|
| Senior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Eleanor Thomas | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.6 | | | | | 2 | | Marcia Van Frederici | (Mitcham AC) | 12.9 | | | | | 3 | | M O'Taney | (Woking AC) | 13.2 | | | | | 4 | | S Flawith | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.9 | | | | | 5 | | S Farrar | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.9 | | | | |
| | | Senior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Shirley Thomas | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.4 | | | | | 2 | | Kathleen Terrett | (Mitcham AC) | 13.0 | | | | | 3 | | N Deakin | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.4 | | | | | 4 | | D Reid | | 13.7 | | | | | 5 | | K Saunders | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.0 | | | | |
|
| | |
| Senior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Shirley Thomas | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 25.5 | | | | | 2 | | Marcia Van Frederici | (Mitcham AC) | 26.9 | | | | | 3 | | M O'Taney | (Woking AC) | 27.7 | | | | | 4 | | P Gee | (Mitcham AC) | 28.8 | | | | | 5 | | K Saunders | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.3 | | | | |
| | | Senior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 13 May) | 1 | | Ann Worrell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 26.4 | | | | | 2 | | Sue Trickett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.4 | | | | | 3 | | Kathleen Terrett | (Mitcham AC) | 27.6 | | | | | 4 | | S Flawith | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 28.4 | | | | | 5 | | M Helene | (Rick L) | 28.5 | | | | | 6 | | D Reid | | 29.2 | | | | |
|
| | | Senior Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Virginia Graham | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 57.9 | | | | | 2 | | Alison Dunn | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 58.3 | | | | | 3 | | P Gee | (Mitcham AC) | 62.6 | | | | | 4 | | G Sawyer | (Surrey AC) | 65.5 | | | | | 5 | | E Morrell | (Belgrave Harriers) | 66.4 | | | | | 6 | | E Gellender | (Mitcham AC) | 74.3 | | | | |
|
| Senior Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Shireen Bailey (U23) | (Croydon Harriers) | 57.9 | | | | | 2 | | Jo White | (Mitcham AC) | 58.6 | | | | | 3 | | Julie Compton | (Bracknell AC) | 59.7 | | | | | 4 | | S Flawith | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 61.3 | | | | | 5 | | Linda Bicknell | (Haslemere Border AC) | 61.8 | | | | | 6 | | A Reid | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 65.8 | | | | |
| | | Senior Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 15 May) | 1 | | J McBezah | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 57.5 | | | | | 2 | | Lisa Thompson | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 58.7 | | | | | 3 | | S Perry | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 61.2 | | | | | 4 | | S Poulter | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 61.4 | | | | | 5 | | Michele Davey | (Surrey AC) | 62.3 | | | | | 6 | | J Christian | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 66.8 | | | | |
|
| | | Senior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Jo White | (Mitcham AC) | 2:13.1 | | | | | 2 | | S Shields | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:24.1 | | | | | 3 | | Linda Bicknell | (Haslemere Border AC) | 2:24.2 | | | | | 4 | | June Bennett | (Windsor, Slough & Eton AC) | 2:25.0 | | | | | 5 | | V Whorms | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 2:26.7 | | | | | 6 | | Christine Timms | (Surrey AC) | 2:31.9 | | | | | 7 | | K McCarthy | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:36.2 | | | | |
|
| Senior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Julie Compton | (Bracknell AC) | 2:21.8 | | | | | 2 | | Kathleen Sims (U23) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:23.1 | | | | | 3 | | Angela Wilkins | (Haslemere Border AC) | 2:23.5 | | | | | 4 | | Michelle Cobden | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 2:26.5 | | | | | 5 | | K Wade | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 2:28.5 | | | | | 6 | | S Poulter | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:31.4 | | | | | 7 | | P Gee | (Mitcham AC) | 2:36.2 | | | | | 8 | | S Lambourne | (Mitcham AC) | 2:37.3 | | | | |
| | | Senior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Jo White | (Mitcham AC) | 2:10.6 | | | | | 2 | | Julie Compton | (Bracknell AC) | 2:16.1 | | | | | 3 | | Linda Bicknell | (Haslemere Border AC) | 2:18.8 | | | | | 4 | | Angela Wilkins | (Haslemere Border AC) | 2:19.8 | | | | | 5 | | S Shields | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:22.4 | | | | | 6 | | June Bennett | (Windsor, Slough & Eton AC) | 2:23.0 | | | | | 7 | | Kathleen Sims (U23) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:23.3 | | | | | 8 | | Michelle Cobden | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 2:24.2 | | | | | 9 | | V Whorms | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 2:28.2 | | | | | 10 | | K Wade | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 2:32.2 | | | | |
