|
| Girls (U15) 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 19 May) | 1 | | Janette Niccolls | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 12.8 | +0.8 | | | | 2 | | Kirsty Mayhead | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.8 | +0.8 | | | | 3 | | J Wood | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.8 | +0.8 | | | | 4 | | J O'Shaunessy | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.9 | +0.8 | | | | 5 | | J Fenwick | (Holland Sports AC) | 14.0 | +0.8 | | | | 6 | | L Gilles | (Coloma School, Croydon) | 14.5 | +0.8 | | | |
| | | Girls (U15) 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 19 May) | 1 | | Sisi Baig | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.5 | +0.4 | | | | 2 | | Simone Harrison | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.6 | +0.4 | | | | 3 | | M Taylor | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.7 | +0.4 | | | | 4 | | L Shawyer | (Woking AC) | 13.9 | +0.4 | | | | 5 | | L McLaren | (Woking AC) | 14.7 | +0.4 | | | |
|
| Girls (U15) 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Croydon Arena, 19 May) | 1 | | Susan Williams | (Walton AC) | 13.4 | +1.8 | | | | 2 | | Clover Wynter-Pink | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.5 | +1.8 | | | | 3 | | Rebecca Simpson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.5 | +1.8 | | | | 4 | | Emma Blunt | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.9 | +1.8 | | | | 5 | | L Cook | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 14.3 | +1.8 | | | | 6 | | C Gotts | (Croydon Harriers) | 15.0 | +1.8 | | | |
| | | Girls (U15) 100 Metres HEAT 4 (Croydon Arena, 19 May) | 1 | | Adanma Nwosu | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.1 | +2.7 | | | | 2 | | S Austin | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.3 | +2.7 | | | | 3 | | Elizabeth Williams | (Walton AC) | 13.3 | +2.7 | | | | 4 | | C Bissett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.8 | +2.7 | | | | 5 | | J Crunden | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 14.7 | +2.7 | | | |
|
| Girls (U15) 100 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Croydon Arena, 19 May) | 1 | | Janette Niccolls | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 12.7 | +2.3 | | | | 2 | | S Austin | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.3 | +2.3 | | | | 3 | | Clover Wynter-Pink | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.4 | +2.3 | | | | 4 | | Susan Williams | (Walton AC) | 13.5 | +2.3 | | | | 5 | | Simone Harrison | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.7 | +2.3 | | | | 6 | | C Bissett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.7 | +2.3 | | | | 7 | | J Wood | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 13.8 | +2.3 | | | | 8 | | L Shawyer | (Woking AC) | 13.9 | +2.3 | | | |
| | | Girls (U15) 100 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Croydon Arena, 19 May) | 1 | | Adanma Nwosu | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.1 | +1.6 | | | | 2 | | Elizabeth Williams | (Walton AC) | 13.2 | +1.6 | | | | 3 | | Rebecca Simpson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.5 | +1.6 | | | | 4 | | M Taylor | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.5 | +1.6 | | | | 5 | | Emma Blunt | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.6 | +1.6 | | | | 6 | | Sisi Baig | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.7 | +1.6 | | | | 7 | | J O'Shaunessy | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.8 | +1.6 | | | | 8 | | Kirsty Mayhead | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.9 | +1.6 | | | |
|
| | | Girls (U15) 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 18 May) | 1 | | Janette Niccolls | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 26.5 | -9.0 | | | | 2 | | S Austin | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 27.7 | -9.0 | | | | 3 | | I Draper | (Holland Sports AC) | 28.0 | -9.0 | | | | 4 | | Susan Williams | (Walton AC) | 28.1 | -9.0 | | | | 5 | | Simone Harrison | (Croydon Harriers) | 28.8 | -9.0 | | | | 6 | | L Shawyer | (Woking AC) | 28.9 | -9.0 | | | | 7 | | C Fiddler | (Woking AC) | 29.0 | -9.0 | | | |
|
