|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | G Mahoney | (Belgrave Harriers) | 13.3 | | | Q | | 2 | | S Crosby | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 14.3 | | | Q | | 3 | | T Short | (Mitcham AC) | 14.6 | | | | | 4 | | J Butterfield | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 15.1 | | | | | 5 | | J Morgan | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 15.3 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Elaine Mitchell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.9 | | | Q | | 2 | | Joanne Evans | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.7 | | | Q | | 3 | | S Rattue | (Surrey AC) | 14.1 | | | | | 4 | | H Etherington | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 14.1 | | | | | 5 | | V Howard | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 14.1 | | | | | 6 | | K Freeman | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 15.1 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | P McQueen | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 13.4 | | | Q | | 2 | | N Wyatt | (Woking AC) | 13.9 | | | Q | | 3 | | L Soverall | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 14.2 | | | | | 4 | | L Bonwick | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 14.3 | | | | | 5 | | A Swyny | (Mitcham AC) | 14.6 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | K Studzinski | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 13.4 | | | Q | | 2 | | C Wood | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 13.7 | | | Q | | 3 | | L Meldrum | (Bracknell AC) | 14.0 | | | | | 4 | | J Bridges | (Belgrave Harriers) | 14.2 | | | | | 5 | | L Clarke | (Surrey AC) | 14.3 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 5 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | C Moulden | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.4 | | | Q | | 2 | | N Holdaway | (Surrey AC) | 14.4 | | | Q | | 3 | | E Strain | (Surrey AC) | 14.4 | | | | | 4 | | J Eastland | (Glebe Sch) | 14.4 | | | | | 5 | | J Cartwright | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 15.0 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 6 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Delmena Doyley | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 13.0 | | | Q | | 2 | | Laura Ferriroli | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.5 | | | Q | | 3 | | A Bryden | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 13.9 | | | | | 4 | | A Duffy | (Mitcham AC) | 14.3 | | | | | 5 | | B Lillywhite | (Glebe Sch) | 14.4 | | | | | 6 | | J Osborne | (Walton AC) | 14.5 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Elaine Mitchell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.6 | | | Q | | 2 | | G Mahoney | (Belgrave Harriers) | 13.1 | | | Q | | 3 | | P McQueen | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 13.3 | | | Q | | 4 | | C Wood | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 13.8 | | | | | 5 | | N Wyatt | (Woking AC) | 14.1 | | | | | 6 | | C Moulden | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 14.3 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Delmena Doyley | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 13.0 | | | Q | | 2 | | Laura Ferriroli | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.5 | | | Q | | 3 | | Joanne Evans | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.7 | | | Q | | 4 | | K Studzinski | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 13.9 | | | | | 5 | | N Holdaway | (Surrey AC) | 14.3 | | | | | 6 | | S Crosby | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 14.5 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Elaine Mitchell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.7 | | | | | 2 | | Delmena Doyley | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 12.9 | | | | | 3 | | G Mahoney | (Belgrave Harriers) | 13.2 | | | | | 4 | | P McQueen | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 13.4 | | | | | 5 | | Laura Ferriroli | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.5 | | | | | 6 | | Joanne Evans | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.7 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 10 May) | 1 | | P McQueen | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 26.6 | | | Q | | 2 | | A Hallam | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 29.0 | | | Q | | 3 | | E Strain | (Surrey AC) | 29.4 | | | | | 4 | | J Osborne | (Walton AC) | 29.8 | | | | | 5 | | T Short | (Mitcham AC) | 30.1 | | | | | 6 | | S Crosby | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 30.3 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 10 May) | 1 | | Susan Morss | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.3 | | | Q | | 2 | | H Etherington | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 27.8 | | | Q | | 3 | | A Bryden | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 28.2 | | | | | 4 | | A Swyny | (Mitcham AC) | 29.5 | | | | | 5 | | N Holdaway | (Surrey AC) | 29.8 | | | | | 6 | | J Cartwright | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 30.5 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 10 May) | 1 | | Vanessa Wenban | (Surrey AC) | 26.6 | | | Q | | 2 | | Amanda Tingay | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 27.0 | | | Q | | 3 | | C Wood | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 27.9 | | | | | 4 | | L Clarke | (Surrey AC) | 29.1 | | | | | 5 | | L Kelly | (Mitcham AC) | 29.3 | | | | | 6 | | J Clark | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 30.6 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 10 May) | 1 | | Elaine Mitchell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 26.6 | | | Q | | 2 | | L Meldrum | (Bracknell AC) | 28.5 | | | Q | | 3 | | C Sims | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 28.9 | | | | | 4 | | C Betts | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 30.1 | | | | | 5 | | V Forbes | (Surrey AC) | 30.4 | | | | | 6 | | J Morgan | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 31.2 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 5 (Motspur Park, 10 May) | 1 | | C Cullum | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 27.9 | | | Q | | 2 | | S Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 28.7 | | | Q | | 3 | | L Bonwick | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 29.3 | | | | | 4 | | C Buttle | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 30.0 | | | | | 5 | | A Bhola | (Mitcham AC) | 30.8 | | | | | 6 | | A Giles | (Surrey AC) | 30.8 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 6 (Motspur Park, 10 May) | 1 | | Laura Ferriroli | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.1 | | | Q | | 2 | | Joanne Evans | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.3 | | | Q | | 3 | | Karen Longhurst | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 27.6 | | | | | 4 | | T Jenkins | (Mitcham AC) | 28.4 | | | | | 5 | | S Rattue | (Surrey AC) | 30.0 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Elaine Mitchell | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 26.0 | | | Q | | 2 | | Laura Ferriroli | (Croydon Harriers) | 27.7 | | | Q | | 3 | | Susan Morss | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.9 | | | Q | | 4 | | C Cullum | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 28.3 | | | | | 5 | | S Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 28.8 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Vanessa Wenban | (Surrey AC) | 26.8 | | | Q | | 2 | | Amanda Tingay | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 27.4 | | | Q | | 3 | | Joanne Evans | (Croydon Harriers) | 28.0 | | | Q | | 4 | | H Etherington | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 28.2 | | | | | 5 | | L Meldrum | (Bracknell AC) | 28.8 | | | | | 6 | | Suzanne Hallam | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 29.1 | | | | |
| | |
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 29 April) | 1 | | Hannah Churn | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2.29.0 | | | Q | | 2 | | T Jenkins | (Mitcham AC) | 2.34.9 | | | | | 3 | | A Gough | (Crawley AC) | 2.35.9 | | | | | 4 | | Y Forbes | (Surrey AC) | 2.38.5 | | | | | 5 | | V Barnes | (Glebe Sch) | 2.50.2 | | | | | 6 | | E Davies | (TauntonMan) | 2.53.6 | | | | | 7 | | M Stacey | (Mitcham AC) | 2.57.6 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 29 April) | 1 | | Susan Morss | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2.25.6 | | | Q | | 2 | | Joanne Holloway | (Woking AC) | 2.25.9 | | | q | | 3 | | Caron Lillie | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2.25.9 | | | q | | 4 | | K Barwell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2.33.2 | | | | | 5 | | K Gough | (Crawley AC) | 2.38.8 | | | | | 6 | | L Humphrey | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2.43.9 | | | | | 7 | | M Thomas-Maule | (Mitcham AC) | 2.48.7 | | | | | 8 | | J Clark | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 2.52.3 | | | | | 9 | | R Pennell | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2.54.6 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 29 April) | 1 | | Vanessa Wenban | (Surrey AC) | 2.22.8 | | | Q | | 2 | | Carol Gair | (Mitcham AC) | 2.23.4 | | | q | | 3 | | Paula Francis | (Mitcham AC) | 2.28.4 | | | q | | 4 | | C Betts | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2.34.4 | | | | | 5 | | A Mulley | (Glebe Sch) | 2.42.4 | | | | | 6 | | D Hall | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2.43.9 | | | | | 7 | | Anthea Ramos | (Croydon Harriers) | 2.45.2 | | | | | 8 | | S Tyres | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2.46.6 | | | | | 9 | | A Trevitt | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 2.49.1 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 29 April) | 1 | | Karin Hendrickse | (Mitcham AC) | 2.27.8 | | | Q | | 2 | | M Afflick | (Mitcham AC) | 2.28.8 | | | q | | 3 | | D Wilson | (Mitcham AC) | 2.31.5 | | | | | 4 | | C Johns | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2.33.7 | | | | | 5 | | R Eldridge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2.36.6 | | | | | 6 | | S Anderson | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2.37.2 | | | | | 7 | | B Anderson | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 2.46.1 | | | | | 8 | | J Sawyer | (Surrey AC) | 2.46.2 | | | | | 9 | | T Bowser | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2.48.1 | | | | | 10 | | A Woodman | (Mitcham AC) | 2.54.6 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 5 (Motspur Park, 29 April) | 1 | | S Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2:32.9 | | | Q | | 2 | | Karen Longhurst | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 2:33.2 | | | | | 3 | | D Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 2:33.7 | | | | | 4 | | H Tippell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:38.9 | | | | | 5 | | L Naylor | (ThomasMore) | 2:40.9 | | | | | 6 | | S Hayter | (Surrey AC) | 2:45.0 | | | | | 7 | | S Curl | (Surrey AC) | 2:45.3 | | | | | 8 | | C Rochford | (Surrey AC) | 2:55.2 | | | | |
| | |
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Wendy Norman | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:52.2 | | | Q | | 2 | | Caron Lillie | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 5:00.1 | | | Q | | 3 | | P Wilson | (Mitcham AC) | 5:04.0 | | | Q | | 4 | | S Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:11.3 | | | q | | 5 | | D Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 5:13.6 | | | q | | 6 | | S Anderson | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:14.9 | | | | | 7 | | M Stacey | (Mitcham AC) | 5:24.0 | | | | | 8 | | A Trevitt | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:33.9 | | | | | 9 | | R Pennell | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:47.1 | | | | | 10 | | S Tyers | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:54.1 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Hannah Churn | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 5:09.8 | | | Q | | 2 | | R Eldridge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:13.6 | | | Q | | 3 | | H Tippell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:20.5 | | | Q | | 4 | | S Curl | (Surrey AC) | 5:24.9 | | | | | 5 | | C Humphrey | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 5:26.3 | | | | | 6 | | T Camp | (Surrey AC) | 5:28.6 | | | | | 7 | | L Naylor | (TauntonMan) | 5:28.7 | | | | | 8 | | L Grevatt | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5:40.8 | | | | | 9 | | A Gough | (Crawley AC) | 5:43.3 | | | | | 10 | | E Davies | (TauntonMan) | 6:00.8 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 11 May) | 1 | | Susan Morss | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:00.7 | | | Q | | 2 | | Joanne Holloway | (Woking AC) | 5:03.5 | | | Q | | 3 | | Carol Gair | (Mitcham AC) | 5:03.8 | | | Q | | 4 | | Paula Francis | (Mitcham AC) | 5:13.2 | | | q | | 5 | | K Gough | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:17.3 | | | | | 6 | | C Betts | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5:17.4 | | | | | 7 | | K Barwell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:22.0 | | | | | 8 | | C Johns | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:22.5 | | | | | 9 | | S Hayter | (Surrey AC) | 5:54.2 | | | | | 10 | | A Giles | (Surrey AC) | 6:09.6 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Hannah Churn | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:43.6 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Wendy Norman | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4:46.8 | | | | | 3 | | Susan Morss | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:54.2 | | | | | 4 | | Carol Gair | (Mitcham AC) | 4:56.0 | | | | | 5 | | Caron Lillie | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 5:01.5 | | | | | 6 | | P Wilson | (Mitcham AC) | 5:06.1 | | | | | 7 | | Joanne Holloway | (Woking AC) | 5:08.8 | | | | | 8 | | S Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 5:10.0 | | | | | 9 | | R Eldridge | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:10.4 | | | | | 10 | | Paula Francis | (Mitcham AC) | 5:10.5 | | | | | 11 | | D Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 5:11.1 | | | | | 12 | | H Tippell | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:24.2 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 10 May) | 1 | | Elizabeth Foote | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.2 | | | Q | | 2 | | Louise Manning | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 12.2 | | | Q | | 3 | | Alison Clarke | (Croydon Harriers) | 13.2 | | | Q | | 4 | | A Jolliffe | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 13.6 | | | | | 5 | | Nicola Sutherland | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.7 | | | | | 6 | | Linda Smith | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.2 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 10 May) | 1 | | Joanne Newcombe | (Walton AC) | 12.8 | | | Q | | 2 | | J Osborne | (Walton AC) | 13.0 | | | Q | | 3 | | V Howard | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 14.2 | | | Q | | 4 | | A Peake | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15.5 | | | | | 5 | | K Joseph | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 18.3 | | | | | 6 | | J Taylor | (Surrey AC) | 21.8 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) FINAL (Motspur Park, 10 May) | 1 | | Elizabeth Foote | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.3 | | | | | 2 | | Louise Manning | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 12.4 | | | | | 3 | | Joanne Newcombe | (Walton AC) | 12.6 | | | | | 4 | | J Osborne | (Walton AC) | 12.9 | | | | | 5 | | Alison Clarke | (Croydon Harriers) | 12.9 | | | | | 6 | | V Howard | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 13.8 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 28 April) | 1 | | Selsonia Ladies AC | | 52.0 | | | Q | | 2 | | Dorking St Pauls AC 'A' | | 54.5 | | | q | | 3 | | Redhill & Reigate AC 'A' | | 56.1 | | | | | 4 | | Mitcham AC 'B' | | 58.3 | | | | | 5 | | Surrey AC 'B' | | 59.6 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 28 April) | 1 | | Sutton & Cheam H 'A' | | 56.3 | | | Q | | 2 | | Hercules-Wimbledon AC 'A' | | 57.4 | | | | | 3 | | Croydon H 'B' | | 58.1 | | | | | 4 | | Dorking St Pauls AC 'B' | | 60.2 | | | | | 5 | | Hercules Wimbledon AC 'B' | | 64.7 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 28 April) | 1 | | Croydon H 'A' | | 53.8 | | | Q | | 2 | | Surrey AC 'A' | | 54.5 | | | q | | 3 | | Belgrave H 'A' | | 54.9 | | | q | | 4 | | Mitcham AC 'A' | | 55.5 | | | | | 5 | | Redhill & Reigate AC 'B' | | 59.5 | | | | | 6 | | Sutton & Cheam H 'B' | | 59.5 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL (Motspur Park, 28 April) | 1 | | Selsonia Ladies AC | | 51.9 | | | | | 2 | | Croydon H 'A' | | 54.2 | | | | | 3 | | Belgrave H 'A' | | 54.4 | | | | | 4 | | Dorking St Pauls AC 'A' | | 54.4 | | | | | 5 | | Surrey AC 'A' | | 55.0 | | | | | 6 | | Sutton & Cheam H 'A' | | 56.8 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies High Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Amanda Tingay | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 1.58 | | | | | 2 | | Suzanne Hallam | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.58 | | | | | 3 | | Karen Gomes | (Croydon Harriers) | 1.45 | | | | | 4 | | V Howard | (Herne Hill Harriers) | 1.40 | | | | | 5 | | C Best | (Woking AC) | 1.40 | | | | | 6 | | M Afflick | (Mitcham AC) | 1.35 | | | | | 7 | | K Thompson | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 1.35 | | | | | 8 | | K Freeman | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.35 | | | | | 9 | | J Howlett | (Surrey AC) | 1.30 | | | | | 10 | | Louise Manning | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.30 | | | | | 11 | | P Slavin | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 1.30 | | | | | 12 | | L Grevatt | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 1.25 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies Long Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 10 May) | 1 | | K Studzinski | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 5.07 | | | | | 2 | | Suzanne Hallam | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4.63 | | | | | 3 | | S Rattue | (Surrey AC) | 4.59 | | | | | 4 | | A Swyny | (Mitcham AC) | 4.33 | | | | | 5 | | A Bhola | (Mitcham AC) | 4.31 | | | | | 6 | | J Osborne | (Walton AC) | 4.23 | | | | | 7 | | K Thompson | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 4.09 | | | | | 8 | | Joanne Newcombe | (Walton AC) | 4.08 | | | | | 9 | | T Short | (Mitcham AC) | 3.99 | | | | | 10 | | C Buttle | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 3.93 | | | | | 11 | | Louise Manning | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 3.87 | | | | | 12 | | K Freeman | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 3.86 | | | | | 13 | | J Bridges | (Belgrave Harriers) | 3.82 | | | | | 14 | | J Taylor | (Surrey AC) | 3.68 | | | | | 15 | | Beverly Burns | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 3.60 | | | | | 16 | | A Pearce | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 3.56 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 12 May) | 1 | | Deborah Bayley | (Bracknell AC) | 10.24 | | | | | 2 | | S Mair | (Croydon Harriers) | 10.05 | | | | | 3 | | E Heels | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 9.54 | | | | | 4 | | Joanne Warriner | (Croydon Harriers) | 8.96 | | | | | 5 | | Nicola Sutherland | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 7.92 | | | | | 6 | | J Osborne | (Walton AC) | 7.23 | | | | | 7 | | T Couzens | (Belgrave Harriers) | 7.11 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL (Motspur Park, 29 April) | 1 | | Deborah Bayley | (Bracknell AC) | 27.22 | | | | | 2 | | Iona Doyley | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 26.76 | | | | | 3 | | S Evans | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 25.00 | | | | | 4 | | J J John | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 23.24 | | | | | 5 | | E Heels | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 22.84 | | | | | 6 | | R Martin | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 20.26 | | | | | 7 | | A Jolliffe | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 19.70 | | | | | 8 | | J Evans | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 18.08 | | | | | 9 | | Nicola Sutherland | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 15.98 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) FINAL (Motspur Park, 28 April) | 1 | | C Pilbeam | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 27.16 | | | | | 2 | | Deborah Bayley | (Bracknell AC) | 26.22 | | | | | 3 | | Nicola Sutherland | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 24.70 | | | | | 4 | | A Jolliffe | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 24.64 | | | | | 5 | | Renira Dunkley | (Croydon Harriers) | 22.68 | | | | | 6 | | J Evans | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 15.08 | | | | | 7 | | L Grevatt | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 14.98 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 2500 Metres Track Walk FINAL (Motspur Park, 29 April) | 1 | | E Ryan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13:56.8 | | | | | 1 | | H Downie | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13:40.8 | | | | | 2 | | K Todd | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 14:06.8 | | | | | 2 | | J Streeter | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 16:22.4 | | | | | 3 | | C Green | (Surrey AC) | 16:56.0 | | | | | 3 | | L Urquhart | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 15:27.0 | | | | | 4 | | S Holt | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 19:19.2 | | | | | 4 | | H Ryan | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15:53.4 | | | | | 5 | | J Butterfield | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 16:55.8 | | | | | 6 | | A Goode | (Dorking St Paul's AC) | 17:43.4 | | | | |
|