|
| Youths 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | M Alderman | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 11.5 | +1.1 | | | | 2 | | G Hogan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.2 | +1.1 | | | | 3 | | S Eyre | (Haslemere Border AC) | 12.2 | +1.1 | | | | 4 | | S Parsooramen | (Thomas More S) | 12.4 | +1.1 | | | | 5 | | G Reynolds | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 12.4 | +1.1 | | | | 6 | | D Guissani | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.2 | +1.1 | | | |
| | | Youths 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | P Penfold | (Mitcham AC) | 11.7w | +2.1 | | | | 2 | | Jason Hallifax | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 12.2w | +2.1 | | | | 3 | | M Cook | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.4w | +2.1 | | | | 4 | | James Percival | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.7w | +2.1 | | | | 5 | | D Rose | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 12.7w | +2.1 | | | | 6 | | C Barratt | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.9w | +2.1 | | | |
|
| Youths 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | G Duffus | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 11.7 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | M Vaughan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.0 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | D Goen | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.2 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | M Behare | (Thomas More S) | 12.3 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | T Hammond | (Woking AC) | 12.6 | 0.0 | | | | 6 | | S Davie | (Walton AC) | 12.9 | 0.0 | | | |
| | | Youths 100 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | M Alderman | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 11.5 | +1.0 | | | | 2 | | P Penfold | (Mitcham AC) | 11.6 | +1.0 | | | | 3 | | G Duffus | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 11.7 | +1.0 | | | | 4 | | M Vaughan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.0 | +1.0 | | | | 5 | | G Hogan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.0 | +1.0 | | | | 6 | | Jason Hallifax | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 12.1 | +1.0 | | | |
|
| Youths 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | M Behare | (Thomas More S) | 24.5 | | | | | 2 | | S Eyre | (Haslemere Border AC) | 24.7 | | | | | 3 | | M Cook | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 25.8 | | | | | 4 | | R Hasset | (Garth School, Morden) | 25.9 | | | | | 5 | | S Davie | (Walton AC) | 26.2 | | | | | 6 | | S Ringrow | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 26.5 | | | | | 7 | | C Hogan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 26.8 | | | | |
| | | Youths 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Andrew Hutchinson | (Wandsworth School) | 24.2 | | | | | 2 | | M Vaughan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 24.5 | | | | | 3 | | Jason Hallifax | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 24.7 | | | | | 4 | | James Percival | (Croydon Harriers) | 25.2 | | | | | 5 | | M Day | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 25.6 | | | | |
|
| Youths 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | P Penfold | (Mitcham AC) | 23.7 | | | | | 2 | | P Lindsay | (Wandsworth School) | 23.8 | | | | | 3 | | M Dann | (Garth School, Morden) | 24.7 | | | | | 4 | | D Coen | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 24.9 | | | | | 5 | | P Parsooramen | (Thomas More S) | 25.6 | | | | | 6 | | D Guissani | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 27.9 | | | | |
| | | Youths 200 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | P Lindsay | (Wandsworth School) | 23.2 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | P Penfold | (Mitcham AC) | 23.3 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | M Vaughan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 24.1 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | Andrew Hutchinson | (Wandsworth School) | 24.4 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | S Eyre | (Haslemere Border AC) | 24.6 | 0.0 | | | | 6 | | M Behare | (Thomas More S) | 24.8 | 0.0 | | | |
|