| Girls (U15) 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 18 May) | 1 | | Adanma Nwosu | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.4 | -1.6 | | | | 2 | | A Hague | | 28.5 | -1.6 | | | | 3 | | Sisi Baig | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.5 | -1.6 | | | | 4 | | M Taylor | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 28.8 | -1.6 | | | | 5 | | J Fenwick | (Holland Sports AC) | 29.5 | -1.6 | | | | 6 | | L Cook | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 29.6 | -1.6 | | | | 7 | | Alanna Dearden | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 29.6 | -1.6 | | | |
| | | Girls (U15) 200 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 18 May) | 1 | | Janette Niccolls | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 26.7 | -1.6 | | | | 2 | | Adanma Nwosu | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.2 | -1.6 | | | | 3 | | S Austin | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 27.8 | -1.6 | | | | 4 | | I Draper | (Holland Sports AC) | NTT | -1.6 | | | | 5 | | Susan Williams | (Walton AC) | 28.5 | -1.6 | | | | 6 | | Sisi Baig | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.6 | -1.6 | | | | 7 | | A Hague | | 28.7 | -1.6 | | | | 8 | | M Taylor | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 28.8 | -1.6 | | | |
|
| Girls (U15) 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 18 May) | 1 | | Helen Williams | (Walton AC) | 2:30.6 | | | | | 2 | | Fiona Peake | (Woking AC) | 2:33.8 | | | | | 3 | | F Eagle | (Mole Valley Runners) | 2:35.6 | | | | | 4 | | E Roberts | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:36.3 | | | | | 5 | | L Lightman | (Woking AC) | 2:39.4 | | | | | 6 | | M Gratton-Kane | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:41.8 | | | | | 7 | | N Sharples | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:42.2 | | | | | 8 | | S Rodenburg | (Woking AC) | 2:45.0 | | | | | 9 | | L Pattison | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:46.3 | | | | | 10 | | C Rode | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:54.6 | | | | |
| | | Girls (U15) 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 18 May) | 1 | | J Lettis | (Woking AC) | 2 31.7 | | | | | 2 | | A Crouch | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:32.0 | | | | | 3 | | S Penstone | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:32.5 | | | | | 4 | | E Bongers | (Holland Sports AC) | 2:32.6 | | | | | 5 | | P Whitehouse | (Mole Valley Runners) | 2:33.3 | | | | | 6 | | B O'Carroll | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:33.6 | | | | | 7 | | J Miller | (Walton AC) | 2:33.9 | | | | | 8 | | J Rowling | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:36.6 | | | | | 9 | | Katherine Lee | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:37.5 | | | | | 10 | | H Green | (Woking AC) | 2:39.4 | | | | | 11 | | Sarah Dowie | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:47.3 | | | | | 12 | | T Dowdall | (Belgrave Harriers) | 2:47.6 | | | | |
|
| Girls (U15) 800 Metres FINAL (Croydon Arena, 19 May) | 1 | | Helen Williams | (Walton AC) | 2:30.7 | | | | | 2 | | J Lettis | (Woking AC) | 2:31.4 | | | | | 3 | | F Eagle | (Mole Valley Runners) | 2:32.2 | | | | | 4 | | E Roberts | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:33.2 | | | | | 5 | | J Miller | (Walton AC) | 2:34.1 | | | | | 6 | | S Penstone | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:34.3 | | | | | 7 | | P Whitehouse | (Mole Valley Runners) | 2:34.4 | | | | | 8 | | E Bongers | (Holland Sports AC) | 2:34.4 | | | | | 9 | | A Crouch | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 2:35.6 | | | | | 10 | | B O'Carroll | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2:38.8 | | | | | 11 | | Fiona Peake | (Woking AC) | 2:40.2 | | | | | 12 | | J Rowling | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:40.7 | | | | |
