|
| Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Annabel Soper | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.8 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | Linda Covey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 14.3 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | Nicola Curtis | (Woking AC) | 14.5 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | A Purkiss | (Mitcham AC) | 14.6 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | M Booker | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15.7 | 0.0 | | | | 6 | | K Walker | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 16.9 | 0.0 | | | |
| | | Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | M Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.4 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | I Bradbury | (Woking AC) | 14.8 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | T Bellis | (Waverley Harriers) | 15.2 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | F Rouse | (Mitcham AC) | 15.6 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | W Ward | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15.9 | 0.0 | | | |
|
| Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | H Findlay | (Mitcham AC) | 14.2 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | H Jarvis | (Woking AC) | 14.9 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | C Picaud | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 15.2 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | A Stokes | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15.6 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | S Brett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 17.0 | 0.0 | | | |
| | | Under-13 Girls 100 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 6 | | R Hamilton | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.7 | 0.0 | | | | 7 | | J Marsh | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 14.7 | 0.0 | | | | 8 | | S Prankard | (Mitcham AC) | 15.0 | 0.0 | | | | 9 | | Z Licorish | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15.6 | 0.0 | | | | 10 | | C Hawkins | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 16.5 | 0.0 | | | |
|
| Under-13 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Annabel Soper | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.9 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | M Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.3 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | S Prankard | (Mitcham AC) | 14.9 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | Nicola Curtis | (Woking AC) | 15.0 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | J Marsh | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 15.0 | 0.0 | | | | 6 | | H Jarvis | (Woking AC) | 15.1 | 0.0 | | | |
| | | Under-13 Girls 100 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | H Findlay | (Mitcham AC) | 14.2 | -0.1 | | | | 2 | | Linda Covey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 14.6 | -0.1 | | | | 3 | | R Hamilton | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.9 | -0.1 | | | | 4 | | I Bradbury | (Woking AC) | 14.9 | -0.1 | | | | 5 | | C Picaud | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 15.1 | -0.1 | | | | 6 | | T Bellis | (Waverley Harriers) | 15.2 | -0.1 | | | |
|
| Under-13 Girls 100 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Annabel Soper | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.5 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | H Findlay | (Mitcham AC) | 13.9 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | M Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.9 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | Linda Covey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 14.0 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | S Prankard | (Mitcham AC) | 14.9 | 0.0 | | | | 6 | | R Hamilton | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15.0 | 0.0 | | | |
| | | Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Annabel Soper | (Croydon Harriers) | 29.2 | | | | | 2 | | A Purkiss | (Mitcham AC) | 30.6 | | | | | 3 | | Nicola Curtis | (Woking AC) | 30.9 | | | | | 4 | | M Rose | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 31.9 | | | | | 5 | | C Hawkins | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 34.5 | | | | | 6 | | Z Licorish | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 34.5 | | | | |
|
| Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | H Findlay | (Mitcham AC) | 29.4 | | | | | 2 | | T Cleary | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 31.1 | | | | | 3 | | H Jarvis | (Woking AC) | 31.4 | | | | | 4 | | P Arscott | (Croydon Harriers) | 34.3 | | | | | 5 | | S Brett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 36.5 | | | | |
| | | Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | A Wicks | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 30.0 | | | | | 2 | | J Sadler | (Woking AC) | 30.3 | | | | | 3 | | C Picaud | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 31.8 | | | | | 4 | | F Rouse | (Mitcham AC) | 32.8 | | | | | 5 | | A Ward | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 33.1 | | | | | 6 | | A Stokes | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 33.2 | | | | |
|
| Under-13 Girls 200 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | M Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.8 | | | | | 2 | | I Bradbury | (Woking AC) | 30.9 | | | | | 3 | | T Bellis | (Waverley Harriers) | 31.0 | | | | | 4 | | A Cooke | (Camberley & District AC) | 31.9 | | | | | 5 | | S Prankard | (Mitcham AC) | 32.4 | | | | |
| | | Under-13 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | H Findlay | (Mitcham AC) | 29.2 | | | | | 2 | | M Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.3 | | | | | 3 | | T Cleary | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 31.0 | | | | | 4 | | I Bradbury | (Woking AC) | 32.0 | | | | | 5 | | C Picaud | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 32.1 | | | | |
|
| Under-13 Girls 200 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Annabel Soper | (Croydon Harriers) | 28.5 | | | | | 2 | | A Wicks | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 30.0 | | | | | 3 | | A Purkiss | (Mitcham AC) | 30.6 | | | | | 4 | | Nicola Curtis | (Woking AC) | 31.3 | | | | | 5 | | T Bellis | (Waverley Harriers) | 31.3 | | | | | 6 | | H Jarvis | (Woking AC) | 31.4 | | | | |
| | | Under-13 Girls 200 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Annabel Soper | (Croydon Harriers) | 28.2 | -0.4 | | | | 2 | | H Findlay | (Mitcham AC) | 29.3 | -0.4 | | | | 3 | | M Long | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.6 | -0.4 | | | | 4 | | A Wicks | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 29.9 | -0.4 | | | | 5 | | A Purkiss | (Mitcham AC) | 30.6 | -0.4 | | | | 6 | | T Cleary | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 31.2 | -0.4 | | | |
|
| Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 23 April) | 1 | | Clare Bleasdale | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:41.2 | | | | | 2 | | B Davies | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:44.4 | | | | | 3 | | T Bellis | (Waverley Harriers) | 2:44.5 | | | | | 4 | | S Auton | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:44.9 | | | | | 5 | | Elizabeth Buss | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:50.5 | | | | | 6 | | N Modas | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 2:52.4 | | | | | 7 | | Julie Roberts | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:58.0 | | | | | 8 | | E Glynn | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:59.1 | | | | | 9 | | S Poulson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:59.7 | | | | |
| | | Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 23 April) | 1 | | A Cluer | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:34.9 | | | | | 2 | | Nicola Cook | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:36.4 | | | | | 3 | | D Benn | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:36.5 | | | | | 4 | | M Rose | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:38.8 | | | | | 5 | | Amanda Goddard | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:40.6 | | | | | 6 | | R Diffley | (Reigate Priory AC) | 2:49.6 | | | | | 7 | | M Elson | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:53.4 | | | | | 8 | | S King | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:53.6 | | | | | 9 | | T Froud | (Woking AC) | 2:53.6 | | | | | 10 | | K Barrell | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 2:56.5 | | | | |
|
| Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Croydon Arena, 23 April) | 1 | | S Firth | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:36.3 | | | | | 2 | | A Wicks | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:38.8 | | | | | 3 | | J Clark | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:40.4 | | | | | 4 | | L O'Rourke | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:44.2 | | | | | 5 | | J Tyler | (Mitcham AC) | 2:47.9 | | | | | 6 | | A Cooke | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:48.2 | | | | | 7 | | A Modas | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 2:50.8 | | | | | 8 | | J Avila | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:50.9 | | | | | 9 | | Natalie Fairchild | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:54.0 | | | | | 10 | | N Amiss | (Woking AC) | 2:55.0 | | | | |
| | | Under-13 Girls 800 Metres HEAT 4 (Croydon Arena, 23 April) | 1 | | L Clark | (Waverley Harriers) | 2:32.5 | | | | | 2 | | Karen Sutton | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:36.7 | | | | | 3 | | N Burridge | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:40.5 | | | | | 4 | | D Macari | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 2:40.6 | | | | | 5 | | A Graham | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:43.2 | | | | | 6 | | T Cleary | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:46.0 | | | | | 7 | | J Sadler | (Woking AC) | 2:49.7 | | | | | 8 | | Anita Mellowdew | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 2:50.8 | | | | | 9 | | L Radford | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:57.8 | | | | |
|
| Under-13 Girls 800 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Clare Bleasdale | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:24.7 | | CBP | | | 2 | | L Clark | (Waverley Harriers) | 2:31.7 | | | | | 3 | | A Cluer | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:31.7 | | | | | 4 | | M Rose | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:34.2 | | | | | 5 | | A Wicks | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:34.7 | | | | | 6 | | Karen Sutton | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:35.2 | | | | | 7 | | D Benn | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:36.4 | | | | | 8 | | S Firth | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:39.2 | | | | | 9 | | B Davies | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:47.7 | | | | |
| | | Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 23 April) | 1 | | Clare Bleasdale | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:21.2 | | | | | 2 | | A Wicks | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:22.0 | | | | | 3 | | A Cluer | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:24.7 | | | | | 4 | | D Macari | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5:26.8 | | | | | 5 | | A Graham | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:31.4 | | | | | 6 | | Nicola Cook | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:37.4 | | | | | 7 | | S King | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:48.4 | | | | | 8 | | M Elson | (Camberley & District AC) | 5:55.8 | | | | | 9 | | L Radford | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:55.8 | | | | |
|
| Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 23 April) | 1 | | L Clark | (Waverley Harriers) | 5:19.1 | | | | | 2 | | H Wade | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:34.7 | | | | | 3 | | J Tyler | (Mitcham AC) | 5:36.3 | | | | | 4 | | J Clark | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:38.2 | | | | | 5 | | N Burridge | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:38.2 | | | | | 6 | | Natalie Fairchild | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:40.8 | | | | | 7 | | L O'Rourke | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 6:01.3 | | | | | 8 | | K Barrell | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 6:10.0 | | | | |
| | | Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres HEAT 3 (Croydon Arena, 23 April) | 1 | | Karen Sutton | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:10.8 | | | | | 2 | | Amanda Goddard | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:30.8 | | | | | 3 | | D Benn | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:31.8 | | | | | 4 | | J Stone | (Belgrave Harriers) | 5:35.1 | | | | | 5 | | N Modas | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5:46.4 | | | | | 6 | | N Amiss | (Woking AC) | 5:47.8 | | | | | 7 | | B Davies | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:48.7 | | | | | 8 | | S Poulson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:50.0 | | | | | 9 | | S Auton | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:54.4 | | | | | 10 | | S Firth | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:55.2 | | | | |
|
| Under-13 Girls 1500 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 23 April) | 1 | | Karen Sutton | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:06.3 | | | | | 2 | | L Clark | (Waverley Harriers) | 5:06.6 | | | | | 3 | | Clare Bleasdale | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:20.2 | | | | | 4 | | Amanda Goddard | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:26.4 | | | | | 5 | | D Macari | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5:27.1 | | | | | 6 | | D Benn | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:29.0 | | | | | 7 | | A Cluer | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:30.7 | | | | | 8 | | A Graham | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:32.2 | | | | | 9 | | A Wicks | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:36.7 | | | | | 10 | | J Tyler | (Mitcham AC) | 5:41.3 | | | | | 11 | | H Wade | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:42.9 | | | | | 12 | | J Stone | (Belgrave Harriers) | 5:43.6 | | | | |
| | | Under-13 Girls 2500 Metres Track Walk FINAL (Croydon Arena, 24 April) | 1 | | S Johnson | (Woking AC) | 17:16.6 | | | | | 2 | | P Hoskyns | (Camberley & District AC) | 17:29.4 | | | | | 3 | | C Eve | (Woking AC) | 18:01.2 | | | | |
| |