|
| Senior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Angela Wilkins | (Haslemere Border AC) | 4:40.4 | | | | | 2 | | J Wingrove | (Mitcham AC) | 4:47.3 | | | | | 3 | | June Bennett | (Windsor, Slough & Eton AC) | 4:51.3 | | | | | 4 | | S Shields | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:51.7 | | | | | 5 | | Kathleen Sims (U23) | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:56.8 | | | | | 6 | | Christine Timms | (Surrey AC) | 5:00.1 | | | | | 7 | | C Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:06.5 | | | | | 8 | | K Wade | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 5:06.8 | | | | | 9 | | Zara Hyde | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:07.5 | | | | | 10 | | A Reid | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:13.8 | | | | | 11 | | D Pound | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:14.1 | | | | | 12 | | S Lambourne | (Mitcham AC) | 5:44.0 | | | | | 13 | | P Horner | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 5:55.2 | | | | |
| | | Senior Ladies 3000 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 27 April) | 1 | | Annette Roberts | (Hounslow AC) | 9:29.1 | | | | | 2 | | Deansie Phillips | (Croydon Harriers) | 10:00.2 | | | | | 3 | | Wendy Norman | (Haslemere Border AC) | 10:42.5 | | | | | 4 | | Bridget Cushen | (Mitcham AC) | 10:49.8 | | | | | 5 | | E Dally | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 11:03.8 | | | | | 6 | | C Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 11:08.9 | | | | | 7 | | Zara Hyde | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 11:33.0 | | | | | 8 | | J Digby | (Mitcham AC) | 11:38.9 | | | | | 9 | | J Cullen | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 11:41.0 | | | | | 10 | | Angela Whatley | (Woking AC) | 11:44.4 | | | | | 11 | | M Ellinghan | (Woking AC) | 12:38.3 | | | | | 12 | | P Horner | (Wigmore Ladies AC) | 12:59.1 | | | | | 13 | | P Smith | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12:59.6 | | | | |
|
| | | Senior Ladies 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 27 April) | 1 | | Lisa Thompson | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 68.4 | | | | | 2 | | Sue Trickett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 70.4 | | | | | 3 | | Jackie Allder | (Mitcham AC) | 71.8 | | | | |
|
| Senior Ladies 400 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 27 April) | 1 | | Michele Davey | (Surrey AC) | 67.0 | | | | | 2 | | Virginia Graham | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 67.6 | | | | | 3 | | A Reid | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 75.7 | | | | | 4 | | H Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 86.2 | | | | |
| | |
| Senior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Selsonia Ladies AC | | 48.3 | | | | | 2 | | Guildford & Godalming AC | | 51.0 | | | | | 3 | | Mitcham AC | | 51.2 | | | | | 4 | | Belgrave Harriers | | 51.7 | | | | | 5 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 53.1 | | | | |
| | | Senior Ladies High Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Allison Manley | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.75 | | | | | 2 | | Janice Minott | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 1.65 | | | | | 3 | | Claire Jenkins | (Surrey AC) | 1.65 | | | | | 4 | | Janet Honour | (Woking AC) | 1.60 | | | | |
|
| | | Senior Ladies Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Stephanie Oram | (Bracknell AC) | 11.55 | | | | | 2 | | J Mullins | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 11.13 | | | | | 3 | | Christine Drewry | (Essex Ladies AC) | 9.94 | | | | | 4 | | K Smith | (Belgrave Harriers) | 7.73 | | | | |
|
| Senior Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 17 May) | 1 | | Helen Drake | (Croydon Harriers) | 33.00 | | | | | 2 | | C Graham | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 30.00 | | | | |
| | | Senior Ladies Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) FINAL (Motspur Park, 26 April) | 1 | | Jeanette Rose | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 46.48 | | | | | 2 | | Anne Farquhar | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 42.90 | | | | | 3 | | Lesley Rice | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 37.74 | | | | | 4 | | L Huckle | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 32.34 | | | | |
|
| Senior Ladies 3000 Metres Track Walk FINAL (Motspur Park, 27 April) | 1 | | Gillian Brackpool | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 18:28.6 | | | | | 2 | | C Humphrey | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 19:07.1 | | | | |
|