|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Janet Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 12.8 | +1.8 | | | | 2 | | N Rowley | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.3 | +1.8 | | | | 3 | | L Ryland | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.3 | +1.8 | | | | 4 | | E Allinson | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.9 | +1.8 | | | | 5 | | C Benfield | (Mitcham AC) | 14.0 | +1.8 | | | | 6 | | T Eager | (Holland Sports AC) | 14.6 | +1.8 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | S McCarthy | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.6 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | Joanne Passley | (Surrey AC Ladies) | 13.6 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | G Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 13.7 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | J Hogarth | (Waverley Harriers) | 14.2 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | Julia Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.5 | 0.0 | | | | 6 | | N Devons | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15.5 | 0.0 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | J Herring | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.5 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | H McGuiness | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.9 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | C Priestman | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 14.1 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | K Vincent | (KES Witley) | 14.5 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | R Watkins | (Mitcham AC) | 14.8 | 0.0 | | | | 6 | | C Hawkey | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15.2 | 0.0 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | J Palmer | (Belgrave Harriers) | 13.8 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | Y Peet | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 13.8 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | L Poulson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.8 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | C Holmes | (Mitcham AC) | 14.0 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | C Wheddon | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 14.6 | 0.0 | | | | 6 | | A Nimmo | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.8 | 0.0 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 5 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Bernadette Glen | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.1 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | Y Jones | (Mitcham AC) | 13.6 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | J Licorish | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.6 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | K Cross | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.8 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | Y Charles | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 14.2 | 0.0 | | | | 6 | | L Down | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15.5 | 0.0 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 6 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Claire Foster | (Woking AC) | 13.3 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | J Springer | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.6 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | W Carter | (Mitcham AC) | 14.0 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | Alison Kingston | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.2 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | J Tracey | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 14.5 | 0.0 | | | | 6 | | C Beatson | (Waverley Harriers) | 14.7 | 0.0 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Janet Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 13.0 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | J Herring | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.1 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | N Rowley | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.4 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | J Springer | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.7 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | Joanne Passley | (Surrey AC Ladies) | 13.8 | 0.0 | | | | 6 | | Y Peet | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.0 | 0.0 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Bernadette Glen | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.6 | -0.9 | | | | 2 | | Claire Foster | (Woking AC) | 13.7 | -0.9 | | | | 3 | | Y Jones | (Mitcham AC) | 13.7 | -0.9 | | | | 4 | | S McCarthy | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.8 | -0.9 | | | | 5 | | J Palmer | (Belgrave Harriers) | 13.9 | -0.9 | | | | 6 | | H McGuiness | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.0 | -0.9 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Janet Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 12.8 | -0.1 | | | | 2 | | Bernadette Glen | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.1 | -0.1 | | | | 3 | | J Herring | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.2 | -0.1 | | | | 4 | | N Rowley | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.4 | -0.1 | | | | 5 | | Y Jones | (Mitcham AC) | 13.6 | -0.1 | | | | 6 | | Claire Foster | (Woking AC) | 13.6 | -0.1 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | Janet Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 25.7 | | | | | 2 | | J Hogarth | (Waverley Harriers) | 28.8 | | | | | 3 | | Julia Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.2 | | | | | 4 | | S Pilsworth | (KES Witley) | 