| | | Girls (U15) 1500 Metres FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 20 April) | 1 | | A Lettis | (Woking AC) | 5:11.2 | | | | | 2 | | H Green | (Woking AC) | 5:14.6 | | | | | 3 | | Elizabeth Williams | (Walton AC) | 5:16.4 | | | | | 4 | | E Bongers | (Holland Sports AC) | 5:18.7 | | | | | 5 | | J Miller | (Walton AC) | 5:19.1 | | | | | 6 | | J Rowling | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:19.2 | | | | | 7 | | S Penstone | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:20.7 | | | | | 8 | | P Whitehouse | (Mole Valley Runners) | 5:30.9 | | | | | 9 | | L Lightman | (Woking AC) | 5:32.2 | | | | | 10 | | K Gower | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:35.9 | | | | | 11 | | M Gratton-Kane | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:39.7 | | | | | 12 | | H Fraser | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 5:53.4 | | | | | 13 | | A Jennings | (Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC) | 6:01.1 | | | | | 14 | | T Dowsall | (Belgrave Harriers) | 6:02.5 | | | | |
|
| Girls (U15) 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1 (Croydon Arena, 19 May) | 1 | | Rebecca Simpson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.7 | +0.7 | | | | 2 | | Clover Wynter-Pink | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.9 | +0.7 | | | | 3 | | C Fiddler | (Woking AC) | 13.2 | +0.7 | | | | 4 | | L Burton | (Glebelands School, Cranleigh) | 14.1 | +0.7 | | | | 5 | | N Byrne-Gilgours | (Archbishop Lanfranc School, Croydon) | 14.3 | +0.7 | | | |
| | | Girls (U15) 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2 (Croydon Arena, 19 May) | 1 | | Natasha Danvers | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.8 | +0.8 | | | | 2 | | Jeanette May | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.8 | +0.8 | | | | 3 | | Emma Blunt | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.0 | +0.8 | | | | 4 | | H Turner | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.0 | +0.8 | | | |
|
| Girls (U15) 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 19 May) | 1 | | Natasha Danvers | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.5 | +2.4 | | | | 2 | | Jeanette May | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.7 | +2.4 | | | | 3 | | Rebecca Simpson | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 12.8 | +2.4 | | | | 4 | | C Fiddler | (Woking AC) | 12.9 | +2.4 | | | | 5 | | Clover Wynter-Pink | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.0 | +2.4 | | | | 6 | | Emma Blunt | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.0 | +2.4 | | | |
| | | Girls (U15) 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 1 (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 22 September) | 1 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A' | | 52.9 | | | | | 2 | | Guildford & Godalming AC | | 53.6 | | | | | 3 | | Mitcham & Sutton AC 'A' | | 55.2 | | | | | 4 | | Croydon Harriers 'B' | | 55.2 | | | | | 5 | | Herne Hill Harriers | | 55.8 | | | | |
|
| Girls (U15) 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 2 (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 22 September) | 1 | | Croydon Harriers 'A' | | 52.5 | | | | | 2 | | Woking AC | | 53.7 | | | | | 3 | | Kingston AC & Polytechnic H | | 54.8 | | | | | 4 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B' | | 56.6 | | | | | 5 | | Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC | | 61.2 | | | | |
| | | Girls (U15) 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 22 September) | 1 | | Croydon Harriers 'A' | | 51.7 | | | | | 2 | | Woking AC | | 52.8 | | | | | 3 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A' | | 52.8 | | | | | 4 | | Guildford & Godalming AC | | 53.7 | | | | | 5 | | Kingston AC & Polytechnic H | | 54.6 | | | | | 6 | | Croydon Harriers 'B' | | 55.1 | | | | | 7 | | Mitcham & Sutton AC 'A' | | 55.1 | | | | | 8 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B' | | 55.2 | | | | |
|
| Girls (U15) 4 X 200 Metres Relay FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 22 September) | 1 | | Croydon Harriers 'A' | | 1:50.9 | | | | | 2 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A' | | 1:53.9 | | | | | 3 | | Guildford & Godalming AC | | 1:55.5 | | | | | 4 | | Croydon Harriers 'B' | | 1:58.5 | | | | | 5 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'B' | | 2:01.0 | | | | | 6 | | Herne Hill Harriers | | 2:01.0 | | | | | 7 | | Mitcham & Sutton AC | | 2:01.9 | | | | |
