal Borough of Kingston AC) | 14.3 | -0.3 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | Donna Burkmar | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 13.2 | -1.5 | | | | 2 | | S McLean | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 13.5 | -1.5 | | | | 3 | | W Carter | (Mitcham AC) | 13.6 | -1.5 | | | | 4 | | J Palmer | (Belgrave Harriers) | 13.6 | -1.5 | | | | 5 | | C Beatson | (Waverley Harriers) | 14.2 | -1.5 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | Ann Flannery | (Mitcham AC) | 13.2 | -2.3 | | | | 2 | | J Herring | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.2 | -2.3 | | | | 3 | | Julia Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.0 | -2.3 | | | | 4 | | J Willcox | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 14.1 | -2.3 | | | | 5 | | L Muir | (South London Harriers) | 14.6 | -2.3 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | Janet Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 12.5 | +0.6 | | | | 2 | | J Herring | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.0 | +0.6 | | | | 3 | | L Vaughan | (Haslemere Border AC) | 13.2 | +0.6 | | | | 4 | | W Carter | (Mitcham AC) | 13.3 | +0.6 | | | | 5 | | J Palmer | (Belgrave Harriers) | 13.5 | +0.6 | | | | 6 | | J Willcox | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 13.8 | +0.6 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | Donna Burkmar | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 12.8 | +1.5 | | | | 2 | | Ann Flannery | (Mitcham AC) | 12.9 | +1.5 | | | | 3 | | S McCarthy | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.1 | +1.5 | | | | 4 | | S McLean | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 13.2 | +1.5 | | | | 5 | | C Benfield | (Mitcham AC) | 13.7 | +1.5 | | | | 6 | | Julia Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.9 | +1.5 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | Janet Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 12.2 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | Ann Flannery | (Mitcham AC) | 12.8 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | Donna Burkmar | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 13.0 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | L Vaughan | (Haslemere Border AC) | 13.1 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | J Herring | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.2 | 0.0 | | | | 6 | | S McCarthy | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.2 | 0.0 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | Janet Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 27.3 | +0.2 | | | | 2 | | J Palmer | (Belgrave Harriers) | 27.8 | +0.2 | | | | 3 | | H McGuiness | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.5 | +0.2 | | | | 4 | | Julia Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.9 | +0.2 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | Donna Burkmar | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 27.1 | -0.6 | | | | 2 | | S McClean | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 27.4 | -0.6 | | | | 3 | | W Carter | (Mitcham AC) | 28.3 | -0.6 | | | | 4 | | J Willcox | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 29.2 | -0.6 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | Sonia Middleton | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 26.1 | +0.8 | | | | 2 | | S Bush | (Haslemere Border AC) | 27.8 | +0.8 | | | | 3 | | L Ryland | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.0 | +0.8 | | | | 4 | | J Roan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.1 | +0.8 | | | | 5 | | C Beatson | (Waverley Harriers) | 29.4 | +0.8 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | Ann Flannery | (Mitcham AC) | 27.3 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | L Vaughan | (Haslemere Border AC) | 28.0 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | J Hogarth | (Waverley Harriers) | 28.5 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | C Benfield | (Mitcham AC) | 29.3 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | J Schooling | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 30.8 | 0.0 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | Janet Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 26.0 | +0.2 | | | | 2 | | Sonia Middleton | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 26.5 | +0.2 | | | | 3 | | S Bush | (Haslemere Border AC) | 27.5 | +0.2 | | | | 4 | | H McGuiness | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.6 | +0.2 | | | | 5 | | J Palmer | (Belgrave Harriers) | 27.8 | +0.2 | | | | 6 | | W Carter | (Mitcham AC) | 28.6 | +0.2 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | S McLean | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 26.9 | +0.7 | | | | 2 | | Ann Flannery | (Mitcham AC) | 26.9 | +0.7 | | | | 3 | | Donna Burkmar | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 27.0 | +0.7 | | | | 4 | | L Vaughan | (Haslemere Border AC) | 27.0 | +0.7 | | | | 5 | | L Ryland | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.2 | +0.7 | | | | 6 | | J Hoggarth | (Waverley Harriers) | 28.7 | +0.7 | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | Janet Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 24.9 