31.6 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | J Herring | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 27.3 | | | | | 2 | | L Ryland | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.1 | | | | | 3 | | C Holmes | (Mitcham AC) | 28.5 | | | | | 4 | | Jasmine Brown | (Croydon Harriers) | 28.8 | | | | | 5 | | C Hawkey | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 31.8 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | Claire Foster | (Woking AC) | 27.5 | | | | | 2 | | G Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 28.4 | | | | | 3 | | K Vincent | (KES Witley) | 29.7 | | | | | 4 | | C Wheddon | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 30.2 | | | | | 5 | | L Down | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 32.0 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | H McGuiness | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.3 | | | | | 2 | | E Allinson | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 28.3 | | | | | 3 | | K Cross | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 28.6 | | | | | 4 | | W Carter | (Mitcham AC) | 29.2 | | | | | 5 | | Julie Moore | (Croydon Harriers) | 30.0 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 5 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | Y Jones | (Mitcham AC) | 27.3 | | | | | 2 | | J Licorish | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.7 | | | | | 3 | | C Priestman | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 28.5 | | | | | 4 | | C Beatson | (Waverley Harriers) | 30.0 | | | | | 5 | | T Eager | (Holland Sports AC) | 31.0 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 6 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | N Rowley | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 27.4 | | | | | 2 | | Y Peet | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 28.4 | | | | | 3 | | C Benfield | (Mitcham AC) | 29.2 | | | | | 4 | | R Watkins | (Mitcham AC) | 30.3 | | | | | 5 | | E Gilbey | (Surrey AC Ladies) | 30.3 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | J Herring | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 27.7 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | Y Jones | (Mitcham AC) | 27.9 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | J Licorish | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.3 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | L Ryland | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.3 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | G Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 28.5 | 0.0 | | | | 6 | | H McGuiness | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.7 | 0.0 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Janet Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 26.8 | 0.0 | | | | 2 | | Claire Foster | (Woking AC) | 28.5 | 0.0 | | | | 3 | | N Rowley | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 28.6 | 0.0 | | | | 4 | | Y Peet | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 29.0 | 0.0 | | | | 5 | | E Allinson | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 29.2 | 0.0 | | | | 6 | | J Hogarth | (Waverley Harriers) | 29.3 | 0.0 | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Janet Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 26.5 | -0.8 | | | | 2 | | J Herring | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 27.8 | -0.8 | | | | 3 | | Y Jones | (Mitcham AC) | 27.9 | -0.8 | | | | 4 | | J Licorish | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.0 | -0.8 | | | | 5 | | Claire Foster | (Woking AC) | 28.6 | -0.8 | | | | 6 | | N Rowley | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 28.8 | -0.8 | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 24 April) | 1 | | K Hill | (Waverley Harriers) | 2:22.8 | | | | | 2 | | E Murray | (Mitcham AC) | 2:23.4 | | | | | 3 | | C Adaway | (Mitcham AC) | 2:27.4 | | | | | 4 | | S Tombs | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:38.6 | | | | | 5 | | Suzanne Marr | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:39.4 | | | | | 6 | | E Hepburn | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 2:40.4 | | | | | 7 | | J King | (Mitcham AC) | 2:41.8 | | | | | 8 | | C Green | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:49.8 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 24 April) | 1 | | J Roan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:27.4 | | | | | 2 | | N Kalafatis | (Mitcham AC) | 2:29.2 | | | | | 3 | | Rochelle Fairchild | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:30.2 | | | | | 4 | | Z Harris | (Mitcham AC) | 2:32.0 | | | | | 5 | | Samantha Baines | (Waverley Harriers) | 2:32.3 | | | | | 6 | | H McInnes | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:42.2 | | | | | 7 | | L Spring | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:45.4 | | | | | 8 | | V Taylor | (Walton AC) | 2:46.1 | | | | | 9 | | Alyson Bundock | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:48.4 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Croydon Arena, 24 April) | 1 | | Karen Spackman | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:28.2 | | | | | 2 | | M Murray | (Mitcham AC) | 2:28.8 | | | | | 3 | | J Scobell | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:34.3 | | | | | 4 | | S Wardell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:40.5 | | | | | 5 | | H Hawker | (KES Witley) | 2:49.2 | | | | | 6 | | J Schooling | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:50.0 | | | | | 7 | | Justine Brown | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:54.0 | | | | | 8 | | Angela Shirley | (Croydon Harriers) | 3:07.6 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 4 (Croydon Arena, 24 April) | 1 | | D Scanlon | (South London Harriers) | 2:29.7 | | | | | 2 | | Katie Ruston | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 2:32.0 | | | | | 3 | | L Andrews | (Woking AC) | 2:35.8 | | | | | 4 | | C Seymour | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:38.9 | | | | | 5 | | P Skues | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:43.0 | | | | | 6 | | K Poulton | (Mitcham AC) | 2:43.1 | | | | | 7 | | Julie Moore | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:45.0 | | | | | 8 | | J Wood | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 2:47.4 | | | | | 9 | | K Martin | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:54.4 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 5 (Croydon Arena, 24 April) | 1 | | T Bryant | (Mitcham AC) | 2:31.9 | | | | | 2 | | K Frost | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 2:34.9 | | | | | 3 | | T Raynsford | (Woking AC) | 2:36.2 | | | | | 4 | | C Kelly | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:40.0 | | | | | 5 | | L Hunt | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:40.7 (?) | | | | | 6 | | S Jordan | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:44.4 | | | | | 7 | | R Hawkins | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:46.6 | | | | | 8 | | P Rundle | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:54.2 | | | | | 9 | | K Kerr | (KES Witley) | 3:01.6 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 24 April) | 1 | | E Murray | (Mitcham AC) | 2:23.7 | | | | | 2 | | M Murray | (Mitcham AC) | 2:25.0 | | | | | 3 | | K Hill | (Waverley Harriers) | 2:26.8 | | | | | 4 | | Karen Spackman | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:28.1 | | | | | 5 | | T Bryant | (Mitcham AC) | 2:28.4 | | | | | 6 | | N Kalafatis | (Mitcham AC) | 2:29.6 | | | | | 7 | | J Roan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:30.4 | | | | | 8 | | Rochelle Fairchild | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:30.9 | | | | | 9 | | D Scanlon | (South London Harriers) | 2:31.8 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | J Roan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:05.7 | | | | | 2 | | Karen Spackman | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:06.1 | | | | | 3 | | Rochelle Fairchild | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:06.5 | | | | | 4 | | E Murray | (Mitcham AC) | 5:11.8 | | | | | 5 | | F Stennett | (Walton AC) | 5:19.2 | | | | | 6 | | S Wardell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:27.6 | | | | | 7 | | K Poulton | (Mitcham AC) | 5:31.0 | | | | | 8 | | H McInnes | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:35.8 | | | | | 9 | | E Hepburn | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5:39.4 | | | | | 10 | | Jane Campbell | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:46.5 | | | | | 11 | | K Martin | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:50.6 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | Katie Ruston | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:00.6 | | | | | 2 | | M Murray | (Mitcham AC) | 5:03.4 | | | | | 3 | | C Adaway | (Mitcham AC) | 5:07.0 | | | | | 4 | | Samantha Baines | (Waverley Harriers) | 5:10.5 | | | | | 5 | | T Bryant | (Mitcham AC) | 5:13.6 | | | | | 6 | | V Stennett | (Walton AC) | 5:14.5 | | | | | 7 | | A Lewis | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:22.1 | | | | | 8 | | T Raynsford | (Woking AC) | 5:24.3 | | | | | 9 | | L Spring | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:26.7 | | | | | 10 | | Alyson Bundock | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:42.2 | | | | | 11 | | P Skues | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:47.3 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 19 May) | 1 | | N Kalafatis | (Mitcham AC) | 4:59.6 | | | | | 2 | | J Scobell | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:05.9 | | | | | 3 | | K Hill | (Waverley Harriers) | 5:09.1 | | | | | 4 | | K Frost | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5:14.3 | | | | | 5 | | G Porter | (Belgrave Harriers) | 5:22.9 | | | | | 6 | | L Andrews | (Woking AC) | 5:29.0 | | | | | 7 | | Jane Dinsdale | (Mitcham AC) | 5:34.8 | | | | | 8 | | Julie Moore | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:37.8 | | | | | 9 | | C Devlin | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5:39.5 | | | | | 10 | | S Tombs | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:40.5 | | | | | 11 | | Angela Shirley | (Croydon Harriers) | 6:05.1 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | K Hill | (Waverley Harriers) | 4:53.1 | | | | | 2 | | N Kalafatis | (Mitcham AC) | 4:54.7 | | | | | 3 | | J Scobell | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4:56.4 | | | | | 4 | | K Rushton | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 4:57.7 | | | | | 5 | | C Adaway | (Mitcham AC) | 4:58.6 | | | | | 6 | | M Murray | (Mitcham AC) | 4:59.9 | | | | | 7 | | J Roan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:02.0 | | | | | 8 | | Rochelle Fairchild | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:05.2 | | | | | 9 | | Samantha Baines | (Waverley Harriers) | 5:05.3 | | | | | 10 | | Karen Spackman | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:05.6 | | | | | 11 | | E Murray | (Mitcham AC) | 5:10.5 | | | | | 12 | | T Bryant | (Mitcham AC) | 5:23.7 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Claudine Church | (Woking AC) | 13.2 | | | | | 2 | | J Herring | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.6 | | | | | 3 | | E Benn | (Surrey AC Ladies) | 14.0 | | | | | 4 | | L Poulson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.4 | | . | | | 5 | | S Stone | (Walton AC) | 15.0 | | | | | 6 | | Maria Straw | (Croydon Harriers) | 