| | | Girls (U15) 3 X 800 metres relay FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 22 September) | 1 | | Woking AC 'A' | | 7:30.2 | | | | | 2 | | Mole Valley Runners | | 7:49.1 | | | | | 3 | | Croydon Harriers 'A' | | 7:53.9 | | | | | 4 | | Guildford & Godalming AC 'A' | | 7:57.1 | | | | | 5 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | | 8:03.3 | | | | | 6 | | Woking AC 'B' | | 8:07.3 | | | | | 7 | | Croydon Harriers 'B' | | 8:17.5 | | | | | 8 | | Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'B' | | 8:18.0 | | | | | 9 | | Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'A' | | 8:18.2 | | | | | 10 | | Redhill & Surrey Beagles AC | | 8:19.4 | | | | | 11 | | Kingston AC & Polytechnic H 'C' | | 8:29.6 | | | | | 12 | | Guildford & Godalming AC 'B' | | 9:48.2 | | | | |
|
| | | Girls (U15) Long Jump FINAL (Croydon Arena, 18 May) | 1 | | Clare Gambriel | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 4.91 | | | | | 2 | | Kathryn Horner | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 4.85 | | | | | 3 | | Jeanette May | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.56 | | | | | 4 | | C Fiddler | (Woking AC) | 4.46 | | | | | 5 | | N McLeary | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 4.44 | | | | | 6 | | S Krikorian | (Woking AC) | 4.38 | | | | | 7 | | Helen Williams | (Walton AC) | 4.33 | | | | | 8 | | L Gilles | (Coloma School, Croydon) | 4.28 | | | | | 9 | | Sisi Baig | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.17 | | | | | 10 | | J Wood | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 4.06 | | | | | 11 | | P Whitehouse | (Mole Valley Runners) | 3.83 | | | | | 12 | | H Turner | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 3.81 | | | | | 13 | | B O'Carroll | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 3.80 | | | | | 14 | | N Jagger | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 3.78 | | | | | 15 | | C Gotts | (Croydon Harriers) | 3.59 | | | | |
|
| Girls (U15) Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 19 May) | 1 | | Jaime Adcock | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 10.12 | | | | | 2 | | Angharad Richards | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 8.50 | | | | | 3 | | Jo Lovell | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 8.26 | | | | | 4 | | A Price | (Nonsuch School, Cheam) | 8.10 | | | | | 5 | | Christina Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 8.03 | | | | | 6 | | K Hart | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 7.61 | | | | | 7 | | A Walters | (South London Harriers) | 7.60 | | | | | 8 | | S Sutherland | (Archbishop Lanfranc School, Croydon) | 6.78 | | | | |
| | | Girls (U15) Discus (1kg) FINAL (Croydon Arena, 19 May) | 1 | | Jaime Adcock | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 27.62 | | | | | 2 | | A Walters | (South London Harriers) | 25.10 | | | | | 3 | | Angharad Richards | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 23.96 | | | | | 4 | | Christina Bennett | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 23.86 | | | | | 5 | | Candy Dunn | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 20.50 | | | | | 6 | | L Burton | (Glebelands School, Cranleigh) | 17.92 | | | | | 7 | | T Taylor | (Archbishop Lanfranc School, Croydon) | 15.98 | | | | | 8 | | A King | (Coloma School, Croydon) | 14.38 | | | | |
|
| Girls (U15) Javelin (600g) FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 20 April) | 1 | | Angharad Richards | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 30.46 | | | | | 2 | | Jaime Adcock | (Kingston AC & Polytechnic Harriers) | 29.50 | | | | | 3 | | Bianca Levy | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 25.88 | | | | | 4 | | S Krikorian | (Woking AC) | 23.80 | | | | | 5 | | Jo Lovell | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 22.24 | | | | | 6 | | S MacDonald | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 22.08 | | | | | 7 | | A King | (Coloma School, Croydon) | 18.54 | | | | | 8 | | J Miller | (Walton AC) | 15.94 | | | | | 9 | | L Gilles | (Coloma School, Croydon) | 14.84 | | | | | 10 | | Elizabeth Williams | (Walton AC) | 11.54 | | | | |
| | | Girls (U15) 2500 Metres Track Walk FINAL (Kingsmeadow Stadium, 21 April) | 1 | | Cressida Van Doorn | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 14:16.7 | | | | | 2 | | E Pipkin | (Mitcham & Sutton AC) | 16:43.3 | | | | |
| |