| Youths 400 Metres HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 24 April) | 1 | | Michael Carlile | (Croydon Harriers) | 51.7 | | | | | 2 | | John O'Shea | (Woking AC) | 55.4 | | | | | 3 | | P Lalsing | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 56.2 | | | | | 4 | | J Day | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 57.0 | | | | | 5 | | James Percival | (Croydon Harriers) | 57.2 | | | | |
| | | Youths 400 Metres HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 24 April) | 1 | | Dick Addison | (Belgrave Harriers) | 51.9 | | | | | 2 | | A Moore | (Belgrave Harriers) | 53.9 | | | | | 3 | | P Penfold | (Mitcham AC) | 54.5 | | | | | 4 | | J Day | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 55.1 | | | | | 5 | | S Holmes | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 56.4 | | | | | 6 | | S Froud | (Woking AC) | 60.8 | | | | |
|
| Youths 400 Metres HEAT 3 (Croydon Arena, 24 April) | 1 | | Sean Richards | (Belgrave Harriers) | 53.9 | | | | | 2 | | M Dann | (Garth School, Morden) | 54.1 | | | | | 3 | | D Coen | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 54.7 | | | | | 4 | | John Booth | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 55.2 | | | | | 5 | | P Harnett | (King Edward School, Witley) | 58.0 | | | | | 6 | | A Brennan | (Mitcham AC) | 59.5 | | | | | 7 | | M Forrester | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 62.1 | | | | |
| | | Youths 400 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 24 April) | 1 | | Dick Addison | (Belgrave Harriers) | 49.9 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Michael Carlile | (Croydon Harriers) | 50.4 | | | | | 3 | | John O'Shea | (Woking AC) | 52.0 | | | | | 4 | | Sean Richards | (Belgrave Harriers) | 52.7 | | | | | 5 | | M Dann | (Garth School, Morden) | 52.8 | | | | | 6 | | A Moore | (Belgrave Harriers) | 55.0 | | | | |
|
| Youths 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | Michael Carlile | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:01.7 | | | | | 2 | | Dick Addison | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:01.7 | | | | | 3 | | Nick Watt | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 2:04.3 | | | | | 4 | | S Holmes | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:10.9 | | | | | 5 | | D Ellison | (South London Harriers) | 2:13.8 | | | | | 6 | | S Ringrow | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:15.4 | | | | | 7 | | Tim Bailey | (South London Harriers) | 2:16.4 | | | | | 8 | | P Liberman | (Reigate Priory AC) | 2:21.7 | | | | | 9 | | M Baker | (Mitcham AC) | 2:22.6 | | | | | 10 | | P Hunt | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:27.9 | | | | |
| | | Youths 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | P Lalsing | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:05.9 | | | | | 2 | | John O'Shea | (Woking AC) | 2:05.9 | | | | | 3 | | M Ladell | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:07.0 | | | | | 4 | | Terry Booth | (Woking AC) | 2:09.7 | | | | | 5 | | J Ellison | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:10.1 | | | | | 6 | | M Forrester | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:11.3 | | | | | 7 | | S Beaumont | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:11.4 | | | | | 8 | | N Fairbrother | (Mitcham AC) | 2:13.7 | | | | | 9 | | M Smith | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:22.9 | | | | |
|
| Youths 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | A Moore | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:05.4 | | | | | 2 | | David Haizelden | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:05.7 | | | | | 3 | | H Buttle | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:05.9 | | | | | 4 | | C Farrard | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 2:07.2 | | | | | 5 | | N Slade | (King Edward School, Witley) | 2:11.7 | | | | | 6 | | P Rowe | (Walton AC) | 2:13.9 | | | | | 7 | | Simon Fairbrother | (Mitcham AC) | 2:14.8 | | | | | 8 | | D Elgar | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 2:15.8 | | | | | 9 | | I Thompson | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:21.2 | | | | | 10 | | G Matlock | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:07.9 | | | | |
