|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 1 (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | Lorraine Page | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.0 | | | Q | | 2 | | Karen Wheatland | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 13.4 | | | Q | | 3 | | Carol Hawkins | (Mitcham AC) | 14.0 | | | Q | | 4 | | S Flawith | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 14.0 | | | | | 5 | | P Salter | (Woking AC) | NTT | | | | | 6 | | Janis Waple | (Croydon Harriers) | NTT | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 2 (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | M Rogers | (Surrey AC) | 13.1 | | | Q | | 2 | | Debra Matthews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.5 | | | Q | | 3 | | Jeanette Rose | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 13.6 | | | Q | | 4 | | Ruth Millington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 14.2 | | | | | 5 | | D Hicks | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | NTT | | | | | 6 | | P Sly | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | NTT | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 3 (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | Susan Dalgoutte | (Mitcham AC) | 13.7 | | | Q | | 2 | | H Percival | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.8 | | | Q | | 3 | | T Leonard | (Surrey AC) | 14.1 | | | Q | | 4 | | P Powell | (Rickards) | 14.2 | | | | | 5 | | D White | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | NTT | | | | | 6 | | T Welland | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | NTT | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres HEAT 4 (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | Maxine Knott | (Woking AC) | 13.9 | | | Q | | 2 | | Carol Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.0 | | | Q | | 3 | | M Beksiiyska | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 14.2 | | | Q | | 4 | | A Pinchen | (Croydon Harriers) | 14.2 | | | | | 5 | | A Alleyne | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | NTT | | | | | 6 | | L Buckley | (Surrey AC) | NTT | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | Lorraine Page | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 12.8 | | | Q | | 2 | | Karen Wheatland | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 13.2 | | | Q | | 3 | | Jeanette Rose | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 13.5 | | | Q | | 4 | | Carol Hawkins | (Mitcham AC) | 13.7 | | | | | 5 | | H Percival | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13.9 | | | | | 6 | | T Leonard | (Surrey AC) | 14.0 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 100 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | M Rogers | (Surrey AC) | 13.1 | | | Q | | 2 | | Debra Matthews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.4 | | | | | 3 | | Maxine Knott | (Woking AC) | 13.7 | | | Q | | 4 | | Susan Dalgoutte | (Mitcham AC) | 13.8 | | | | | 5 | | Carol Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.9 | | | | | 6 | | M Beksiiyska | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 14.8 | | | | |
|
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 1 (Wimbledon Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Janis Walsh | (Mitcham AC) | 25.8 | | | | | 2 | | Karen Wheatland | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 27.9 | | | | | 3 | | S Flawith | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 28.9 | | | | | 4 | | S Crisp | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 38./8 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 2 (Wimbledon Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Lorraine Page | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 27.3 | | | | | 2 | | M Rogers | (Surrey AC) | 27.9 | | | | | 3 | | S Cazaly | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 28.9 | | | | | 4 | | D White | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.8 | | | | | 5 | | P Powell | (Rickards) | 31.5 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 3 (Wimbledon Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Janet Frank-Lynch | (Rickards) | 28.2 | | | | | 2 | | Maxine Knott | (Woking AC) | 29.3 | | | | | 3 | | J Andrews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 29.8 | | | | | 4 | | A Pinchen | (Croydon Harriers) | 30.4 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 4 (Wimbledon Park, 15 May) | 1 | | P Salter | (Woking AC) | 29.2 | | | | | 2 | | T James | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 29.3 | | | | | 3 | | L O'Sullivan | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 30.6 | | | | | 4 | | Karen Brown | (Croydon Harriers) | 32.1 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 5 (Wimbledon Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Ruth Millington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 29.2 | | | | | 2 | | D Hicks | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 29.6 | | | | | 3 | | P Radley | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 30.1 | | | | | 4 | | Z Waiton | (Camberley & District AC) | 31.1 | | | | | 5 | | S Brown | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 32.1 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres HEAT 6 (Wimbledon Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Alison Brown | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 28.1 | | | | | 2 | | H Percival | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 28.8 | | | | | 3 | | K Fennell | (Bracknell AC) | 29.5 | | | | | 4 | | T Welland | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 30.7 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 1 (Wimbledon Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Janis Walsh | (Mitcham AC) | 25.2 | | | | | 2 | | Alison Brown | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 27.3 | | | | | 3 | | Karen Wheatland | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 28.0 | | | | | 4 | | H Percival | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 28.8 | | | | | 5 | | T James | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 28.8 | | | | | 6 | | Ruth Millington | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 28.8 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 200 Metres S-FINAL 2 (Wimbledon Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Lorraine Page | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 27.4 | | | | | 2 | | Janet Frank-Lynch | (Rickards) | | | | | | 3 | | M Rogers | (Surrey AC) | 28.2 | | | | | 4 | | P Salter | (Woking AC) | 28.9 | | | | | 5 | | Maxine Knott | (Woking AC) | 29.8 | | | | | 6 | | D Hicks | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 29.8 | | | | |
| | |
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 1 (Wimbledon Park, 20 April) | 1 | | Jacqueline Ledger | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:28.1 | | | Q | | 2 | | P Radley | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 2:34.2 | | | q | | 3 | | D Chapman | (Mitcham AC) | 2:38.9 | | | | | 4 | | C Ringsell | (Mitcham AC) | 2:39.5 | | | | | 5 | | J Walker | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:42.7 | | | | | 6 | | S Kirimi | (Surrey AC) | 2:46.9 | | | | | 7 | | K Bourke | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 2:47.2 | | | | | 8 | | L Newman | (Mitcham AC) | 3:01.8 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 2 (Wimbledon Park, 20 April) | 1 | | Kathleen Sims | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:24.7 | | | Q | | 2 | | J Brown | (Woking AC) | 2:26.9 | | | q | | 3 | | Jill Burchett | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:35.2 | | | | | 4 | | T James | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 2:38.2 | | | | | 5 | | H Britton | (Mitcham AC) | 2:39.7 | | | | | 6 | | F Leslie | (Mitcham AC) | 2:40.6 | | | | | 7 | | Gillian Simmonds | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:40.8 | | | | | 8 | | K Boatwright | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:59.9 | | | | | 9 | | G Jerome | (Mitcham AC) | 3:01.7 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 3 (Wimbledon Park, 20 April) | 1 | | S Atter | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:26.1 | | | Q | | 2 | | J Stevens | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:29.2 | | | q | | 3 | | Jo White | (Mitcham AC) | 2:31.5 | | | | | 4 | | Elaine Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:31.7 | | | | | 5 | | J Brown | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 2:31.9 | | | | | 6 | | S Bennett | (Croydon Harriers) | 2:37.4 | | | | | 7 | | Z Waiten | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:39.2 | | | | | 8 | | P Walsh | (Mitcham AC) | 2:43.8 | | | | | 9 | | S Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 2:56.0 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 4 (Wimbledon Park, 20 April) | 1 | | S Tedder | (Mitcham AC) | 2:30.4 | | | Q | | 2 | | J Powell | (Camberley & District AC) | 2:34.9 | | | | | 3 | | J Atter | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:37.3 | | | | | 4 | | Karen Brooker | (Mitcham AC) | 2:38.6 | | | | | 5 | | J Rowley | (Woking AC) | 2:42.0 | | | | | 6 | | S Luckins | (Woking AC) | 2:43.4 | | | | | 7 | | B Morris | (Mitcham AC) | 2:43.9 | | | | | 8 | | G Gayle | (Surrey AC) | 2:44.8 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 800 Metres HEAT 5 (Wimbledon Park, 20 April) | 1 | | Beverley Frank | (Mitcham AC) | 2:29.1 | | | Q | | 2 | | T Walsh | (Woking AC) | 2:29.4 | | | q | | 3 | | Celia Thixton | (Mitcham AC) | 2:30.4 | | | q | | 4 | | D Brown | (Mitcham AC) | 2:35.7 | | | | | 5 | | K Elson | (Mitcham AC) | 2:40.5 | | | | | 6 | | June Bennett | (Windsor, Slough & Eton AC) | 2:48.4 | | | | | 7 | | B Wilson | (Mitcham AC) | 3:19.4 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 800 Metres FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 20 April) | 1 | | Kathleen Sims | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:24.3 | | | | | 2 | | S Atter | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 2:26.9 | | | | | 3 | | J Brown | (Woking AC) | 2:27.6 | | | | | 4 | | Jacqueline Ledger | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 2:28.5 | | | | | 5 | | S Tedder | (Mitcham AC) | 2:29.0 | | | | | 6 | | Celia Thixton | (Mitcham AC) | 2:29.1 | | | | | 7 | | Beverley Frank | (Mitcham AC) | 2:31.6 | | | | | 8 | | J Stevens | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2:37.4 | | | | | 9 | | T Walsh | (Woking AC) | 2:37.9 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 1 (Wimbledon Park, 15 May) | 1 | | S Tedder | (Mitcham AC) | 5:02.5 | | | | | 2 | | June Bennett | (Windsor, Slough & Eton AC) | 5:04.0 | | | | | 3 | | J Brown | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 5:08.5 | | | | | 4 | | Kathleen Sims | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:18.8 | | | | | 5 | | H Britton | (Mitcham AC) | 5:26.2 | | | | | 6 | | J Stevens | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:26.5 | | | | | 7 | | K White | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:34.0 | | | | | 8 | | J Walker | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:36.8 | | | | | 9 | | B Morris | (Mitcham AC) | 5:37.8 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 2 (Wimbledon Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Celia Thixton | (Mitcham AC) | 4:59.5 | | | | | 2 | | Jo White | (Mitcham AC) | 5:08.5 | | | | | 3 | | P Radley | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 5:13.5 | | | | | 4 | | Ruth Worsfold | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 5:14.8 | | | | | 5 | | S Bennett | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:26.5 | | | | | 6 | | Helen Elderfield | (Mitcham AC) | 5:28.2 | | | | | 7 | | L Newman | (Mitcham AC) | 6:21.5 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 3 (Wimbledon Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Beverley Frank | (Mitcham AC) | 5:05.2 | | | | | 2 | | S Atter | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:08.4 | | | | | 3 | | Karen Brooker | (Mitcham AC) | 5:10.7 | | | | | 4 | | S Elson | (Mitcham AC) | 5:14.6 | | | | | 5 | | D Chapman | (Mitcham AC) | 5:18.7 | | | | | 6 | | Gillian Simmonds | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:37.5 | | | | | 7 | | S Luckins | (Woking AC) | 5:45.5 | | | | | 8 | | S Smith | (Mitcham AC) | 5:55.6 | | | | | 9 | | W Tolley | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:58.2 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 1500 Metres HEAT 4 (Wimbledon Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Jacqueline Ledger | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:58.4 | | | | | 2 | | Elaine Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 5:08.2 | | | | | 3 | | Jill Burchett | (Croydon Harriers) | 5:18.7 | | | | | 4 | | J Atter | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:19.8 | | | | | 5 | | C Ringsell | (Mitcham AC) | 5:30.2 | | | | | 6 | | Michele Davey | (Surrey AC) | 6:01.5 | | | | | 7 | | K Boatwright | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 6:10.3 | | | | | 8 | | B Wilson | (Mitcham AC) | 6:18.6 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 1500 Metres FINAL (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | Celia Thixton | (Mitcham AC) | 4:53.6 | | | | | 2 | | Beverley Frank | (Mitcham AC) | 4:54.6 | | | | | 3 | | Jacqueline Ledger | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4:55.2 | | | | | 4 | | Elaine Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4:57.4 | | | | | 5 | | June Bennett | (Windsor, Slough & Eton AC) | 5:03.5 | | | | | 6 | | Jo White | (Mitcham AC) | 5:06.3 | | | | | 7 | | S Atter | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 5:08.5 | | | | | 8 | | S Tedder | (Mitcham AC) | 5:08.9 | | | | | 9 | | S Elson | (Mitcham AC) | 5:08.9 | | | | | 10 | | Karen Brooker | (Mitcham AC) | 5:16.3 | | | | | 11 | | J Brown | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | NTT | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 1 (Wimbledon Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Susan Dalgoutte | (Mitcham AC) | 12.3 | | | | | 2 | | Lorraine Page | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 12.5 | | | | | 3 | | Nicola Bonner | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 12.7 | | | | | 4 | | J Webb | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 13.4 | | | | | 5 | | Clare Worsfold | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 14.0 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 2 (Wimbledon Park, 15 May) | 1 | | J Andrews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.7 | | | | | 2 | | Carol Hawkins | (Mitcham AC) | 13.0 | | | | | 3 | | H Minnett | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 14.1 | | | | | 4 | | S Pankhurst | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 14.4 | | | | | 5 | | S Cazaly | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 15.0 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 3 (Wimbledon Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Debra Matthews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.1 | | | | | 2 | | Geraldine Waller | (Woking AC) | 12.2 | | | | | 3 | | K Knapp | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 13.3 | | | | | 4 | | A Alleyne | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 13.6 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) HEAT 4 (Wimbledon Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Y Lovell | (Mitcham AC) | 12.8 | | | | | 2 | | Carol Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.8 | | | | | 3 | | M Freeman | (Woking AC) | 13.1 | | | | | 4 | | Michele Davey | (Surrey AC) | 14.4 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) S-FINAL 1 (Wimbledon Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Debra Matthews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.3 | | | | | 2 | | Susan Dalgoutte | (Mitcham AC) | 12.3 | | | | | 3 | | Carol Hawkins | (Mitcham AC) | 12.9 | | | | | 4 | | J Andrews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.9 | | | | | 5 | | M Freeman | (Woking AC) | 13.2 | | | | | 6 | | Y Lovell | (Mitcham AC) | 20.8 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 75 Metres Hurdles (76.2cm) S-FINAL 2 (Wimbledon Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Lorraine Page | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 12.2 | | | | | 2 | | Geraldine Waller | (Woking AC) | 12.2 | | | | | 3 | | Nicola Bonner | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 12.9 | | | | | 4 | | Carol Harding | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12.9 | | | | | 5 | | K Knapp | (Redhill & Reigate AC) | 13.0 | | | | | 6 | | H Minnett | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 14.1 | | | | |
| | |
| Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 1 (Wimbledon Park, 20 April) | 1 | | Mitcham AC 'A' | | 51.6 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Surrey AC 'A' | | 54.7 | | | | | 3 | | Selsonia Ladies AC 'B' | | 57.0 | | | | | 4 | | Sutton & Cheam Harriers 'B' | | 58.4 | | | | | 5 | | Mitcham AC 'C' | | 65.6 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay HEAT 2 (Wimbledon Park, 20 April) | 1 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A' | | 53.3 | | | | | 2 | | Woking AC | | 54.3 | | | | | 3 | | Sutton & Cheam Harriers 'A' | | 54.7 | | | | | 4 | | Mitcham AC 'B' | | 55.1 | | | | | 5 | | Selsonia Ladies AC 'A' | | 55.3 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies 4 X 100 Metres Relay FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 20 April) | 1 | | Mitcham AC 'A' | | 51.4 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Epsom & Ewell Harriers 'A' | | 53.6 | | | | | 3 | | Surrey AC 'A' | | 54.0 | | | | | 4 | | Sutton & Cheam Harriers 'A' | | 54.8 | | | | | 5 | | Woking AC | | 61.8 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies High Jump FINAL (Motspur Park, 18 May) | 1 | | Nicola Bonner | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 1.60 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Janet Frank-Lynch | (Rickards) | 1.49 | | | | | 3 | | Carol Hawkins | (Mitcham AC) | 1.47 | | | | | 4 | | L O'Sullivan | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.45 | | | | | 5 | | Julie Melham | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 