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | Sonia Middleton | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 25.6 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | Donna Burkmar | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 26.6 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | Ann Flannery | (Mitcham AC) | 26.6 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | S McLean | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 27.1 | 0.0 | | | | 6 | | S Bush | (Haslemere Border AC) | 27.6 | 0.0 | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | E Allinson | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 60.5 | | | | | 2 | | T Bryant | (Mitcham AC) | 62.3 | | | | | 3 | | L Ryland | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 63.7 | | | | | 4 | | H Planeta | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 65.7 | | | | | 5 | | J Thumwood | (Royal Borough of Kingston AC) | 72.4 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | S Bush | (Haslemere Border AC) | 62.7 | | | | | 2 | | Y Jones | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 63.2 | | | | | 3 | | A Hoare | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 65.4 | | | | | 4 | | Michelle Baker | (Croydon Harriers) | 65.7 | | | | | 5 | | J Schooling | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 67.6 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Karen Spackman | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 60.1 | | | | | 2 | | J Roan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 61.5 | | | | | 3 | | Julie Moore | (Croydon Harriers) | 61.7 | | | | | 4 | | T Raynsford | (Woking AC) | 62.9 | | | | | 5 | | R Hatton | (Royal Borough of Kingston AC) | 67.7 | | | | | 6 | | Linda Smith | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 69.6 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | Karen Spackman | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 58.9 | | | | | 2 | | S Bush | (Haslemere Border AC) | 60.5 | | | | | 3 | | E Allinson | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 61.2 | | | | | 4 | | T Bryant | (Mitcham AC) | 61.5 | | | | | 5 | | Julie Moore | (Croydon Harriers) | 62.5 | | | | | 6 | | J Roan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 62.7 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 27 April) | 1 | | Katie Ruston | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:26.2 | | | | | 2 | | Philippa Mason | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:26.2 | | | | | 3 | | D Scanlan | (South London Harriers) | 2:29.5 | | | | | 4 | | L Williams | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:31.9 | | | | | 5 | | A Hoare | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:34.1 | | | | | 6 | | S Oak | (Mitcham AC) | 2:35.9 | | | | | 7 | | S Bush | (Haslemere Border AC) | 2:37.6 | | | | | 8 | | H McInnes | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:56.2 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 27 April) | 1 | | Rochelle Fairchild | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:30.9 | | | | | 2 | | T Raynsford | (Woking AC) | 2:31.5 | | | | | 3 | | Karen Spackman | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:31.7 | | | | | 4 | | M Murray | (Mitcham AC) | 2:32.1 | | | | | 5 | | J Scobell | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:33.4 | | | | | 6 | | J Roan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:36.1 | | | | | 7 | | Michelle Baker | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:36.3 | | | | | 8 | | K Garner | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:44.9 | | | | | 9 | | E Murray | (Mitcham AC) | 2:46.6 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 27 April) | 1 | | Philippa Mason | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:25.5 | | | | | 2 | | Katie Ruston | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:27.1 | | | | | 3 | | Karen Spackman | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:29.9 | | | | | 4 | | Rochelle Fairchild | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:31.0 | | | | | 5 | | M Murray | (Mitcham AC) | 2:36.6 | | | | | 6 | | L Williams | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:38.8 | | | | | 7 | | D Scanlan | (South London Harriers) | 2:39.7 | | | | | 8 | | T Raynsford | (Woking AC) | 2:45.5 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | Katie Ruston | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:11.2 | | | | | 2 | | D Scanlon | (South London Harriers) | 5:12.1 | | | | | 3 | | L Williams | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:14.3 | | | | | 4 | | M Murray | (Mitcham AC) | 5:15.7 | | | | | 5 | | V Judge | (Waverley Harriers) | 5:19.4 | | | | | 6 | | A Hills | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:19.9 | | | | | 7 | | M Slinger | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:21.8 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | M Evans | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:02.3 | | | | | 2 | | Joanne Bristow | (Walton AC) | 5:03.2 | | | | | 3 | | A Guthrie | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:04.5 | | | | | 4 | | Rochelle Fairchild | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:06.0 | | | | | 5 | | J Webb | (Belgrave Harriers) | 