16.8 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Bernadette Glen | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.9 | | | | | 2 | | J Donnelly | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.0 | | | | | 3 | | Claire Foster | (Woking AC) | 13.2 | | | | | 4 | | Linda Covey | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.3 | | | | | 5 | | A Nimmo | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.9 | | | | | 6 | | W Carter | (Mitcham AC) | 15.1 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Claudine Church | (Woking AC) | 12.5 | | | | | 2 | | J Donnelly | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 12.8 | | | | | 3 | | Claire Foster | (Woking AC) | 13.3 | | | | | 4 | | J Herring | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.4 | | | | | 5 | | E Benn | (Surrey AC Ladies) | 14.9 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 23 April) | 1 | | Mitcham AC 'A' | | 52.1 | | | | | 2 | | Guildford & Godalming AC | | 56.8 | | | | | 3 | | Redhill & Reigate AC 'B' | | 58.1 | | | | | 4 | | Mitcham AC 'B' | | 58.1 | | | | | 5 | | King Edward School, Witley | | 59.0 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 23 April) | 1 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 52.4 | | | | | 2 | | Croydon Harriers | | 53.7 | | | | | 3 | | Herne Hill Harriers | | 54.7 | | | | | 4 | | Redhill & Reigate AC 'A' | | 55.9 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL (Croydon Arena, 23 April) | 1 | | Mitcham AC 'A' | | 52.1 | | | | | 2 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 52.9 | | | | | 3 | | Croydon Harriers | | 53.7 | | | | | 4 | | Redhill & Reigate AC 'A' | | 55.5 | | | | | 5 | | Guildford & Godalming AC | | 56.6 | | | | | - | | Herne Hill Harriers | | DSQ | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies High Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | Bernadette Glen | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.55 | | | | | 2 | | Joanna Day | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 1.50 | | | | | 3 | | D Kucko | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 1.45 | | | | | 4 | | J Donnelly | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.45 | | | | | 5 | | Julia Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 1.30 | | | | | 6 | | Jasmine Brown | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.30 | | | | | 7 | | A Nimmo | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 1.25 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies Long Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | N Byrne | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5.03 | | | | | 2 | | N Reeves | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.85 | | | | | 3 | | J Herring | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4.85 | | | | | 4 | | C Wheddon | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 4.76 | | | | | 5 | | J Springer | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.76 | | | | | 6 | | K Frost | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 4.75 | | | | | 7 | | S McCarthy | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.52 | | | | | 8 | | J Tracey | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 4.45 | | | | | 9 | | L Poulson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.40 | | | | | 10 | | Julia Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.30 | | | | | 11 | | J Donnelly | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4.25 | | | | | 12 | | J Hooper | (Walton AC) | 4.12 | | | | | 13 | | J Monk | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.09 | | | | | 14 | | F Rouse | (Mitcham AC) | 3.86 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 21 May) | 1 | | L Parsons | (Mitcham AC) | 9.66 | | | | | 2 | | Joanne Passley | (Surrey AC Ladies) | 9.28 | | | | | 3 | | Alison Kingston | (Croydon Harriers) | 8.93 | | | | | 4 | | Jennifer Hallam | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 8.05 | | | | | 5 | | Y Jones | (Mitcham AC) | 7.38 | | | | | 6 | | H Roan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5.96 | | | | | 7 | | J Tracey | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5.86 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 24 April) | 1 | | Sharla Rawlings | (Surrey AC Ladies) | 23.02 | | | | | 2 | | Jennifer Hallam | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 19.92 | | | | | 3 | | Joanne Pearce | (Croydon Harriers) | 18.20 | | | | | 4 | | L Poulson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 17.98 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 23 April) | 1 | | N Toms | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 24.62 | | | | | 2 | | S Martins | (Belgrave Harriers) | 24.22 | | | | | 3 | | E Anderson | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 23.78 | | | | | 4 | | L Parsons | (Mitcham AC) | 22.34 | | | | | 5 | | A Sargent | (Woking AC) | 21.48 | | | | | 6 | | H Phillips | (StPeters S) | 20.10 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 2500 Metres Track Walk FINAL (Croydon Arena, 24 April) | 1 | | A Barnes | (Woking AC) | 14:28.3 | | | | | 2 | | E Anderson | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 14:51.4 | | | | | 3 | | G Porter | (Belgrave Harriers) | 15:15.0 | | | | | 4 | | P Aston | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 15:49.2 | | | | | 5 | | Jennifer Hallam | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 16:03.5 | | | | | 6 | | K Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 16:16.2 | | | | | 7 | | N Devons | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 16:38.9 | | | | | 8 | | J Duffy | (Woking AC) | 16:56.5 | | . | | | 9 | | H Roan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 17:03.8 | | | | |
| |