1.42 | | | | | 6 | | J Minett | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 1.42 | | | | | 7 | | J Andrews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 1.39 | | | | | 8 | | Geraldine Waller | (Woking AC) | 1.39 | | | | | 9 | | M Freeman | (Woking AC) | 1.25 | | | | | 10 | = | Susan Dalgoutte | (Mitcham AC) | 1.25 | | | | | 10 | = | J Thomas | (Peckham HS) | 1.25 | | | | | 12 | | J Lusty | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 1.25 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies Long Jump FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Kathleen Sims | (Guildford & Godalming AC) | 4.79 | | | | | 2 | | Carol Hawkins | (Mitcham AC) | 4.71 | | | | | 3 | | Geraldine Waller | (Woking AC) | 4.59 | | | | | 4 | | J Webb | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.49 | | | | | 5 | | D Hicks | (Hercules Wimbledon AC) | 4.43 | | | | | 6 | | Debra Matthews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 4.40 | | | | | 7 | | S Cazaly | (Aldershot, Farnham & District AC) | 4.34 | | | | | 8 | | H Percival | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4.29 | | | | | 9 | | P Salter | (Woking AC) | 4.22 | | | | | 10 | | T Hughes | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4.16 | | | | | 11 | | Karen Wheatland | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 4.14 | | | | | 12 | | H Thynne | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 4.11 | | | | | 13 | | L O'Sullivan | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 4.08 | | | | | 14 | | Carole Mitchell | (Mitcham AC) | 4.06 | | | | | 15 | | Janet Frank-Lynch | (Rickards) | 4.01 | | | | | 16 | | D White | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 3.85 | | | | | 17 | | D Crofts | (Camberley & District AC) | 3.84 | | | | | 18 | | A Marshall | (Peckham HS) | 3.56 | | | | | 19 | | C Greenidge | (Peckham HS) | 3.49 | | | | | 20 | | Karen Brown | (Croydon Harriers) | 3.48 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies Shot Putt (3.25kg) FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 15 May) | 1 | | Maxine Knott | (Woking AC) | 9.02 | | | | | 2 | | Michelle Hughes | (Croydon Harriers) | 8.69 | | | | | 3 | | B Maister | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 7.90 | | | | | 4 | | Karen Phillips | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 7.53 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies Discus (1kg) FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 20 April) | 1 | | H Percival | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 25.70 | | | | | 2 | | Karen Phillips | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 20.60 | | | | | 3 | | J Brown | (Woking AC) | 20.12 | | | | | 4 | | C Salter | (Woking AC) | 19.48 | | | | | 5 | | B Manisier | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 16.68 | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies Javelin 600g (pre-1999 model) FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 20 April) | 1 | | Lynne Donovan | (Croydon Harriers) | 23.26 | | | | | 2 | | B Manisier | (Surrey Beagles AC) | 19.82 | | | | | 3 | | P Radley | (Selsonia Ladies AC) | 15.56 | | | | |
|
| Junior Ladies Pentathlon (U15G events) FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 21 April) | 1 | | L Paige | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2779pts | | | | | 2 | | Carol Hawkins | (Mitcham AC) | 2660pts | | | | | 3 | | Geraldine Waller | (Woking AC) | 2640pts | | | | | 4 | | Debra Matthews | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2556pts | | | | | 5 | | P Salter | (Woking AC) | 2399pts | | | | | 6 | | S Webb | (Mitcham AC) | 2359pts | | | | | 7 | | Susan Dalgoutte | (Mitcham AC) | 2355pts | | | | | 8 | | Maxine Knott | (Woking AC) | 2302pts | | | | | 9 | | M Freeman | (Woking AC) | 2282pts | | | | | 10 | | Y Lovell | (Mitcham AC) | 2259pts | | | | | 11 | | H Percival | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 2208pts | | | | | 12 | | S Tenant-Flowers | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 2031pts | | | | | 13 | | J Webb | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 1846pts | | | | |
| | | Junior Ladies 2000 Metres Track Walk FINAL (Wimbledon Park, 20 April) | 1 | | Maureen De'Giovanni | (Croydon Harriers) | 10:45.4 | | CBP | | | 2 | | Gillian Brackpool | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 12:39.0 | | | | | 3 | | L Nolan | (Sutton & Cheam Harriers) | 13:02.6 | | | | | 4 | | T Head | (Woking AC) | 13:30.6 | | | | | 5 | | H Moore | (Epsom & Ewell Harriers) | 15:13.4 | | | | |
| |