| | | Youths 800 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | M Thackeray | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:08.1 | | | | | 2 | | G Bell | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:10.1 | | | | | 3 | | S Broomfield | (Garth School, Morden) | 2:10.9 | | | | | 4 | | R Massey | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:11.7 | | | | | 5 | | J Hermandez | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:12.2 | | | | | 6 | | C Beardsall | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:12.7 | | | | | 7 | | C Barton | (Kings College School, Wimbledon) | 2:13.6 | | | | | 8 | | S Nash | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:16.8 | | | | |
|
| Youths 800 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Dick Addison | (Belgrave Harriers) | 1:56.9 | | =CBP | | | 2 | | Michael Carlile | (Croydon Harriers) | 1:57.0 | | | | | 3 | | G Matlock | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 1:57.5 | | | | | 4 | | A Moore | (Belgrave Harriers) | 1:58.6 | | | | | 5 | | John O'Shea | (Woking AC) | 2:00.7 | | | | | 6 | | P Lalsing | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:02.6 | | | | | 7 | | H Buttle | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:03.8 | | | | | 8 | | N Thackeray | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:05.0 | | | | | 9 | | David Haizelden | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:07.6 | | | | |
| | | Youths 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | M Jones | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:14.5 | | | | | 2 | | R Collinson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:20.1 | | | | | 3 | | S Powell | (Woking AC) | 4:21.6 | | | | | 4 | | D Fitzpatrick | (Mitcham AC) | 4:23.7 | | | | | 5 | | J Hernandez | (Waverley Harriers) | 4:24.6 | | | | | 6 | | M Forrester | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4:25.4 | | | | | 7 | | M Gooderham | (Waverley Harriers) | 4:39.1 | | | | | 8 | | R Massey | (Camberley & District AC) | 4:41.5 | | | | | 9 | | Gordon Bowerman | (Croydon Harriers) | 4:49.6 | | | | | 10 | | I Chick | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:17.3 | | | | |
|
| Youths 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Nick Watt | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 4:13.4 | | | | | 2 | | A Moffatt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:18.5 | | | | | 3 | | G Adams | (Mitcham AC) | 4:23.3 | | | | | 4 | | M Corless | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4:23.7 | | | | | 5 | | Andrew Bate | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 4:24.8 | | | | | 6 | | Simon Maynard | (Mitcham AC) | 4:25.2 | | | | | 7 | | S Beaumont | (Belgrave Harriers) | 4:32.4 | | | | | 8 | | M Bromley | (Belgrave Harriers) | 4:47.8 | | | | | 9 | | J Neillis | (Belgrave Harriers) | 4:52.9 | | | | | 10 | | M Diffley | (Reigate Priory AC) | 5:04.6 | | | | | 11 | | P Whiteman | (Garth School, Morden) | 5:10.6 | | | | |
| | | Youths 1500 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | Chris Payne | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:17.7 | | | | | 2 | | Steve Denham | (Camberley & District AC) | 4:19.7 | | | | | 3 | | T Cross | (Woking AC) | 4:19.7 | | | | | 4 | | P Gates | (Haslemere Border AC) | 4:20.8 | | | | | 5 | | M Ladell | (Belgrave Harriers) | 4:26.9 | | | | | 6 | | Terry Booth | (Woking AC) | 4:27.5 | | | | | 7 | | C Barton | (Kings College School, Wimbledon) | 4:38.5 | | | | | 8 | | N Slade | (King Edward School, Witley) | 4:39.4 | | | | | 9 | | K Wheeler | (Reigate Priory AC) | 4:44.9 | | | | | 10 | | P Hunt | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:04.7 | | | | |
|
| Youths 1500 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Nick Watt | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 4:07.3 | | | | | 2 | | M Jones | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:07.5 | | | | | 3 | | A Moffatt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:12.8 | | | | | 4 | | Chris Payne | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:16.4 | | | | | 5 | | R Collinson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:16.8 | | | | | 6 | | P Gates | (Haslemere Border AC) | 4:18.0 | | | | | 7 | | Steve Denham | (Camberley & District AC) | 4:21.2 | | | | | 8 | | M Corless | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4:24.6 | | | | | 9 | | T Cross | (Woking AC) | 4:24.7 | | | | | 10 | | D Fitzpatrick | (Mitcham AC) | 4:25.5 | | | | | 11 | | G Adams | (Mitcham AC) | 4:25.5 | | | | |