5:08.4 | | | | | 6 | | L Spring | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:26.8 | | | | | 7 | | K Garner | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:37.4 | | | | | 8 | | C Hensman | (Mitcham AC) | 5:41.2 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | Katie Ruston | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 4:50.7 | | | | | 2 | | M Evans | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:00.9 | | | | | 3 | | D Scanlon | (South London Harriers) | 5:01.2 | | | | | 4 | | J Webb | (Belgrave Harriers) | 5:02.0 | | | | | 5 | | A Guthrie | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:03.5 | | | | | 6 | | Rochelle Fairchild | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:04.6 | | | | | 7 | | Joanne Bristow | (Walton AC) | 5 05.9 | | | | | 8 | | L Williams | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:19.7 | | | | | 9 | | V Judge | (Waverley Harriers) | 5:26.6 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 3000 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 27 April) | 1 | | Philippa Mason | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 11:02.3 | | CBP | | | 2 | | J Webb | (Belgrave Harriers) | 11:07.0 | | | | | 3 | | M Slinger | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 11:13.0 | | | | | 4 | | Samantha Baines | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 11:17.3 | | | | | 5 | | V Judge | (Waverley Harriers) | 11:43.5 | | | | | 6 | | A Hills | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12:19.5 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | Samantha Farquharson | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.0 | | | | | 2 | | W Carter | (Mitcham AC) | 12.7 | | | | | 3 | | J Herring | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 12.7 | | | | | 4 | | Joanna Day | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 13.1 | | | | | 5 | | S McCarthy | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.2 | | | | | 6 | | Jane Dinsdale | (Mitcham AC) | 13.4 | | | | | 7 | | A Nimmo | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.6 | | | | | 8 | | J Rowe | (Mitcham AC) | 13.9 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 28 April) | 1 | | Claudine Church | (Woking AC) | 66.4 | | | | | 2 | | Julie Moore | (Croydon Harriers) | 68.0 | | | | | 3 | | Karen Spackman | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 69.3 | | | | | 4 | | Jane Dinsdale | (Mitcham AC) | 71.8 | | | | | 5 | | S Stone | (Walton AC) | 76.5 | | | | | 6 | | S Bush | (Haslemere Border AC) | 78.1 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100mx200mx300mx400m Medley Relay FINAL (Croydon Arena, 28 April) | 1 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 2:27.5 | | | | | 2 | | Redhill & Reigate AC | | 2:31.1 | | | | | 3 | | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | | 2:34.0 | | | | | 4 | | Mitcham AC | | 2:35.9 | | | | | 5 | | Croydon Harriers | | 2:36.8 | | | | | 6 | | Walton AC | | 2:37.6 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies High Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 14 May) | 1 | | Joanna Day | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 1.53 | | | | | 2 | | K Cross | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.50 | | | | | 3 | | Julia Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 1.50 | | | | | 4 | | D Morris | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.40 | | | | | 5 | | A James | (Walton AC) | 1.40 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies Long Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | L Yarnley | (Woking AC) | 4.78 | | | | | 2 | | L Poulson | (Royal Borough of Kingston AC) | 4.72 | | | | | 3 | | K Frost | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 4.69 | | | | | 4 | | J Hooper | (Walton AC) | 4.64 | | | | | 5 | | Julia Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.56 | | | | | 6 | | C Povey | (Camberley & District AC) | 4.54 | | | | | 7 | | Joanna Day | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 4.48 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 27 April) | 1 | | Sharla Rawlings | (Royal Borough of Kingston AC) | 9.63 | | | | | 2 | | Jennifer Hallam | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 8.56 | | | | | 3 | | L Yeates | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 8.15 | | | | | 4 | | Melissa O'Sullivan | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 7.62 | | | | |
|
| | | Intermediate Ladies Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 27 April) | 1 | | N Toms | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 32.84 | | | | | 2 | | J Lowe | (Grnshw S) | 30.72 | | | | | 3 | | A Congreaves | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 30.18 | | | | | 4 | | M Petty | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 28.12 | | | | | 5 | | L Yeates | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 24.00 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 3000 Metres Track Walk FINAL (Croydon Arena, 28 April) | 1 | | M Barnes | (Woking AC) | 16:35.2 | | | | | 2 | | G Porter | (Belgrave Harriers) | 17:12.2 | | | | | 3 | | H Roan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 17:42.8 | | | | | 4 | | G Hopkins | (Walton AC) | 18:13.7 | | | | |
|