|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 7 June) | 1 | | Eleanor Thomas | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.7 | | | | | 2 | | S Flawith | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 13.6 | | | | | 3 | | T Waugh | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.6 | | | | | 4 | | Janet Frank-Lynch | (Mitcham AC) | 13.7 | | | | | 5 | | Helen Taylor | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.9 | | | | | 6 | | Carol Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.0 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 7 June) | 1 | | M Rogers | (Surrey AC) | 13.2 | | | | | 2 | | G Reisbach | (Surrey AC) | 13.6 | | | | | 3 | | J Davis | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 13.6 | | | | | 4 | | J Hulbert | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.6 | | | | | 5 | | Debbie Buckley | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.7 | | | | | 6 | | J Webb | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.1 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 100 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 7 June) | 1 | | Eleanor Thomas | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.4 | | | | | 2 | | M Rogers | (Surrey AC) | 13.2 | | | | | 3 | | T Waugh | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.5 | | | | | 4 | | J Hulbert | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.5 | | | | | 5 | | S Flawith | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 13.6 | | | | | 6 | | G Reisbach | (Surrey AC) | 13.7 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 4 June) | 1 | | J Hulbert | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.5 | | | | | 2 | | S Flawith | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 27.7 | | | | | 3 | | G Reisbach | (Surrey AC) | 29.0 | | | | | 4 | | Deansie Phillips | (Croydon Harriers) | 31.0 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 4 June) | 1 | | M Rogers | (Surrey AC) | 28.1 | | | | | 2 | | Carol Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.1 | | | | | 3 | | B Sefelarin | (Rick.L.Sch) | 28.6 | | | | | 4 | | J Webb | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.6 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 200 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 7 June) | 1 | | M Rogers | (Surrey AC) | 27.1 | | | | | 2 | | J Hulbert | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.6 | | | | | 3 | | S Flawith | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 28.1 | | | | | 4 | | Carol Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.4 | | | | | 5 | | J Webb | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.7 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 4 June) | 1 | | Kathleen Sims | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 62.4 | | | | | 2 | | T James | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 63.2 | | | | | 3 | | K Piper | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 63.4 | | | | | 4 | | N Davis | (Surrey AC) | 66.8 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 4 June) | 1 | | J Powell | (Camberley & District AC) | 60.8 | | | | | 2 | | Jeanette Williamson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 63.0 | | | | | 3 | | P Lawrence | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 64.8 | | | | | 4 | | Helen Taylor | (Croydon Harriers) | 67.2 | | | | | 5 | | Brennan | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 67.5 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 400 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 7 June) | 1 | | J Powell | (Camberley & District AC) | 60.3 | | | | | 2 | | Kathleen Sims | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 61.0 | | | | | 3 | | Jeanette Williamson | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 61.4 | | | | | 4 | | K Piper | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 62.0 | | | | | 5 | | T James | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 62.8 | | | | | 6 | | P Lawrence | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 64.5 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres HEATS (Wimbledon Park, 3 May) | - | | Kathleen Sims | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:22.6 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 800 Metres FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 3 May) | 1 | | Michelle Cobden | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 2:18.6 | | | | | 2 | | J Brown | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:19.7 | | | | | 3 | | C Thixton | (Mitcham AC) | 2:22.8 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 4 June) | 1 | | J Brown | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:53.1 | | | | | 2 | | June Bennett | (WSE) | 4:59.3 | | | | | 3 | | S Bennett | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:11.0 | | | | | 4 | | C Thixton | (Mitcham AC) | 5:11.1 | | | | | 5 | | Ruth Worsfold | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5:12.2 | | | | | 6 | | R Elderfield | (Mitcham AC) | 5:17.9 | | | | | 7 | | J Brittin | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:35.8 | | | | | 8 | | G Haigh | (Mitcham AC) | 6:01.7 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 4 June) | 1 | | Jacqueline Ledger | (Woking AC) | 4:56.7 | | | | | 2 | | Beverley Frank | (Mitcham AC) | 4:58.5 | | | | | 3 | | Glenda Chell | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:00.0 | | | | | 4 | | Jill Burchett | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:07.4 | | | | | 5 | | F Pankhurst | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:23.8 | | | | | 6 | | J Stevens | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:48.1 | | | | | 7 | | S Luckins | (Woking AC) | 5:53.0 | | | | | 8 | | C Gimson | (Mitcham AC) | 6:04.1 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 7 June) | 1 | | J Brown | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:47.5 | | | | | 2 | | Beverley Frank | (Mitcham AC) | 4:52.4 | | | | | 3 | | Jacqueline Ledger | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:54.8 | | | | | 4 | | June Bennett | (Windsor, Slough & Eton AC) | 5:06.8 | | | | | 5 | | Glenda Chell | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:08.3 | | | | | 6 | | Jill Burchett | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:09.2 | | | | | 7 | | Ruth Worsfold | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5:16.2 | | | | | 8 | | C Thixton | (Mitcham AC) | 5:18.0 | | | | | 9 | | S Bennett | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 5:33.1 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies 80 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Motspur Park, 7 June) | 1 | | Susan Dalgoutte | (Mitcham AC) | 12.3 | | | | | 2 | | Judith Hunt | (Bracknell AC) | 12.3 | | | | | 3 | | Nicola Bonner | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 12.7 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies 100mx200mx300mx400m Medley Relay FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 4 May) | 1 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | | | | | |
|
| | | Intermediate Ladies Long Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 7 June) | 1 | | Karen Murray | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5.68 | | | | | 2 | | Janet Frank-Lynch | (Mitcham AC) | 5.35 | | | | | 3 | | N Davis | (Surrey AC) | 5.06 | | | | | 4 | | Debbie Buckley | (Croydon Harriers) | 5.02 | | | | | 5 | | S Martin | (Surrey AC) | 4.70 | | | | | 6 | | J Webb | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.51 | | | | | 7 | | H Percival | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4.42 | | | | | 8 | | R Rattigan | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 4.33 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies Shot Putt (4kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 7 June) | 1 | | Jackie Jackson | (Mitcham AC) | 11.45 | | | | | 2 | | Karen Liisberg | (Woking AC) | 10.09 | | | | | 3 | | Maxine Knott | (Woking AC) | 9.27 | | | | | 4 | | Brenda Manisier | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 8.23 | | | | |
| | | Intermediate Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 3 May) | 1 | | Jackie Jackson | (Mitcham AC) | 30.12 | | | | |
|
| Intermediate Ladies Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 3 May) | 1 | | Jeanette Rose | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 35.84 | | | | |
| | | |