| | | Youths 3000 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 23 April) | 1 | | M Jones | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 9:01.9 | | | | | 2 | | S Powell | (Woking AC) | 9:05.5 | | | | | 3 | | Chris Payne | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 9:05.8 | | | | | 4 | | J Watt | (Ranelagh Harriers) | 9:10.2 | | | | | 5 | | A Moffatt | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 9:13.6 | | | | | 6 | | R Collinson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 9:20.1 | | | | | 7 | | J Rabbetts | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 9:24.9 | | | | | 8 | | Andrew Bate | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 9:33.8 | | | | | 9 | | Simon Maynard | (Mitcham AC) | 9:41.1 | | | | | 10 | | T Cross | (Woking AC) | 9:42.0 | | | | | 11 | | K Wheeler | (Reigate Priory AC) | 9:42.0 | | | | | 12 | | H Buttle | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 9:43.0 | | | | | 13 | | M Corless | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 9:43.0 | | | | | 14 | | Steve Denham | (Camberley & District AC) | 9:51.0 | | | | | 15 | | J Hernandez | (Waverley Harriers) | 9:53.0 | | | | | 16 | | Terry Booth | (Woking AC) | 10:00.0 | | | | | 17 | | R Massey | (Camberley & District AC) | 10:06.0 | | | | | 18 | | J Nellis | (Belgrave Harriers) | 10:28.0 | | | | | 19 | | M Bromley | (Belgrave Harriers) | 10:38.0 | | | | | 20 | | Gordon Bowerman | (Croydon Harriers) | 10:55.0 | | | | | 21 | | M Hardy | (Camberley & District AC) | 10:57.0 | | | | |
|
| Youths 1500 Metres Steeplechase (91.4cm) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 24 April) | 1 | | G Adams | (Mitcham AC) | 4:52.7 | | | | | 2 | | Simon Maynard | (Mitcham AC) | 4:59.4 | | | | | 3 | | Gavin Glover | (Croydon Harriers) | 4:59.8 | | | | | 4 | | N Fairbrother | (Mitcham AC) | 5:01.5 | | | | | 5 | | C Newman | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:08.9 | | | | | 6 | | R Massey | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:14.1 | | | | |
| | | Youths 100 Metres Hurdles (91.4cm) FINAL (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | A Jankel | (Kings College School, Wimbledon) | 14.9 | +0.5 | | | | 2 | | S Broomfield | (Garth School, Morden) | 15.8 | +0.5 | | | | 3 | | G Glynn | (Garth School, Morden) | 16.3 | +0.5 | | | | 4 | | S Donnelly | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 16.6 | +0.5 | | | | 5 | | G Reynolds | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 16.9 | +0.5 | | | |
|
| Youths 400 Metres Hurdles (84.0cm) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 24 April) | 1 | | F Sardokie | (Wandsworth School) | 59.9 | | | | | 2 | | David Haizelden | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 61.3 | | | | |
| | | Youths 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL (Croydon Arena, 23 April) | 1 | | Wandsworth School | | 46.6 | | | | | 2 | | Hercules Wimbledon AC 'A' | | 47.5 | | | | | 3 | | Belgrave Harriers | | 48.4 | | | | | 4 | | Whitgift School | | 49.1 | | | | | 5 | | Croydon Harriers | | 49.9 | | | | | 6 | | Mitcham AC | | 50.3 | | | | | 7 | | Hercules Wimbledon AC 'B' | | 51.5 | | | | |
|
| Youths High Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | Andrew Hutchinson | (Wandsworth School) | 1.85 | | | | | 2 | | M Poulson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 1.80 | | | | | 3 | | Barney Gardner | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.80 | | | | | 4 | | Chris Cornwell | (Belgrave Harriers) | 1.80 | | | | | 5 | | T Hammond | (Woking AC) | 1.75 | | | | | 6 | | J Penney | (Garth School, Morden) | 1.65 | | | | | 7 | | P Harnett | (King Edward School, Witley) | 1.60 | | | | | 8 | | N Woodward | (King Edward School, Witley) | 1.60 | | | | | 9 | | S Donnelly | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.55 | | | | | 10 | | I A Al-Qasam | (Whitgift School, Croydon) | 1.55 | | | | | 11 | | Steve Denham | (Camberley & District AC) | 1.50 | | | | | 12 | | M Baker | (Mitcham AC) | 1.40 | | | | |
| | | Youths Pole Vault FINAL (Croydon Arena, 23 April) | 1 | | J Cornes | (Walton AC) | 3.70 | | | | | 2 | | Floyd Henry | (Wandsworth School) | 3.50 | | | | | 3 | | S Donnelly | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 3.00 | | | | | 4 | | Howard Gooderham | (Waverley Harriers) | 3.00 | | | | | 5 | | R Douglas | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2.80 | | | | |
|
| Youths Long Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 16 May) | 1 | | F Sarkodie | (Wandsworth School) | 6.17 | | | | | 2 | | P Harnett | (King Edward School, Witley) | 6.02 | | | | | 3 | | R Douglas | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5.96 | | | | | 4 | | M Poulson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5.88 | | | | | 5 | | Floyd Henry | (Wandsworth School) | 5.52 | | | | | 6 | | M Cook | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5.38 | | | | | 7 | | S Taylor | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5.32 | | | | | 8 | | J Burrell | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5.23 | | | | | 9 | | M Day | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5.10 | | | | | 10 | | C Barratt | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5.10 | | | | | 11 | | S Donnelly | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5.05 | | | | | 12 | | J Brown | (Garth School, Morden) | 4.74 | | | | |
| | | Youths Triple Jump FINAL (Croydon Arena, 24 April) | 1 | | P Lindsay | (Wandsworth School) | 13.46 | | | | | 2 | | M Poulson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.75 | | | | | 3 | | P Harnett | (King Edward School, Witley) | 11.86 | | | | | 4 | | N Woodward | (King Edward School, Witley) | 11.73 | | | | | 5 | | R Douglas | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 11.60 | | | | | 6 | | G Reynolds | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 11.46 | | | | | 7 | | J Burrell | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 11.27 | | | | | 8 | | J Brown | (Garth School, Morden) | 10.66 | | | | | 9 | | S Donnelly | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 10.51 | | | | | 10 | | R Oxlade | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 10.40 | | | | |
|
| Youths Shot Putt (5kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | Clayton Turner | (Crawley AC) | 14.05 | | | | | 2 | | Andrew Bray | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.60 | | | | | 3 | | P Harnett | (King Edward School, Witley) | 11.17 | | | | | 4 | | J Costello | (King Edward School, Witley) | 9.97 | | | | | 5 | | L Chromniak | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 9.68 | | | | | 6 | | Wade Poulson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 9.50 | | | | | 7 | | S Donnelly | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 9.40 | | | | | 8 | | D Guissani | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 8.51 | | | | |
| | | Youths Discus (1.5kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | M Maloney | (Wandsworth School) | 39.64 | | | | | 2 | | Andrew Bray | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 38.74 | | | | | 3 | | Clayton Turner | (Crawley AC) | 38.24 | | | | | 4 | | P Stone | (Thomas More S) | 32.64 | | | | | 5 | | R Fowler | (Whitgift School, Croydon) | 32.32 | | | | | 6 | | R Boughton | (Garth School, Morden) | 29.68 | | | | |
|
| Youths Hammer (5kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Andrew Bray | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 47.60 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Wade Poulson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.38 | | | | | 3 | | R Boughton | (Garth School, Morden) | 22.94 | | | | | 4 | | L Chromniak | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 22.90 | | | | |
| | | Youths Javelin (700g) FINAL (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | P Hill | (Wandsworth School) | 44.98 | | | | | 2 | | Andrew Bray | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 42.50 | | | | | 3 | | P Harnett | (King Edward School, Witley) | 37.92 | | | | | 4 | | J Butler | (Crawley AC) | 37.12 | | | | | 5 | | S Donnelly | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 36.68 | | | | | 6 | | Wade Poulson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 34.42 | | | | | 7 | | G Glynn | (Garth School, Morden) | 33.14 | | | | | 8 | | P Emuss | (King Edward School, Witley) | 31.00 | | | | | 9 | | M Blackman | (Belgrave Harriers) | 28.34 | | | | | 10 | | K Davies | (Beverley School, New Malden) | 23.62 | | | | |
| |